Close Window Menu-0-11---
Florida Mustangs 10U
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 285
Team : Florida Mustangs 10U
Team City : Niceville - FL
Overall Record : 4-13
Team Registration : G91367035757
Classified as : Baseball Boys 10 & Under AA
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 10 & Under AA

Power Rating : 398
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 2-10
In Class Avg Runs : 4.50
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 9.17
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -4.67
In Class Runs Scored : 54
In Class Runs Allowed : 110

 vs. BBboys10AAA Teams : 0-1
 vs. BBboys10AA Teams : 2-10
 vs. BBBoys10A Teams : 2-1
 vs. BBboys9AA Teams : 0-1

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    3453/16/2013Qualifier Mayhem in Marianna VIBBboys10Open 2201018294.57.25-2.75
    6304/6/2013Qualifier Ducks on the Pond BattleBBboys10AA 0307182367.666-1.66
    1304/27/2013Qualifier SA Cotton States ChampionshipsBBboys10AA 0301217315.66610.33-4.66
    2555/4/2013Qualifier Cinco de Mayo SlugfestBBboys10AA 22015282776.750.25
    51556/15/2013USSSA State North Florida State TournamentBBboys10AA 030232719-8

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1Mayhem in Marianna VI Beach Bashers 15 Florida Mustangs 10U 2
    2*Mayhem in Marianna VI Florida Mustangs 10U 10 Hp Braves 1
    3*Mayhem in Marianna VI Florida Mustangs 10U 6 Hp Braves 5
    4Mayhem in Marianna VI Beach Bashers 8 Florida Mustangs 10U 0
    5Ducks on the Pond Battle Pensacola Bombers 8 Florida Mustangs 10U 7
    6*Ducks on the Pond Battle Mudcats 7 Florida Mustangs 10U 6
    7Ducks on the Pond Battle Pensacola Bombers 8 Florida Mustangs 10U 5
    8SA Cotton States Championships Ocean Springs Blue Sox 9 Florida Mustangs 10U 0
    9*SA Cotton States Championships GS Bay Bears 9 Florida Mustangs 10U 5
    10SA Cotton States Championships Crush 13 Florida Mustangs 10U 12
    11Cinco de Mayo Slugfest Florida Mustangs 10U 7 Wiregrass Cardinals Red 5
    12*Cinco de Mayo Slugfest Wiregrass Cardinals Blue 5 Florida Mustangs 10U 3
    13Cinco de Mayo Slugfest Florida Mustangs 10U 15 Wiregrass Cardinals Red 5
    14Cinco de Mayo Slugfest Beach Bashers 12 Florida Mustangs 10U 3
    15North Florida State Tournament Gulf Breeze Dolphins 3 Florida Mustangs 10U 2
    16North Florida State Tournament Navarre Raiders 10 Florida Mustangs 10U 1
    17North Florida State Tournament Navarre Raiders 14 Florida Mustangs 10U 0
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.