Close Window Menu-0-11---
FSU Seminoles
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 1160
Team : FSU Seminoles
Team City : Pembroke Pines - FL
Overall Record : 23-14
Team Registration : G91468022861
Classified as : Baseball Boys 7 & Under Coach Pitch AAA
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 7 & Under Coach Pitch AAA

Power Rating : 1005
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 16-11
In Class Avg Runs : 8.30
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 5.93
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 2.37
In Class Runs Scored : 224
In Class Runs Allowed : 160

 vs. BBboys6UAAA Teams : 1-0
 vs. BBboys8U-CP-AA Teams : 3-0
 vs. BBboys8-Kp Teams : 0-1
 vs. BBboys8-CP-AAA Teams : 2-2
 vs. BBboys7-CP-AAA Teams : 16-11
 vs. BBboys7-AAA Teams : 1-0

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board
  • FSU SEMINOLES -- PEMBROKE PINES, FL

    Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    34512/11/2013Qualifier CHRISTMAS CRAZEBBboys7Open 1218243268-2
    34512/18/2013Qualifier USSSA Wood Bat World SeriesBBboys8-CP-AAA 22021414610.2511.5-1.25
    2551/8/2014Qualifier USSSA New Year's BashBBboys7-CP-AAA 3211460421073
    3904/11/2014USSSA NIT MID-FLORIDA CHAMPIONSHIPS 2K14BBboys8-CP-AAA 31015502612.56.56
    1755/1/2014Qualifier CINCO DE MAYO MADNESSBBboys7-CP-AAA 40018532913.257.256
    51556/5/2014Global State USSSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPBBboys7-CP-AAA 1301631337.758.25-0.5
    3456/27/2014Qualifier SUMMERSLAMBBboys8-CP-AAA 320145026105.24.8
    16507/16/2014Global World Series USSSA Global World Series - ClearwaBBboys7-CP-AAA 621842224.6662.4442.222

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1CHRISTMAS CRAZE FSU Seminoles Tie MIAMI PROSPECTS 6
    2CHRISTMAS CRAZE Latin America 7U 11 FSU Seminoles 3
    3CHRISTMAS CRAZE FSU Seminoles 8 South Florida Inferno 0
    4CHRISTMAS CRAZE Bandits 15 FSU Seminoles 7
    5*USSSA Wood Bat World Series Miramar Canes 9 FSU Seminoles 8
    6*USSSA Wood Bat World Series FSU Seminoles 21 Weston Hawks 13
    7*USSSA Wood Bat World Series FSU Seminoles 12 H.G.Hurricanes 9
    8*USSSA Wood Bat World Series West Pines Cobras 15 FSU Seminoles 0
    9USSSA New Year's Bash Bandits 15 FSU Seminoles 6
    10USSSA New Year's Bash FSU Seminoles Tie Rays 10
    11*USSSA New Year's Bash FSU Seminoles 12 Tamiami Marlins 2
    12USSSA New Year's Bash FSU Seminoles 8 Miami Phenoms baseball 0
    13USSSA New Year's Bash FSU Seminoles 14 SHARKS (EDSA) 4
    14USSSA New Year's Bash Bandits 11 FSU Seminoles 10
    15MID-FLORIDA CHAMPIONSHIPS 2K14 FSU Seminoles 12 Ostingers Baseball Academ 0
    16*MID-FLORIDA CHAMPIONSHIPS 2K14 FSU Seminoles 15 Wellswood Renegades 7
    17MID-FLORIDA CHAMPIONSHIPS 2K14 FSU Seminoles 14 Pinellas Park Crushers 2
    18*MID-FLORIDA CHAMPIONSHIPS 2K14 Pasadena Panthers 17 FSU Seminoles 9
    19CINCO DE MAYO MADNESS FSU Seminoles 9 Team Miami 7u 2
    20CINCO DE MAYO MADNESS FSU Seminoles 18 Rays 17
    21CINCO DE MAYO MADNESS FSU Seminoles 13 Rays 5
    22CINCO DE MAYO MADNESS FSU Seminoles 13 SHARKS (EDSA) 5
    23USSSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIP REBELS ELITE 13 FSU Seminoles 7
    24USSSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIP Bandits 16 FSU Seminoles 6
    25USSSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIP FSU Seminoles 16 Commanders 1
    26USSSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIP Bandits 3 FSU Seminoles 2
    27*SUMMERSLAM FSU Seminoles 11 Ft. Lauderdale Lightning 6
    28*SUMMERSLAM FSU Seminoles 14 Team Miami 8uCP 1
    29*SUMMERSLAM FSU Seminoles 8 Miami Storm 0
    30SUMMERSLAM SHARKS (EDSA) 9 FSU Seminoles 8
    31SUMMERSLAM SHARKS (EDSA) 10 FSU Seminoles 9
    32USSSA Global World Series - Cl FSU Seminoles 5 SHARKS (EDSA) 1
    33USSSA Global World Series - Cl Miami Phenoms baseball Tie FSU Seminoles 1
    34USSSA Global World Series - Cl TAMPA STINGRAYS 8 FSU Seminoles 7
    35USSSA Global World Series - Cl FSU Seminoles 4 Pinellas Park Crushers7u 0
    36USSSA Global World Series - Cl Miami Phenoms baseball 5 FSU Seminoles 3
    37USSSA Global World Series - Cl FSU Seminoles 8 SHARKS (EDSA) 3
    38USSSA Global World Series - Cl FSU Seminoles 5 Pinellas Park Crushers7u 0
    39USSSA Global World Series - Cl FSU Seminoles 2 Miami Phenoms baseball 1
    40USSSA Global World Series - Cl FSU Seminoles 7 TAMPA STINGRAYS 3
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.