Close Window Menu-0-11---
Lady Bandits 02
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 1165
Team : Lady Bandits 02
Team City : NWA - AR
Overall Record : 37-36
Team Registration : 91471002071
Classified as : Fastpitch Girls 12 & Under C
Current End Year Class : Fastpitch Girls 12 & Under C

Power Rating : 965
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 29-28
In Class Avg Runs : 6.23
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 5.58
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 0.65
In Class Runs Scored : 355
In Class Runs Allowed : 318

 vs. FPGirls12&UB Teams : 1-8
 vs. FPGirls12&UC Teams : 29-28
 vs. FPGirls11UA Teams : 3-0
 vs. FPGirls11UC Teams : 1-0
 vs. FPGirls10UC Teams : 1-0
 vs. FPGirls10UB Teams : 2-0

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board


  • Congratulations, your team has qualified for World Series Play. Teams should check with their State director to see what their state's berth validation requirements are for playing in a USSSA World Series event.

    Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    9209/7/2013Qualifier Fall FrenzyFPGirls12&UC 1201319136.3334.3332
    5309/14/2013Qualifier TGSF Slide into WorldsFPGirls12&UC 2511135504.3756.25-1.87
    17510/20/2013Qualifier October SlamFPGirls12&UC 410103276.41.45
    44010/26/2013Qualifier Spooker ClassicFPGirls12&UC 2201330177.54.253.25
    7253/29/2014Qualifier Swing FestFPGirls12&UC 2201523295.757.25-1.5
    7254/5/2014Qualifier Spring StarterFPGirls12&UB 1301729307.257.5-0.25
    5304/12/2014Qualifier NWA ShootoutFPGirls12&UC 1201216185.3336-0.66
    1754/25/2014Qualifier TGSF Love the GameFPGirls12&UC 050512642.412.8-10.4
    1755/3/2014Qualifier MAYhem in StraffordFPGirls12&UC 60015621210.3328.333
    5305/10/2014Qualifier May BashFPGirls12&UC 21091795.66632.666
    12255/24/2014NIT - FP C Memorial Day NIT (Supporting NAMIFPGirls12&UC 71014834210.375.255.125
    21105/31/2014Qualifier Schools Out Double PointsFPGirls12&UC 310923145.753.52.25
    131206/14/2014NIT - FP Fayro Classic NITFPGirls12UOpen 03048212.6667-4.33
    3456/21/2014Qualifier Summer SlamFPGirls12&UC 3201029175.83.42.4
    71307/5/2014State C+B- State NationalFPGirls12&UC 0307930310-7
    91107/16/2014World Series 12C NAT - USSSA Fastpitch World SerFPGirls12&UC 33010363165.1660.833

