Close Window Menu-0-11---
Express/EMBM
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 605
Team : Express/EMBM
Team City : Renton - WA
Overall Record : 34-20
Team Registration : 11491000258
Classified as : Slowpitch Mens-E
Current End Year Class : Slowpitch Mens-E

Power Rating : 1077
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 34-20
In Class Avg Runs : 11.69
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 10.43
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 1.26
In Class Runs Scored : 631
In Class Runs Allowed : 563

 vs. Mens-E Teams : 34-20

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    1753/22/2014Qualifier - USSSA - Points Heritage Park Saturday 5GGMens-E 70221114215.8569.857
    2554/5/2014Qualifier - USSSA - Points Aldercrest Auto Rebuild/One Day LetMens-D 5324866910.758.6252.125
    5704/26/2014NIT - USSSA - Berth AWARDS SERVICE/USSSA MEN'S 'E' WORLMens-E 2223667016.517.5-1
    7255/10/2014Qualifier - USSSA - Points Olympia World QualifierMens-E 22123655913.75-4.75
    17206/7/2014NIT - USSSA - Berth ALDERCREST/AWARDS SERVICE/BADEN AXEMens-E 03111856618.66-12.6
    4406/21/2014Qualifier - USSSA - Points Aldercrest Auto "Battle for the WorMens-E 2221544113.510.253.25
    2557/6/2014Qualifier - USSSA - Points Enumclaw Invite 'Sunday Only'Mens-E 51187257129.52.5
    11507/19/2014NIT - USSSA - Berth ALDERCREST AUTO/AWARDS SER./BADEN AMens-E 511653478.8337.8331
    17408/9/2014State - USSSA USSSA ALDR/AWRD SVC/BADEN 'E' STATEMens-E 2222755418.7513.55.25
    9358/23/2014State Level 2 - USSSA USSSA "E" NW ChampionshipMens-E 22725306.257.5-1.25
    6509/18/2014World - USSSA USSSA Men's E World West TournamentMens-E 221435428.7510.5-1.75
    21010/25/2014Non Qualifier - USSSA Fright Fest Saturday OnlyMens-E 00000000
    19011/8/2014Non Qualifier - USSSA Charity Unlimited Hr's IMens-E 00000000
    14012/21/2014Non Qualifier - USSSA Grinch Unlimited HomeRun Special SuMens-E 00000000

