Close Window Menu-0-11---
CC Hawks
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 985
Team : CC Hawks
Team City : Cedar Rapids - IA
Overall Record : 15-14
Team Registration : G91442025627
Classified as : Baseball Boys 14 & Under AAA
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 14 & Under AAA

Power Rating : 822
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 8-8
In Class Avg Runs : 5.81
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 5.31
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 0.50
In Class Runs Scored : 93
In Class Runs Allowed : 85

 vs. BBboys14Maj Teams : 0-1
 vs. BBboys14AAA Teams : 8-8
 vs. BBboys14AA Teams : 4-5
 vs. BBBoys14A Teams : 3-0

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    01009/1/2013League CR Fall LeagueBBboys14Open 000000000
    01004/4/2014League CR Spring LeagueBBboys14Open 000000000
    01004/7/2014League PST LeagueBBboys14Open 000000000
    3454/26/2014Qualifier Bulltown BrawlBBboys14Open 1201223257.6668.333-0.66
    21105/3/2014Qualifier Battle at BirdsallBBboys14Open 3101227106.752.54.25
    4805/10/2014USSSA NIT Corridor ClassicBBboys14AAA 120142115752
    2555/17/2014Qualifier Play at the Plate ShowdownBBboys14Open-60/90 2211334266.85.21.6
    21105/24/2014Global WS Qualifier Cornshucker Bracket-Buster Global SBBboys14Open 3201024214.84.20.6
    5305/31/2014Qualifier America's Pastime ClassicBBboys14Open 0301320286.6669.333-2.66
    4806/7/2014Global WS Qualifier Bring the HeatBBboys14Open 2109181163.6662.333
    41756/20/2014USSSA State AAA USSSA State TournamentBBboys14AAA 3111028245.64.80.8

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    4Bulltown Brawl Bulltown Baseball 12 CC Hawks 6
    5*Bulltown Brawl CC Hawks 12 CCA Clippers 4
    6*Bulltown Brawl Linn Co. Black Cats 9 CC Hawks 5
    7*Battle at Birdsall CC Hawks 5 Johnston Dragons 4
    8*Battle at Birdsall CC Hawks 12 Northern Iowa Nitro 0
    9*Battle at Birdsall CC Hawks 5 Northern Iowa Nitro 0
    10*Battle at Birdsall Johnston Dragons 6 CC Hawks 5
    11Corridor Classic Mudd Dawgs 14/14 3 CC Hawks 2
    12*Corridor Classic Iowa City Sting 7 CC Hawks 5
    13*Corridor Classic CC Hawks 14 Iowa City Sting 5
    14Play at the Plate Showdown CC Hawks Tie Marion Indians 14U 2
    15*Play at the Plate Showdown 2018 Little Hawks 13 CC Hawks 4
    16Play at the Plate Showdown CC Hawks 11 Red Thunder 3
    17*Play at the Plate Showdown CC Hawks 13 2018 Little Hawks 2
    18*Play at the Plate Showdown Mannys Mudcats 6 CC Hawks 4
    19Cornshucker Bracket-Buster Glo CC Hawks 10 Ingalls Park Baseball 2
    20Cornshucker Bracket-Buster Glo Pella Tigers 8 CC Hawks 1
    21Cornshucker Bracket-Buster Glo CC Hawks 8 QC Heat 14 2
    22Cornshucker Bracket-Buster Glo CC Hawks 4 Red Thunder 2
    23*Cornshucker Bracket-Buster Glo Quad City Hitmen Blue 7 CC Hawks 1
    24America's Pastime Classic North Scott Lancers 10 CC Hawks 6
    25America's Pastime Classic Naperville Renegades Nati 3 CC Hawks 1
    26America's Pastime Classic QC Heat 14 15 CC Hawks 13
    27Bring the Heat CC Hawks 6 Millard Blue Riverdogs 3
    28*Bring the Heat CC Hawks 9 Marion Indians 14U 4
    29Bring the Heat Millard Blue Riverdogs 4 CC Hawks 3
    30AAA USSSA State Tournament Stealth Tie CC Hawks 6
    31AAA USSSA State Tournament CC Hawks 10 Grand Slam Razorbacks 9
    32AAA USSSA State Tournament CC Hawks 4 Lightning 1
    33AAA USSSA State Tournament CC Hawks 7 Ankeny Blaze 6
    34AAA USSSA State Tournament Pella Tigers 2 CC Hawks 1
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.