Close Window Menu-0-11---
FGS Fusion Gold
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 745
Team : FGS Fusion Gold
Team City : Frankfort - IL
Overall Record : 21-12
Team Registration : 91436010110
Classified as : Fastpitch Girls 16 & Under A
Current End Year Class : Fastpitch Girls 16 & Under A

Power Rating : 1032
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 9-6
In Class Avg Runs : 5.40
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 3.00
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 2.40
In Class Runs Scored : 81
In Class Runs Allowed : 45

 vs. FPWomens Teams : 0-1
 vs. FPGirls18&UA Teams : 5-5
 vs. FPGirls18&UB Teams : 1-0
 vs. FPGirls16&UA Teams : 9-6
 vs. FPGirls16&UB Teams : 3-0
 vs. FPGirls15UA Teams : 3-0

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board


  • Congratulations, your team has qualified for World Series Play. Teams should check with their State director to see what their state's berth validation requirements are for playing in a USSSA World Series event.

    Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    34510/11/2013Qualifier Wave the Pumpkins HomeFPGirls16&UA 4101237137.42.64.8
    53012/13/2013Qualifier Rumble in RosemontFPGirls16UOpen 320133010624
    12401/24/2014Qualifier Rumble in RosemontFPGirls18UOpen 23037161.43.2-1.8
    43506/21/2014State 15th Annual Heritage Classic State FPGirls18&UA 310614123.530.5
    9806/27/2014Qualifier Stars and Stripes USSSA QualifierFPGirls18UOpen 2307151332.60.4
    52007/28/2014World Series USSSA Fastpitch World SeriesFPGirls16&UA 7201365277.22234.222

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1Wave the Pumpkins Home FGS Fusion Gold 9 Illinois Power 3
    2*Wave the Pumpkins Home FGS Fusion Gold 6 Lisle Slammers 5
    3*Wave the Pumpkins Home FGS Fusion Gold 6 Dirt Devils GT 0
    4*Wave the Pumpkins Home FGS Fusion Gold 12 Dirt Devils GT 0
    5Wave the Pumpkins Home Northern Illinois Thunder 5 FGS Fusion Gold 4
    6*Rumble in Rosemont FGS Fusion Gold 7 Racine Belles 16u 2
    7Rumble in Rosemont CENTRAL IL DIAMONDSTORM E 5 FGS Fusion Gold 1
    8Rumble in Rosemont FGS Fusion Gold 9 Windy City Ice 1
    9*Rumble in Rosemont FGS Fusion Gold 13 Tinley park bulldogs 16u 0
    10Rumble in Rosemont Naperville Diamonds Mac 2 FGS Fusion Gold 0
    11*Rumble in Rosemont WI Lightning 18U 5 FGS Fusion Gold 0
    12*Rumble in Rosemont Taylor Made Titans SF 3 FGS Fusion Gold 0
    13Rumble in Rosemont FGS Fusion Gold 1 Cary Crush 98 0
    14*Rumble in Rosemont FGS Fusion Gold 3 Algonquin Aces 18u 0
    15*Rumble in Rosemont Taylor Made Titans JF 8 FGS Fusion Gold 3
    16*15th Annual Heritage Classic S FGS Fusion Gold 5 Cubs 18U Blue 2
    17*15th Annual Heritage Classic S FGS Fusion Gold 6 Illinois Stars Terrell 4
    18*15th Annual Heritage Classic S FGS Fusion Gold 3 Crystal Lake Tidal Waves 1
    19*15th Annual Heritage Classic S Homer Hawks Gold Perryman 5 FGS Fusion Gold 0
    20Stars and Stripes USSSA Qualif Oak Park Windmills Maldon 2 FGS Fusion Gold 1
    21*Stars and Stripes USSSA Qualif FGS Fusion Gold 7 Aurora Raiders 18U 3
    22*Stars and Stripes USSSA Qualif Elmwood Park Lady Tigers 5 FGS Fusion Gold 4
    23*Stars and Stripes USSSA Qualif FGS Fusion Gold 1 Windy City Rage 0
    24*Stars and Stripes USSSA Qualif Cubs 18U Reds 3 FGS Fusion Gold 2
    25USSSA Fastpitch World Series FGS Fusion Gold 10 Colorado Stampede Elite 7
    26USSSA Fastpitch World Series FGS Fusion Gold 8 Mac N Seitz Select 0
    27*USSSA Fastpitch World Series FGS Fusion Gold 9 Cowgirls of Lees Summit 0
    28USSSA Fastpitch World Series FGS Fusion Gold 13 Missouri Pride 2
    29USSSA Fastpitch World Series FGS Fusion Gold 3 Illinois Gold 16u 1
    30USSSA Fastpitch World Series MN Irish Gold 8 FGS Fusion Gold 0
    31USSSA Fastpitch World Series FGS Fusion Gold 8 Northland Cougarz 4
    32USSSA Fastpitch World Series FGS Fusion Gold 10 Clutch Hitters Hanson 16U 0
    33USSSA Fastpitch World Series Insanity 5 FGS Fusion Gold 4
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.