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1Fall Frenzy Hot Tamales 5 Lady Bandits 02 3
    2Fall Frenzy Lady Bandits 02 13 Racers 1
    3Fall Frenzy S.W.A.T. 02 7 Lady Bandits 02 3
    4*TGSF Slide into Worlds Ok Chaos 15 Lady Bandits 02 4
    5TGSF Slide into Worlds OK Gametime (Walker) 8 Lady Bandits 02 5
    6TGSF Slide into Worlds Lady Bandits 02 Tie BlitZ 7
    7TGSF Slide into Worlds Tulsa Eagles Gray 8 Lady Bandits 02 1
    8TGSF Slide into Worlds Lady Bandits 02 1 Oklahoma Patriots 0
    9*TGSF Slide into Worlds Ok Chaos 1 Lady Bandits 02 0
    10TGSF Slide into Worlds Lady Bandits 02 11 OK Gametime (Walker) 4
    11TGSF Slide into Worlds Tulsa Eagles Gray 7 Lady Bandits 02 6
    12October Slam Lady Bandits 02 7 Hot Tamales 1
    13October Slam Crush 12U 4 Lady Bandits 02 3
    14*October Slam Lady Bandits 02 10 Arkansas Redemption 2
    15October Slam Lady Bandits 02 6 Ambush 0
    16October Slam Lady Bandits 02 6 Crush 12U 0
    17Spooker Classic Lady Bandits 02 13 Hot Tamales 3
    18Spooker Classic Ambush 6 Lady Bandits 02 5
    19Spooker Classic Lady Bandits 02 11 Hot Tamales 5
    20*Spooker Classic Nemesis 3 Lady Bandits 02 1
    21*Swing Fest Pirates 11 Lady Bandits 02 0
    22Swing Fest Lady Bandits 02 7 Wild Hawgs 6
    23Swing Fest Lady Bandits 02 15 Hot Tamales 4
    24Swing Fest Crush 12U 8 Lady Bandits 02 1
    25*Spring Starter Lady Bandits 02 17 WC COMBAT 1
    26*Spring Starter SW MO FUSION 12 8 Lady Bandits 02 6
    27*Spring Starter Gravette Bandits 16 Lady Bandits 02 2
    28Spring Starter BASE COLECTORS 5 Lady Bandits 02 4
    29NWA Shootout Lady Bandits 02 12 N.W.A. Adrenaline 5
    30*NWA Shootout Nemesis 8 Lady Bandits 02 0
    31NWA Shootout NWA Hot Shots 5 Lady Bandits 02 4
    32TGSF Love the Game Blackwell Lady Maroons 15 Lady Bandits 02 2
    33TGSF Love the Game Tulsa Eagles Gray 14 Lady Bandits 02 4
    34TGSF Love the Game Owasso Xplosion 8 Lady Bandits 02 1
    35TGSF Love the Game PowerCats 12 Lady Bandits 02 0
    36TGSF Love the Game S.W.A.T. 02 15 Lady Bandits 02 5
    37*MAYhem in Strafford Lady Bandits 02 15 Xtreme Fastpitch 0
    38*MAYhem in Strafford Lady Bandits 02 12 Regal Athletic 10U 1
    39MAYhem in Strafford Lady Bandits 02 11 Gameface 12u 1
    40*MAYhem in Strafford Lady Bandits 02 13 Regal Athletic 10U 4
    41MAYhem in Strafford Lady Bandits 02 5 Branson Hotshotz 12 Black 4
    42MAYhem in Strafford Lady Bandits 02 6 Branson Hotshotz 12 Black 2
    43May Bash Lady Bandits 02 9 Lady Cardinals 1
    44May Bash Lady Bandits 02 4 NWA Hot Shots 2
    45May Bash S.W.A.T. 02 6 Lady Bandits 02 4
    46C Memorial Day NIT (Supporting MidWest Nationals 8 Lady Bandits 02 7
    47C Memorial Day NIT (Supporting Lady Bandits 02 14 Aces 6
    48C Memorial Day NIT (Supporting Lady Bandits 02 10 Topeka Electric Storm 0
    49C Memorial Day NIT (Supporting Lady Bandits 02 12 Omaha Mystix 12U Black 0
    50*C Memorial Day NIT (Supporting Lady Bandits 02 7 KC Dirt Devils 02 3
    51C Memorial Day NIT (Supporting Lady Bandits 02 11 Titanium 5
    52C Memorial Day NIT (Supporting Lady Bandits 02 10 Topeka Wave 02 9
    53C Memorial Day NIT (Supporting Lady Bandits 02 12 Topeka Wave 02 11
    54*Schools Out Double Points Lady Bandits 02 6 TANEL 360 MISSOURI 10u BL 0
    55Schools Out Double Points Lady Bandits 02 7 MidWest Nationals 6
    56Schools Out Double Points Lady Bandits 02 9 Diamond Divas 4
    57Schools Out Double Points Adrenaline 4 Lady Bandits 02 1
    58Fayro Classic NIT Diamonds 10 Lady Bandits 02 4
    59Fayro Classic NIT Ambush 5 Lady Bandits 02 2
    60*Fayro Classic NIT Regal Athletic 12U 6 Lady Bandits 02 2
    61Summer Slam Lady Bandits 02 9 Momentum Fastpitch 0
    62Summer Slam Lady Bandits 02 10 S.W.A.T. 02 2
    63*Summer Slam Lady Bandits 02 6 Blaze 0
    64Summer Slam Arkansas Crush 02 5 Lady Bandits 02 4
    65Summer Slam Rapid Impact 02 10 Lady Bandits 02 0
    66C+B- State National ZERO TOLERANCE 01 6 Lady Bandits 02 1
    67C+B- State National Arkansas Adrenaline 13 Lady Bandits 02 1
    68C+B- State National Warriors 11 Lady Bandits 02 7
    6912C NAT - USSSA Fastpitch Worl Lady Bandits 02 10 Branson Hotshotz 12 Black 4
    7012C NAT - USSSA Fastpitch Worl Clear Creek Clippers 8 Lady Bandits 02 2
    7112C NAT - USSSA Fastpitch Worl Lady Bandits 02 10 Albia Rebels 0
    7212C NAT - USSSA Fastpitch Worl Lady Bandits 02 10 Kansas Sting 6
    7312C NAT - USSSA Fastpitch Worl Iowa Outlaws 12U Blue 3 Lady Bandits 02 1
    7412C NAT - USSSA Fastpitch Worl Beatrice Pumas 12s 10 Lady Bandits 02 3
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.