Close Window Menu-0-11---
Ultimate 05
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 710
Team : Ultimate 05
Team City : yukon - OK
Overall Record : 24-21
Team Registration : 91573013354
Classified as : Fastpitch Girls 9 & Under A
Current End Year Class : Fastpitch Girls 9 & Under A

Power Rating : 989
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 16-11
In Class Avg Runs : 5.48
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 3.81
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 1.67
In Class Runs Scored : 148
In Class Runs Allowed : 103

 vs. FPGirls9UC Teams : 1-1
 vs. FPGirls10UA Teams : 0-4
 vs. FPGirls9UA Teams : 16-11
 vs. FPGirls10UC Teams : 1-1
 vs. FPGirls10UB Teams : 6-4

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board
  • ULTIMATE 05 -- YUKON, OK

    Congratulations, your team has qualified for World Series Play. Teams should check with their State director to see what their state's berth validation requirements are for playing in a USSSA World Series event.

    Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    7259/20/2014Qualifier Ardmore 5th Annual Girls of FallFPGirls10UOpen 2405183135.166-2.16
    5303/7/2015Qualifier Bring the Bling (Rings)FPGirls10UOpen 2211219123.82.41.4
    3904/24/2015Qualifier April Bash 6GGFPGirls10UOpen 530947275.8753.3752.5
    52105/16/2015NIT - FP Dbat in OKC Little El Gigante 8/GGFPGirls9UA 220112275.51.753.75
    3456/5/2015Qualifier Dbat June El Gigante 8GGFPGirls9UA 6301537224.1112.4441.666
    91106/19/2015State USSSA State ChampionshipFPGirls9UA 23049181.83.6-1.8
    52007/13/2015National Championships USSSA National ChampionshipFPGirls9UA 5401569597.6666.5551.111

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*Ardmore 5th Annual Girls of Fa Oklahoma Bandits 10 Ultimate 05 5
    2*Ardmore 5th Annual Girls of Fa Oklahoma TAPOUT 8 Ultimate 05 2
    3*Ardmore 5th Annual Girls of Fa Gametime Stars 04 4 Ultimate 05 1
    4*Ardmore 5th Annual Girls of Fa Ultimate 05 5 OK Lady Travelers 2
    5Ardmore 5th Annual Girls of Fa Ultimate 05 3 Oklahoma Force 05 0
    6*Ardmore 5th Annual Girls of Fa MOJO ULTIMATE '04 7 Ultimate 05 2
    7Bring the Bling (Rings) Oklahoma Select 05 Tie Ultimate 05 2
    8*Bring the Bling (Rings) Oklahoma Steele 7 Ultimate 05 0
    9Bring the Bling (Rings) Ultimate 05 12 Rage 0
    10*Bring the Bling (Rings) Ultimate 05 5 Swat 10U Rebels 2
    11*Bring the Bling (Rings) Bring It 04 1 Ultimate 05 0
    12*April Bash 6GG Ultimate 05 9 EC Rage 0
    13*April Bash 6GG Oklahoma Twisters 04-3N2 6 Ultimate 05 3
    14*April Bash 6GG Ultimate 05 6 Oklahoma Vendetta '04 5
    15*April Bash 6GG Ultimate 05 8 OK Piranhas 2
    16*April Bash 6GG Ultimate 05 9 Hericanes 04 1
    17*April Bash 6GG Ultimate 05 7 OK Piranhas 2
    18*April Bash 6GG Oklahoma Twisters 04-3N2 5 Ultimate 05 3
    19*April Bash 6GG Oklahoma Vendetta '04 6 Ultimate 05 2
    20Dbat in OKC Little El Gigante Ultimate 05 9 Oklahoma Stealth 2
    21Dbat in OKC Little El Gigante Stars 05 1 Ultimate 05 0
    22Dbat in OKC Little El Gigante Strikeforce 05 4 Ultimate 05 2
    23Dbat in OKC Little El Gigante Ultimate 05 11 Heat 0
    24Dbat June El Gigante 8GG Ultimate 05 4 Strikeforce 05 3
    25Dbat June El Gigante 8GG Ultimate 05 5 Poison 05 4
    26Dbat June El Gigante 8GG Ultimate 05 4 OK EXCLUSIVE 05 2
    27Dbat June El Gigante 8GG Oklahoma Lady Vipers '05 1 Ultimate 05 0
    28Dbat June El Gigante 8GG Ultimate 05 2 OK Impact 05 1
    29Dbat June El Gigante 8GG Ultimate 05 15 Warriors 05 0
    30Dbat June El Gigante 8GG Ultimate 05 6 Strikeforce 05 1
    31Dbat June El Gigante 8GG Oklahoma Lady Vipers '05 4 Ultimate 05 1
    32Dbat June El Gigante 8GG Poison 05 6 Ultimate 05 0
    33USSSA State Championship Force 05 8 Ultimate 05 0
    34USSSA State Championship Ultimate 05 4 Strikeforce 05 3
    35*USSSA State Championship Ultimate 05 2 Stix 05 0
    36USSSA State Championship Oklahoma Stealth 3 Ultimate 05 1
    37USSSA State Championship Tulsa Elite 05 4 Ultimate 05 2
    38USSSA National Championship Rampage 9u 10 Ultimate 05 9
    39USSSA National Championship Ultimate 05 15 Nebraska Blue Diamonds '0 9
    40USSSA National Championship Stars 05 10 Ultimate 05 0
    41USSSA National Championship Ultimate 05 15 '05 Storm 3
    42USSSA National Championship Ultimate 05 7 Oklahoma Lady Vipers '05 6
    43*USSSA National Championship Arkansas Worth 05 3 Ultimate 05 2
    44USSSA National Championship Ultimate 05 4 Rampage 9u 3
    45USSSA National Championship Ultimate 05 14 Oklahoma Select 05 6
    46USSSA National Championship HEARTLAND HAVOC '05 9 Ultimate 05 3
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.