Close Window Menu-0-11---
3 CS Basketball
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 770
Team : 3 CS Basketball
Team City : Riverview - FL
Overall Record : 9-16
Team Registration : 91567003289
Classified as : Basketball Boys 17U-Grade11 [5-5] Div2
Current End Year Class : Basketball Boys 17U-Grade11 [5-5] Div2

Record vs. Teams In Same Class : 7-9
Power Rating : 861
In Class Avg Score : 56.69
In Class Avg Points Allowed : 57.50
In Class Avg Points Difference : -0.81
In Class Points Scored : 907
In Class Points Allowed : 920

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesMax
    Points
    PointsPoints
    Allow
    Avg
    Points
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    3503/20/2015Qualifier Think PinkBKBoy17U-Gr11-D2 147725628051.256-4.8
    31003/27/2015NIT High Hoops National QualifierBKBoy17U-Gr11-D1 116612812264613
    8803/27/2015NIT High Hoops National QualifierBKBoy17U-Gr11-D2 115994714735.511.5
    11404/10/2015Qualifier Fire Shootout ClassicBKBoy17U-Gr11-D1 10707032703238
    8204/10/2015Qualifier Fire Shootout ClassicBKBoy19U-Gr12-D2 03431111523750.66-13.6
    21005/1/2015Qualifier Heart of Florida ClassicBKBoy17U-Gr11-D2 226123121757.7554.253.5
    31005/9/2015Qualifier Miami Spring ClassicBKBoy19U-Gr12-D2 236828832457.664.8-7.2
    7605/29/2015State USSSA HS State ChampionshipsBKBoy17U-Gr11-D1 015353805380-27
    121205/29/2015State USSSA HS State ChampionshipsBKBoy17U-Gr11-D2 11681081175458.5-4.5

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*Think Pink MBC Elite 41 3 CS Basketball 39
    2*Think Pink St. Paul Stars 57 3 CS Basketball 47
    3Think Pink Manatee PAL 56 3 CS Basketball 51
    4*Think Pink 3 CS Basketball 77 CSU Kings 72
    5*Think Pink Seminole Shooters 54 3 CS Basketball 42
    6*High Hoops National Qualifier MBC Elite 38 3 CS Basketball 35
    7High Hoops National Qualifier 3 CS Basketball 59 Cape Select 33
    8High Hoops National Qualifier 3 CS Basketball 62 WOW 55
    9High Hoops National Qualifier Naples Venom 67 3 CS Basketball 66
    10Fire Shootout Classic X-Factors 48 3 CS Basketball 41
    11*Fire Shootout Classic 3 CS Basketball 45 3 CS Basketball 43
    12*Fire Shootout Classic MBC Elite 59 3 CS Basketball 27
    13Fire Shootout Classic 3 CS Basketball 70 PLANT CITY VIPERS 32
    14Heart of Florida Classic 3 CS Basketball 58 Polk Pride Elite 51
    15Heart of Florida Classic Haines City Hornet Boyz 63 3 CS Basketball 59
    16Heart of Florida Classic 3 CS Basketball 61 3 CS Basketball B 41
    17Heart of Florida Classic Polk Pride Elite 62 3 CS Basketball 53
    18Miami Spring Classic Taylored Athletes Elite 91 3 CS Basketball 58
    19*Miami Spring Classic 3 CS Basketball 60 DEBO 34
    20*Miami Spring Classic MDO 75 3 CS Basketball 62
    21Miami Spring Classic Team Pete Blue Rays 65 3 CS Basketball 40
    22Miami Spring Classic 3 CS Basketball 68 Team Pete Blue Rays 59
    23USSSA HS State Championships Manatee PAL 80 3 CS Basketball 53
    24USSSA HS State Championships 3 CS Basketball 68 SEBA Bulls 61
    25USSSA HS State Championships LAKE WORTH PRIDE 11TH GRA 56 3 CS Basketball 40
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.