Close Window Menu-0-11---
Central Arrrows
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 155
Team : Central Arrrows
Team City : Clarksville - TN
Overall Record : 4-9
Team Registration : G91570013989
Classified as : Baseball Boys 10 & Under AA
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 10 & Under AA

Power Rating : 665
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 2-2
In Class Avg Runs : 5.25
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 6.50
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -1.25
In Class Runs Scored : 21
In Class Runs Allowed : 26

 vs. BBboys11AA Teams : 1-6
 vs. BBBoys11A Teams : 1-1
 vs. BBboys10AA Teams : 2-2

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    53010/4/2014Qualifier Aces on the MoundBBboys11AA 12071235411.66-7.66
    4404/18/2015Qualifier Spring JamBBboys11AA 0205624312-9
    4405/2/2015Qualifier Clarksville OpenBBboys11AA 1301526556.513.75-7.25
    3455/16/2015Qualifier Central Tennessee Triple PlayBBboys10AA 2201221265.256.5-1.25

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*Aces on the Mound hitmen 16 Central Arrrows 1
    2*Aces on the Mound Central Arrrows 7 Clarksville Chaos 6
    3*Aces on the Mound Central Reds 13 Central Arrrows 4
    4*Spring Jam Dickson Drillers 13 Central Arrrows 5
    5*Spring Jam hitmen 11 Central Arrrows 1
    6*Clarksville Open Clarksville Chaos 12 Central Arrrows 8
    7*Clarksville Open Tigers 14 Central Arrrows 2
    8*Clarksville Open Central Arrrows 15 Dickson Drillers 13
    9*Clarksville Open Tigers 16 Central Arrrows 1
    10Central Tennessee Triple Play Central Arrrows 6 Portland Bulldogs 1
    11Central Tennessee Triple Play Marshall County Bomb Squa 6 Central Arrrows 3
    12Central Tennessee Triple Play Central Arrrows 12 Portland Bulldogs 4
    13Central Tennessee Triple Play HAH Venom 15 Central Arrrows 0
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.