Close Window Menu-0-11---
Lisbon Lazers
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 330
Team : Lisbon Lazers
Team City : Lisbon - IA
Overall Record : 7-6
Team Registration : G91342037712
Classified as : Baseball Boys 10 & Under A
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 10 & Under A

Power Rating : 948
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 6-3
In Class Avg Runs : 12.67
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 4.89
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 7.78
In Class Runs Scored : 114
In Class Runs Allowed : 44

 vs. BBboys10AA Teams : 1-3
 vs. BBBoys10A Teams : 6-3

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    11004/1/2013League PST USSSA LeagueBBboys10Open 000000000
    7505/18/2013Qualifier Martelle InvitationalBBboys10AA 22029422210.55.55
    006/8/2013Global WS Qualifier Bring the Heat Global Sports NITBBboys10AA 1101019259.512.5-3
    21106/8/2013Global WS Qualifier Bring the Heat Global Sports NITBBBoys10A 11015251412.575.5
    16707/5/2013USSSA State A USSSA State TournamentBBBoys10A 3201948199.63.85.8

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    2*Martelle Invitational Maquoketa Jr Cardinals 10 Lisbon Lazers 3
    3Martelle Invitational Solon Curve 8 Lisbon Lazers 7
    4*Martelle Invitational Lisbon Lazers 3 Regal 21 Gold 2
    5Martelle Invitational Lisbon Lazers 29 Tigers Baseball Club 2
    6*Bring the Heat Global Sports N Iowa Diamondbacks 18 Lisbon Lazers 10
    7Bring the Heat Global Sports N Lisbon Lazers 9 Prairie Hawks Orange 7
    8Bring the Heat Global Sports N Lisbon Lazers 15 Linn Mar White 0
    9Bring the Heat Global Sports N CR Warriors 14 Lisbon Lazers 10
    10*A USSSA State Tournament Waterloo Jr Wahawks 6 Lisbon Lazers 4
    11A USSSA State Tournament Quad City Heat 10U 7 Lisbon Lazers 2
    12A USSSA State Tournament Lisbon Lazers 13 Saints Blue 5
    13A USSSA State Tournament Lisbon Lazers 19 South Tama Blue 1
    14A USSSA State Tournament Lisbon Lazers 10 Mid West Pride(White) 0
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.