Close Window Menu-0-11---
SWD 14U Silver
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 855
Team : SWD 14U Silver
Team City : SW Missouri - MO
Overall Record : 28-20
Team Registration : 91443024133
Classified as : Fastpitch Girls 14 & Under C
Current End Year Class : Fastpitch Girls 14 & Under C

Power Rating : 1105
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 26-13
In Class Avg Runs : 7.33
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 4.62
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 2.72
In Class Runs Scored : 286
In Class Runs Allowed : 180

 vs. FPGirls14&UB Teams : 1-4
 vs. FPGirls14&UC Teams : 26-13
 vs. FPGirls13UC Teams : 1-3

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board


  • Congratulations, your team has qualified for World Series Play. Teams should check with their State director to see what their state's berth validation requirements are for playing in a USSSA World Series event.

    Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    9204/5/2014Qualifier Spring StarterFPGirls14&UC 130619334.758.25-3.5
    3454/19/2014Qualifier April ClassicFPGirls14&UB 22013322385.752.25
    4405/2/2014Qualifier 7th Inning StretchFPGirls14&UB 1301833458.2511.25-3
    5305/10/2014Qualifier Mayhem in MonettFPGirls14&UC 2401131485.1668-2.83
    11505/31/2014Qualifier Schools Out Double PointsFPGirls14UOpen 4001647311.750.7511
    2556/6/2014Qualifier C Goliath (6 Game Guarantee)FPGirls14&UC 4201952328.6665.3333.333
    21656/19/2014NIT - FP Ozark Classic NITFPGirls14&UC 5201043316.1424.4281.714
    32007/5/2014State MID-STATEFPGirls14&UC 4201439336.55.51
    71507/16/2014World Series USSSA Fastpitch World SeriesFPGirls14&UC 5211250256.253.1253.125

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*Spring Starter NWA Hot Shots 10 SWD 14U Silver 3
    2Spring Starter SWD 14U Silver 6 NWA Vortex 3
    3*Spring Starter Hit Zone Sudden Impact 11 SWD 14U Silver 5
    4Spring Starter NWA ComBat 9 SWD 14U Silver 5
    5*April Classic SWD 14U Silver 8 Hit Zone Sudden Impact 6
    6April Classic Mokan Elite 5 SWD 14U Silver 4
    7*April Classic SWD 14U Silver 13 SW MO Fusion 14 1
    8*April Classic Regal Athletic 11 SWD 14U Silver 7
    9*7th Inning Stretch Power Surge Black 14 SWD 14U Silver 2
    10*7th Inning Stretch Hit Zone Sudden Impact 10 SWD 14U Silver 7
    117th Inning Stretch SWD 14U Silver 18 SW MO Flash Blue 10
    12*7th Inning Stretch Power Surge Black 11 SWD 14U Silver 6
    13Mayhem in Monett Arkansas Heat 12 SWD 14U Silver 4
    14*Mayhem in Monett Hit Zone Sudden Impact 13 SWD 14U Silver 3
    15Mayhem in Monett SWD 14U Silver 10 SW MO Flash Blue 0
    16Mayhem in Monett Mid-MO Evolution (Loggins 7 SWD 14U Silver 1
    17Mayhem in Monett SWD 14U Silver 11 SWD 14U Black 4
    18Mayhem in Monett Sweet Heat 12 SWD 14U Silver 2
    19Schools Out Double Points SWD 14U Silver 11 SWD 14U Black 0
    20Schools Out Double Points SWD 14U Silver 16 Missouri Storm 0
    21Schools Out Double Points SWD 14U Silver 13 Missouri Storm 1
    22Schools Out Double Points SWD 14U Silver 7 SWD 14U Black 2
    23C Goliath (6 Game Guarantee) Hornets 8 SWD 14U Silver 5
    24C Goliath (6 Game Guarantee) SWD 14U Silver 11 Torque Fastpitch 14u 2
    25C Goliath (6 Game Guarantee) SWD 14U Silver 7 Power Surge Teal 6
    26C Goliath (6 Game Guarantee) SWD 14U Silver 7 Impact White 5
    27C Goliath (6 Game Guarantee) SWD 14U Silver 19 Outlaws 4
    28C Goliath (6 Game Guarantee) Midwest Nationals Holmes 7 SWD 14U Silver 3
    29Ozark Classic NIT Midwest Nationals Holmes 8 SWD 14U Silver 6
    30Ozark Classic NIT SWD 14U Silver 3 Platinum 1
    31Ozark Classic NIT SWD 14U Silver 10 Power Surge Teal 6
    32Ozark Classic NIT SWD 14U Silver 6 SWD 14U Black 4
    33Ozark Classic NIT SWD 14U Silver 6 Torque Fastpitch 14u 5
    34Ozark Classic NIT SWD 14U Silver 10 sting fastpitch 0
    35Ozark Classic NIT Midwest Nationals Holmes 7 SWD 14U Silver 2
    36MID-STATE SWD 14U Silver 14 Missouri Storm 5
    37MID-STATE SWD 14U Silver 9 MID MO SMASHERS 6
    38MID-STATE Knob Noster Panthers 8 SWD 14U Silver 1
    39MID-STATE SWD 14U Silver 9 Gators 8
    40MID-STATE SWD 14U Silver 6 Classics 0
    41MID-STATE MOHeat99 6 SWD 14U Silver 0
    42USSSA Fastpitch World Series Broomfield Thunder Eagles Tie SWD 14U Silver 6
    43USSSA Fastpitch World Series SWD 14U Silver 9 Topeka Magic 5
    44USSSA Fastpitch World Series AFTERSHOCK 2 SWD 14U Silver 1
    45USSSA Fastpitch World Series SWD 14U Silver 8 Trenton Twisters 14 0
    46USSSA Fastpitch World Series SWD 14U Silver 12 Renegades Red 0
    47USSSA Fastpitch World Series SWD 14U Silver 2 Thunderstix 1
    48USSSA Fastpitch World Series SWD 14U Silver 10 Bombers 2
    49USSSA Fastpitch World Series Little Axe 9 SWD 14U Silver 2
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.