Close Window Menu-0-11---
GH Lady Bearcats - 14U
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 570
Team : GH Lady Bearcats - 14U
Team City : Aberdeen - WA
Overall Record : 10-19
Team Registration : 91491020840
Classified as : Fastpitch Girls 14 & Under C
Current End Year Class : Fastpitch Girls 14 & Under C

Power Rating : 853
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 8-10
In Class Avg Runs : 6.56
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 6.67
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -0.11
In Class Runs Scored : 118
In Class Runs Allowed : 120

 vs. FPGirls14&UB Teams : 1-9
 vs. FPGirls14&UC Teams : 8-10
 vs. FPGirls14&UAllStar Teams : 1-0

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board
  • GH LADY BEARCATS - 14U -- ABERDEEN, WA

    Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    004/12/2014Qualifier Queen of the NW 14U - A/BFPGirls14UOpen 1207122849.333-5.33
    21104/12/2014Qualifier Queen of the NW 14U-CFPGirls14&UC 11014231311.56.55
    9205/3/2014Qualifier Season Opener Celebration TournamenFPGirls14&UC 0311021365.259-3.75
    3455/10/2014Qualifier May Celebration - 14U - C/RECFPGirls14&UC 3211043277.1664.52.666
    1755/31/2014Qualifier FWGFA Invite 14UFPGirls14UOpen 130717404.2510-5.75
    51556/14/2014State USSSA 14U C/REC STATE CHAMPIONSHIPSFPGirls14UOpen 1208182969.666-3.66
    2556/28/2014Qualifier Slam Fest 14UFPGirls14UOpen 2302028335.66.6-1
    91107/12/2014State USSSA 14U B STATE CHAMPIONSHIPSFPGirls14&UB 1308162947.25-3.25

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*Queen of the NW 14U - A/B Lady Bulldogs - 14U 11 GH Lady Bearcats - 14U 3
    2Queen of the NW 14U - A/B Stinger - 14U 11 GH Lady Bearcats - 14U 2
    3Queen of the NW 14U - A/B GH Lady Bearcats - 14U 7 SeaTac Storm - 14U 6
    4Queen of the NW 14U-C GH Lady Bearcats - 14U 14 SeaTac Storm - 14U 2
    5Queen of the NW 14U-C Stinger - 14U 11 GH Lady Bearcats - 14U 9
    6Season Opener Celebration Tour Starz Black - 14U 10 GH Lady Bearcats - 14U 6
    7Season Opener Celebration Tour Xtreme - 14U Tie GH Lady Bearcats - 14U 10
    8Season Opener Celebration Tour Washington Cruisers '00 - 7 GH Lady Bearcats - 14U 1
    9Season Opener Celebration Tour Heat - 14U 9 GH Lady Bearcats - 14U 4
    10May Celebration - 14U - C/REC Washington Cruisers '00 - 9 GH Lady Bearcats - 14U 7
    11May Celebration - 14U - C/REC GH Lady Bearcats - 14U 7 WA Pride Softball 14U 5
    12May Celebration - 14U - C/REC GH Lady Bearcats - 14U Tie Washington Phoenix - 14U 6
    13May Celebration - 14U - C/REC GH Lady Bearcats - 14U 10 Heat - 14U 0
    14May Celebration - 14U - C/REC Washington Cruisers '00 - 7 GH Lady Bearcats - 14U 3
    15May Celebration - 14U - C/REC GH Lady Bearcats - 14U 10 Heat - 14U 0
    16FWGFA Invite 14U Mill Creek Mayhem Blue - 9 GH Lady Bearcats - 14U 3
    17*FWGFA Invite 14U Lahar 14U 14 GH Lady Bearcats - 14U 5
    18*FWGFA Invite 14U TW Titans - 14U 11 GH Lady Bearcats - 14U 2
    19*FWGFA Invite 14U GH Lady Bearcats - 14U 7 Ray's Drive In - 14U 6
    20USSSA 14U C/REC STATE CHAMPION GH Lady Bearcats - 14U 6 Plateau Avengers - 14U 5
    21*USSSA 14U C/REC STATE CHAMPION Nanaimo Nitro - 14U 11 GH Lady Bearcats - 14U 4
    22USSSA 14U C/REC STATE CHAMPION Plateau Avengers - 14U 13 GH Lady Bearcats - 14U 8
    23Slam Fest 14U GH Lady Bearcats - 14U 6 Spanaway Huskies 14U 2
    24*Slam Fest 14U Flame Fastpitch '00 - 14U 12 GH Lady Bearcats - 14U 0
    25*Slam Fest 14U 14U VFW Bombers 6 GH Lady Bearcats - 14U 0
    26*Slam Fest 14U GH Lady Bearcats - 14U 20 Galaxy Fastpitch - 14U 3
    27*Slam Fest 14U Riptide 14U 10 GH Lady Bearcats - 14U 2
    28*USSSA 14U B STATE CHAMPIONSHIP Riptide 14U 4 GH Lady Bearcats - 14U 0
    29USSSA 14U B STATE CHAMPIONSHIP Washington Cruisers '00 - 8 GH Lady Bearcats - 14U 7
    30USSSA 14U B STATE CHAMPIONSHIP GH Lady Bearcats - 14U 8 Washington Phoenix - 14U 6
    31*USSSA 14U B STATE CHAMPIONSHIP Riptide 14U 11 GH Lady Bearcats - 14U 1
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.