Close Window Menu-0-11---
First Choice
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 710
Team : First Choice
Team City : Canton - MI
Overall Record : 15-22
Team Registration : 91338036868
Classified as : Slowpitch Mens-E
Current End Year Class : Slowpitch Mens-E

Power Rating : 882
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 14-21
In Class Avg Runs : 8.23
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 9.29
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -1.06
In Class Runs Scored : 288
In Class Runs Allowed : 325

 vs. Mens-D Teams : 1-1
 vs. Mens-E Teams : 14-21

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board
  • FIRST CHOICE -- CANTON, MI

    Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    7254/20/2013Qualifier - USSSA - Points Early BirdMens-E 3212403386.61.4
    17404/27/2013State - USSSA Spring StatesMens-E 0223271.513.5-12
    71205/4/2013NIT - USSSA - Berth Men's D/E NitMens-D 221026356.58.75-2.25
    2555/18/2013Qualifier - USSSA - Points Strawberry FestivalMens-E 421350288.3334.6663.666
    17206/8/2013NIT - USSSA - Berth Men's E NitMens-E 021624301215-3
    51656/22/2013NIT - USSSA - Berth Men's D/E NitMens-D 321647419.48.21.2
    17657/27/2013NIT - USSSA - Berth Last Chance D/E NitMens-D 02713206.510-3.5
    25458/3/2013State - USSSA State ChampionshipMens-E 0251021510.5-5.5
    17658/10/2013NIT - USSSA - Berth Super Last Chance E NitMens-E 021317238.511.5-3
    91108/24/2013Regional - USSSA Great Lakes E North NationalMens-E 221238359.58.750.75
    3309/13/2013World - USSSA USSSA Men's E World NorthMens-E 1219344711.3315.66-4.33

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1Early Bird First Choice 11 mushtube reloaded/untouch 5
    2Early Bird First Choice 12 Michigan Madness 8
    3Early Bird Blazers 7 First Choice 6
    4Early Bird First Choice 7 MushKings Elite 6
    5Early Bird T2 Sports/Mario/Lights Ou 7 First Choice 4
    6Spring States mushtube reloaded/untouch 18 First Choice 1
    7Spring States Ruby Tuesday 9 First Choice 2
    8Men's D/E Nit First Choice 6 Agent X 5
    9Men's D/E Nit T2 Sports/Mario/Lights Ou 13 First Choice 3
    10*Men's D/E Nit First Choice 7 Michigan Mush/Team Rehab/ 6
    11Men's D/E Nit F4C 11 First Choice 10
    12Strawberry Festival First Choice 12 New Era/BearEquipment09 6
    13Strawberry Festival First Choice 13 Detroit Rage 3
    14Strawberry Festival First Choice 7 Tyson Builders 0
    15Strawberry Festival First Choice 9 Crew 5
    16Strawberry Festival Tyson Builders 6 First Choice 4
    17Strawberry Festival Tyson Builders 8 First Choice 5
    18Men's E Nit Agent X 17 First Choice 16
    19Men's E Nit Michigan Mash/Perkins 13 First Choice 8
    20Men's D/E Nit First Choice 16 Detroit Asylum/Diaz Glove 14
    21Men's D/E Nit First Choice 8 Detroit Rage 1
    22Men's D/E Nit First Choice 12 Aftermath/DP 7
    23*Men's D/E Nit Sand Baggers 9 First Choice 7
    24Men's D/E Nit mushtube reloaded/untouch 10 First Choice 4
    25Last Chance D/E Nit Michigan Mash/Perkins 13 First Choice 7
    26Last Chance D/E Nit F4C 7 First Choice 6
    27State Championship Omerta' 6 First Choice 5
    28State Championship Aftermath/DP 15 First Choice 5
    29Super Last Chance E Nit Between The Lines 18 First Choice 13
    30Super Last Chance E Nit F4C 5 First Choice 4
    31Great Lakes E North National First Choice 12 F4C 8
    32Great Lakes E North National First Choice 12 mushtube reloaded/untouch 2
    33Great Lakes E North National Mock & Buehrer 17 First Choice 7
    34Great Lakes E North National Tyson Builders 8 First Choice 7
    35USSSA Men's E World North First Choice 19 Detroit Vengeance/Sports 15
    36USSSA Men's E World North Domino's/Ferra's/N.O.M.A. 16 First Choice 10
    37USSSA Men's E World North Cambridge Eagles 16 First Choice 5
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.