Close Window Menu-0-11---
WDM Mudcats
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 665
Team : WDM Mudcats
Team City : West Des Moines - IA
Overall Record : 7-18
Team Registration : G91442022421
Classified as : Baseball Boys 8 & Under AAA
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 8 & Under AAA

Power Rating : 610
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 5-10
In Class Avg Runs : 5.27
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 7.13
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -1.87
In Class Runs Scored : 79
In Class Runs Allowed : 107

 vs. BBboys8-AAA Teams : 7-18

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    71003/25/2014League CBL of Iowa @ HPBBboys8-Kp 28012441084.410.8-6.4
    91004/12/2014Global WS Qualifier Kick Off Classic NITBBboys8-AAA 1101213176.58.5-2
    8605/17/2014Global WS Qualifier Slugfest NIT- AmericanBBboys8-AAA 2201433298.257.251
    72506/6/2014Select Super NIT Line Drive Super NIT- Henry AaronBBboys8-AAA 120611273.6669-5.33
    91106/20/2014USSSA State 8KP - Aaron State TournamentBBboys8Open 040511202.755-2.25
    3456/23/2014Qualifier 8U CBL of Iowa Tourney--WHITEBBboys8-AAA 110811145.57-1.5

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*CBL of Iowa @ HP Slammers Baseball Club 11 WDM Mudcats 2
    2*CBL of Iowa @ HP Iowa Mustangs 9 WDM Mudcats 2
    3*CBL of Iowa @ HP Iowa Sticks 19 WDM Mudcats 0
    4*CBL of Iowa @ HP WDM Mudcats 12 Norwalk Thunder 5
    5*CBL of Iowa @ HP Central Iowa Lightning 14 WDM Mudcats 2
    6*CBL of Iowa @ HP Naturals 11 WDM Mudcats 7
    7*CBL of Iowa @ HP WDM Cougars 10 WDM Mudcats 5
    8*CBL of Iowa @ HP WDM Mudcats 12 Johnston Slam 3
    9*CBL of Iowa @ HP Des Moines Sluggers 12 WDM Mudcats 2
    10*CBL of Iowa @ HP Naturals 14 WDM Mudcats 0
    11Kick Off Classic NIT Slammers Baseball Club 7 WDM Mudcats 1
    12Kick Off Classic NIT WDM Mudcats 12 Cobras 10
    13Slugfest NIT- American Urbandale J-Hawks 14 WDM Mudcats 11
    14Slugfest NIT- American WDM Mudcats 7 Lightning 2
    15Slugfest NIT- American WDM Mudcats 14 WDM Cougars 2
    16Slugfest NIT- American Urbandale J-Hawks 11 WDM Mudcats 1
    17Line Drive Super NIT- Henry Aa WDM Mudcats 6 Slammers Baseball Club 5
    18Line Drive Super NIT- Henry Aa Dragons 7 WDM Mudcats 5
    19Line Drive Super NIT- Henry Aa Ankeny Thunder 15 WDM Mudcats 0
    208KP - Aaron State Tournament Jr J-Hawks 7 WDM Mudcats 3
    218KP - Aaron State Tournament Riders 6 WDM Mudcats 5
    228KP - Aaron State Tournament Rams Gold 4 WDM Mudcats 1
    238KP - Aaron State Tournament Carlisle Wildcats 3 WDM Mudcats 2
    248U CBL of Iowa Tourney--WHITE WDM Mudcats 8 WDM Cougars 6
    258U CBL of Iowa Tourney--WHITE Central Iowa Lightning 8 WDM Mudcats 3
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.