Close Window Menu-0-11---
Hickory Hornets
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 260
Team : Hickory Hornets
Team City : Hickory - MD
Overall Record : 8-14
Team Registration : 91452038665
Classified as : Fastpitch Girls 14 & Under C
Current End Year Class : Fastpitch Girls 14 & Under C

Power Rating : 701
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 5-8
In Class Avg Runs : 5.46
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 6.15
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -0.69
In Class Runs Scored : 71
In Class Runs Allowed : 80

 vs. FPGirls14&UB Teams : 0-2
 vs. FPGirls14&UC Teams : 7-11
 vs. FPGirls14&UAllStar Teams : 1-1

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    9205/31/2014Qualifier The Ace of DiamondsFPGirls14&UC 210922197.3336.3331
    81807/5/2014NIT - FP Loudoun Firecracker NITFPGirls14&UC 13012163348.25-4.25
    5307/12/2014Qualifier Forest Hill FrenzyFPGirls14&UC 1301125186.254.51.75
    5307/19/2014Qualifier USSSA Mid Summer ChallengeFPGirls14&UC 2201522215.55.250.25

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*Hickory Travel Softball League Hickory Hornets 8 North Harford Thunder 7
    2Hickory Travel Softball League North Harford Thunder Tie Hickory Hornets 4
    3*Hickory Travel Softball League LT Lazers 14U Red 18 Hickory Hornets 3
    4*Hickory Travel Softball League Hickory Hornets 11 LT Lazers 14U Red 7
    5*Hickory Travel Softball League North Harford Thunder 20 Hickory Hornets 7
    6*Hickory Travel Softball League North Harford Thunder 14 Hickory Hornets 11
    7*Hickory Travel Softball League Parkville Thunder 14 17 Hickory Hornets 1
    8*Hickory Travel Softball League Parkville Thunder 14 15 Hickory Hornets 4
    9The Ace of Diamonds Hickory Hornets 9 HCYP Patriots 14U White 5
    10The Ace of Diamonds Hickory Hornets 5 Broadneck Lady Bruins 4
    11The Ace of Diamonds NCRC Hot Shots Blue Thund 10 Hickory Hornets 8
    12Loudoun Firecracker NIT virginia crushers/meetre 5 Hickory Hornets 4
    13Loudoun Firecracker NIT Firebirds 14U 14 Hickory Hornets 0
    14*Loudoun Firecracker NIT Hickory Hornets 12 AGSL 14U Pride 4
    15Loudoun Firecracker NIT WLGSL Infinity 10 Hickory Hornets 0
    16Forest Hill Frenzy Maryland Mystics 14U 4 Hickory Hornets 2
    17Forest Hill Frenzy Towson Ambush 7 Hickory Hornets 6
    18Forest Hill Frenzy Hickory Hornets 11 Towson Ambush 0
    19Forest Hill Frenzy Maryland Mystics 14U 7 Hickory Hornets 6
    20*USSSA Mid Summer Challenge Freedom All-Stars 14U 7 Hickory Hornets 2
    21USSSA Mid Summer Challenge Hickory Hornets 15 Towson Ambush 3
    22USSSA Mid Summer Challenge Hickory Hornets 4 Red Raiders 14U - Red 3
    23USSSA Mid Summer Challenge lacey storm 14 u 8 Hickory Hornets 1
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.