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1Heritage Park Saturday 5GG Express/EMBM 15 Reload Softball 2
    2Heritage Park Saturday 5GG Express/EMBM 10 Cowlitz County Kings 0
    3Heritage Park Saturday 5GG Express/EMBM 15 Family Affair 10
    4Heritage Park Saturday 5GG Express/EMBM 14 Dirty Sports 5
    5Heritage Park Saturday 5GG Express/EMBM 22 NW Softball 10
    6Heritage Park Saturday 5GG Express/EMBM 19 Carnage Softball/B.T.A. 9
    7Heritage Park Saturday 5GG Express/EMBM 16 Faaltline Softball 6
    8Aldercrest Auto Rebuild/One Da Express/EMBM 7 N/A Sports Seattle 0
    9Aldercrest Auto Rebuild/One Da Express/EMBM 9 Fazio's 3
    10Aldercrest Auto Rebuild/One Da Summit Softball 12 Express/EMBM 9
    11Aldercrest Auto Rebuild/One Da Express/EMBM 24 Discretion Softball Club 10
    12Aldercrest Auto Rebuild/One Da Tri County Kings 6 Express/EMBM 5
    13Aldercrest Auto Rebuild/One Da Express/EMBM 8 Northwest Napalm 7
    14Aldercrest Auto Rebuild/One Da Express/EMBM 16 Geico A Team 15
    15Aldercrest Auto Rebuild/One Da L.O.B. 16 Express/EMBM 8
    16AWARDS SERVICE/USSSA MEN'S 'E' Express/EMBM 17 Unknowns/Berry 16
    17AWARDS SERVICE/USSSA MEN'S 'E' Express/EMBM 17 Smoke 16
    18AWARDS SERVICE/USSSA MEN'S 'E' Demolition 24 Express/EMBM 23
    19AWARDS SERVICE/USSSA MEN'S 'E' Most Wanted 14 Express/EMBM 9
    20Olympia World Qualifier Unknowns/Berry 14 Express/EMBM 7
    21Olympia World Qualifier Express/EMBM 10 Wild Cards 9
    22Olympia World Qualifier Express/EMBM 12 Redbirds 10
    23Olympia World Qualifier Highwinds 22 Express/EMBM 7
    24ALDERCREST/AWARDS SERVICE/BADE Highwinds 19 Express/EMBM 1
    25ALDERCREST/AWARDS SERVICE/BADE Discretion Softball Club 18 Express/EMBM 11
    26ALDERCREST/AWARDS SERVICE/BADE Dirty Sports 19 Express/EMBM 6
    27Aldercrest Auto "Battle for th Express/EMBM 21 Flycaster Brewing Co. 0
    28Aldercrest Auto "Battle for th O'Finnigan's/Sickness/LS 12 Express/EMBM 11
    29Aldercrest Auto "Battle for th Express/EMBM 13 Team NKC 8
    30Aldercrest Auto "Battle for th Everett Renegades 21 Express/EMBM 9
    31Enumclaw Invite 'Sunday Only' Express/EMBM 10 Faaltline Softball 0
    32Enumclaw Invite 'Sunday Only' Express/EMBM 18 NW Shakedown 7
    33Enumclaw Invite 'Sunday Only' Express/EMBM 13 Gentlemen's Crew 12
    34Enumclaw Invite 'Sunday Only' Express/EMBM 12 Code Red 10
    35Enumclaw Invite 'Sunday Only' Express/EMBM 13 Timeout 12
    36Enumclaw Invite 'Sunday Only' Paramount 16 Express/EMBM 6
    37ALDERCREST AUTO/AWARDS SER./BA Express/EMBM 7 N/A Sports Seattle 0
    38ALDERCREST AUTO/AWARDS SER./BA Express/EMBM 5 Loose Wheel 1
    39ALDERCREST AUTO/AWARDS SER./BA Express/EMBM 7 Diamond Fusion Reloaded 4
    40ALDERCREST AUTO/AWARDS SER./BA Express/EMBM 10 Drama and Rumors/Island S 7
    41ALDERCREST AUTO/AWARDS SER./BA Do Work 21 Express/EMBM 8
    42ALDERCREST AUTO/AWARDS SER./BA Express/EMBM 16 Do Work 14
    43USSSA ALDR/AWRD SVC/BADEN 'E' Express/EMBM 19 Misfits Softball 2
    44USSSA ALDR/AWRD SVC/BADEN 'E' Express/EMBM 22 Paramount 10
    45USSSA ALDR/AWRD SVC/BADEN 'E' Team Merica 18 Express/EMBM 17
    46USSSA ALDR/AWRD SVC/BADEN 'E' Redbirds 24 Express/EMBM 17
    47USSSA "E" NW Championship Express/EMBM 6 K2/DeMarini 4
    48USSSA "E" NW Championship Express/EMBM 7 West Coast Masterbatters 6
    49USSSA "E" NW Championship Drama and Rumors/Island S 13 Express/EMBM 6
    50USSSA "E" NW Championship American Brewing 7 Express/EMBM 6
    51USSSA Men's E World West Tourn Knuckleheads 17 Express/EMBM 13
    52USSSA Men's E World West Tourn Express/EMBM 7 Bye #5 0
    53USSSA Men's E World West Tourn Express/EMBM 14 Timeout 9
    54USSSA Men's E World West Tourn Goonies 16 Express/EMBM 1
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.