Close Window Menu-0-11---
West Alabama Wild 12U
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 365
Team : West Alabama Wild 12U
Team City : Sweet Water - AL
Overall Record : 13-11
Team Registration : 91463041414
Classified as : Fastpitch Girls 12 & Under C
Current End Year Class : Fastpitch Girls 12 & Under C

Power Rating : 1127
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 11-6
In Class Avg Runs : 4.59
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 3.82
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 0.76
In Class Runs Scored : 78
In Class Runs Allowed : 65

 vs. FPGirls12&UB Teams : 2-4
 vs. FPGirls12&UC Teams : 11-6
 vs. FPGirls11UA Teams : 0-1

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    2555/17/2014Qualifier Battle of the Bats LibertyFPGirls12UOpen 320928275.65.40.199
    5305/31/2014Qualifier Beach BashFPGirls12UOpen 3309242744.5-0.5
    81306/14/2014State South State (Open and C-Class)FPGirls12UOpen 230616253.25-1.8
    71507/23/2014World Series USSSA Fastpitch World SeriesFPGirls12&UC 530634294.253.6250.625

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*Battle of the Bats Liberty Alabama Twisters 02 6 West Alabama Wild 12U 5
    2Battle of the Bats Liberty West Alabama Wild 12U 6 TGSA Cherry Bombs 5
    3Battle of the Bats Liberty West Alabama Wild 12U 9 CS Fury 12U 1
    4Battle of the Bats Liberty West Alabama Wild 12U 8 Birmingham Lady Giants 3
    5*Battle of the Bats Liberty Alabama Twisters 02 12 West Alabama Wild 12U 0
    6Beach Bash Bham Bandits 5 West Alabama Wild 12U 4
    7Beach Bash West Alabama Wild 12U 6 TKO 3
    8*Beach Bash Batbusters Gulf Coast - D 10 West Alabama Wild 12U 0
    9*Beach Bash West Alabama Wild 12U 9 Batbusters Gulf Coast-Car 2
    10Beach Bash West Alabama Wild 12U 2 South Alabama Elite 01 1
    11Beach Bash REBELS 6 West Alabama Wild 12U 3
    12*South State (Open and C-Class) West Alabama Wild 12U 6 South Alabama Elite 03 5
    13South State (Open and C-Class) South Alabama Elite 01 5 West Alabama Wild 12U 4
    14*South State (Open and C-Class) Port City Flame Throwers 3 West Alabama Wild 12U 0
    15South State (Open and C-Class) West Alabama Wild 12U 3 Gulf Breeze Thunder 1
    16South State (Open and C-Class) South Alabama Elite 01 11 West Alabama Wild 12U 3
    17USSSA Fastpitch World Series West Alabama Wild 12U 6 Fire & Ice 12u 1
    18USSSA Fastpitch World Series West Alabama Wild 12U 5 Pensacola Rage 1
    19USSSA Fastpitch World Series Honey Badgers 01 8 West Alabama Wild 12U 4
    20USSSA Fastpitch World Series West Alabama Wild 12U 4 Toxic Extreme 3
    21USSSA Fastpitch World Series West Alabama Wild 12U 4 La Express 2
    22*USSSA Fastpitch World Series Arkansas Wild Thangs 02 5 West Alabama Wild 12U 4
    23USSSA Fastpitch World Series West Alabama Wild 12U 5 South Alabama Elite 01 4
    24USSSA Fastpitch World Series North Alabama Thunder 01 5 West Alabama Wild 12U 2
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.