Close Window Menu-0-11---
Frederick Huslters
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 270
Team : Frederick Huslters
Team City : Frederick - MD
Overall Record : 6-3
Team Registration : G91452014356
Classified as : Baseball Boys 12 & Under Major
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 12 & Under Major

Power Rating : 126
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 0-1
In Class Avg Runs : 9.00
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 14.00
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -5.00
In Class Runs Scored : 9
In Class Runs Allowed : 14

 vs. BBboys12Maj Teams : 0-1
 vs. BBboys12AAA Teams : 1-0
 vs. BBboys12AA Teams : 5-2

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    3459/14/2013Qualifier The Beast Is BackBBboys12Open 3101326256.56.250.25
    222510/19/2013USSSA State Boyz of Summer Fall ClassicBBboys12Open 320934316.86.20.6

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*The Beast Is Back Frederick Huslters 5 UMAC Attack 1
    2*The Beast Is Back Frederick Huslters 4 Burtonsville Storm 2
    3*The Beast Is Back Frederick Huslters 13 So Md Braves 9
    4*The Beast Is Back UMAC Attack 13 Frederick Huslters 4
    5*Boyz of Summer Fall Classic Frederick Huslters 9 Berkeley Braves 3
    6*Boyz of Summer Fall Classic Bullett Proof Baseball 12 11 Frederick Huslters 2
    7*Boyz of Summer Fall Classic Frederick Huslters 9 Virginia MadDawgs 1
    8*Boyz of Summer Fall Classic Frederick Huslters 5 West Virginia Wild 2
    9Boyz of Summer Fall Classic LS Eagles 12U Gold 14 Frederick Huslters 9
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.