Close Window Menu-0-11---
East Coast Expos
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 440
Team : East Coast Expos
Team City : Spartanburg - SC
Overall Record : 9-19
Team Registration : G91450006391
Classified as : Baseball Boys 14 & Under AA
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 14 & Under AA

Power Rating : 817
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 8-12
In Class Avg Runs : 5.75
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 6.95
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -1.20
In Class Runs Scored : 115
In Class Runs Allowed : 139

 vs. BBboys14Maj Teams : 0-1
 vs. BBboys14AAA Teams : 0-2
 vs. BBboys14AA Teams : 8-12
 vs. BBboys13Maj Teams : 0-2
 vs. BBboys13AAA Teams : 1-1
 vs. BBboys13AA Teams : 0-1

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    2558/24/2013Qualifier Back to School MadnessBBboys14Open 1201011333.66611-7.33
    4809/21/2013Global WS Qualifier Carolina Classic Global Sports NITBBboys14AAA 040814393.59.75-6.25
    6704/26/2014Global WS Qualifier Spring Fling Global Sports QualifieBBboys14Open 1301526336.58.25-1.75
    6705/3/2014Global WS Qualifier Mayfest Mayhem Global Sports QualifBBboys14Open 22011242365.750.25
    111005/17/2014Global WS Qualifier State Directors Challenge 11.0 GlobBBboys14Open 1201317165.6665.3330.333
    7255/31/2014Qualifier Swing Into SummerBBboys14AA 111923167.6665.3332.333
    8256/7/2014Qualifier Hardball ChallengeBBboys14AAA 1306162646.5-2.5
    13156/21/2014Qualifier Boys of Summer ClassicBBboys14AAA 2201526366.59-2.5

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*Back to School Madness Upstate Showcase Baseball 12 East Coast Expos 0
    2Back to School Madness East Coast Expos 10 Rookies 9
    3Back to School Madness Greenville Sluggers 12 East Coast Expos 1
    4Carolina Classic Global Sports Sidewinders Baseball 9 East Coast Expos 2
    5*Carolina Classic Global Sports Greer Sting 6 East Coast Expos 1
    6*Carolina Classic Global Sports Asheville Braves 13U 9 East Coast Expos 8
    7Carolina Classic Global Sports South East Starz 15 East Coast Expos 3
    8Spring Fling Global Sports Qua RiverRats 7 East Coast Expos 3
    9*Spring Fling Global Sports Qua Elite Nine baseball Blue 15 East Coast Expos 3
    10Spring Fling Global Sports Qua East Coast Expos 15 Top Notch Baseball 4
    11Spring Fling Global Sports Qua Upstate Shock 7 East Coast Expos 5
    12*Mayfest Mayhem Global Sports Q Seminoles Baseball 7 East Coast Expos 3
    13Mayfest Mayhem Global Sports Q East Coast Expos 4 Upstate Sliders 2
    14Mayfest Mayhem Global Sports Q East Coast Expos 11 Sidewinders Baseball 6
    15Mayfest Mayhem Global Sports Q Upstate Sliders 8 East Coast Expos 6
    16*State Directors Challenge 11.0 Greenville Joes 5 East Coast Expos 4
    17*State Directors Challenge 11.0 East Coast Expos 13 Seminoles Baseball 2
    18State Directors Challenge 11.0 Mountain Biscuits 9 East Coast Expos 0
    19Swing Into Summer East Coast Expos 9 Easley Baseball 0
    20Swing Into Summer 14yr Asheville Braves Tie East Coast Expos 8
    21Swing Into Summer Razorbacks 8 East Coast Expos 6
    22Hardball Challenge East Coast Expos 6 Sidewinders Baseball 5
    23Hardball Challenge Upstate Devils 10 East Coast Expos 1
    24Hardball Challenge Upstate Devils 4 East Coast Expos 3
    25Hardball Challenge Upstate Sliders 7 East Coast Expos 6
    26*Boys of Summer Classic East Tennessee Crusaders 19 East Coast Expos 2
    27Boys of Summer Classic East Coast Expos 8 Sidewinders Baseball 3
    28Boys of Summer Classic Carolina Sox 12 East Coast Expos 1
    29Boys of Summer Classic East Coast Expos 15 Knights Baseball Club 2
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.