Close Window Menu-0-11---
Triple Crown
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 865
Team : Triple Crown
Team City : Crystal Lake - IL
Overall Record : 17-21
Team Registration : 91336035617
Classified as : Slowpitch Mens-D
Current End Year Class : Slowpitch Mens-D

Power Rating : 865
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 14-20
In Class Avg Runs : 12.09
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 13.82
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -1.74
In Class Runs Scored : 411
In Class Runs Allowed : 470

 vs. Mens-B Teams : 0-1
 vs. Mens-D Teams : 14-20
 vs. Mens-E Teams : 3-0

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    5704/27/2013NIT - USSSA - Berth ShirtsandLogos D NITMens-D 4217755912.59.8332.666
    3255/11/2013Non Qualifier - USSSA D/D Elite CashMens-D 2227705917.514.752.75
    13405/25/2013NIT - USSSA - Berth D NITMens-D 1216324710.6615.66-5
    9506/15/2013NIT - USSSA - Berth D NITMens-D 121736461215.33-3.33
    7256/22/2013Qualifier - USSSA - Points D/D Elite EqualizerMens-D 1217354011.6613.33-1.66
    2557/13/2013Qualifier - USSSA - Points Byron Fest 2013 3 game guaranteeMens-C 421556499.3338.1661.166
    51558/4/2013State - USSSA D Elite StateMens-D 2225727218180
    53108/10/2013State - USSSA B StateMens-B 122533541118-7
    91108/31/2013Regional - USSSA Men's D NationalMens-D 121229409.66613.33-3.66
    129259/12/2013World - USSSA USSSA Men's D World Tournament - 3GMens-D 031122357.33311.66-4.33

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*ShirtsandLogos D NIT Triple Crown 12 I'd Hit That 8
    2*ShirtsandLogos D NIT Triple Crown 12 Xtreme Softball 0
    3ShirtsandLogos D NIT Goodwood 13 Triple Crown 10
    4ShirtsandLogos D NIT Triple Crown 14 Diamond Kings 13
    5ShirtsandLogos D NIT Triple Crown 17 DNR Softball 14
    6ShirtsandLogos D NIT BD Softball/Neighbors/For 11 Triple Crown 10
    7*D/D Elite Cash Triple Crown 25 Trying to be Famous 3
    8D/D Elite Cash Triple Crown 27 Diamond Kings 26
    9D/D Elite Cash BD Softball/Neighbors/For 15 Triple Crown 5
    10D/D Elite Cash Chi.Town/Cornerstone Floo 15 Triple Crown 13
    11D NIT PDR 22 Triple Crown 5
    12D NIT Triple Crown 16 Subway 4
    13D NIT D'Posse / Sage 21 Triple Crown 11
    14D NIT Triple Crown 15 Bufalo Contracting/Hydeou 13
    15D NIT Chi.Town/Cornerstone Floo 14 Triple Crown 4
    16D NIT Subway 19 Triple Crown 17
    17D/D Elite Equalizer Triple Crown 17 S.M.I. 5
    18D/D Elite Equalizer SECO 18 Triple Crown 11
    19D/D Elite Equalizer neXt 17 Triple Crown 7
    20Byron Fest 2013 3 game guarant Triple Crown 9 Bad Beat Softball 2
    21Byron Fest 2013 3 game guarant Triple Crown 8 Team ISS 6
    22Byron Fest 2013 3 game guarant Triple Crown 15 Chitown Sindicate/Elite 5
    23Byron Fest 2013 3 game guarant neXt 16 Triple Crown 6
    24Byron Fest 2013 3 game guarant Triple Crown 12 BD Softball/Neighbors/For 10
    25Byron Fest 2013 3 game guarant neXt 10 Triple Crown 6
    26D Elite State Triple Crown 21 Polekatz Softball 11
    27D Elite State Triple Crown 17 neXt 15
    28D Elite State Chi.Town/Cornerstone Floo 19 Triple Crown 9
    29D Elite State Polekatz Softball 27 Triple Crown 25
    30B State Triple Crown 25 DEMOLITION 22
    31*B State Yung Gunz/ QC Marks 20 Triple Crown 0
    32B State SECO 12 Triple Crown 8
    33Men's D National Triple Crown 8 PDR 7
    34Men's D National Chi.Town/Cornerstone Floo 14 Triple Crown 12
    35Men's D National SECO 19 Triple Crown 9
    36USSSA Men's D World Tournament 1st Step 17 Triple Crown 11
    37USSSA Men's D World Tournament Easyway Softball 14 Triple Crown 8
    38USSSA Men's D World Tournament paul davis restoration 4 Triple Crown 3
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.