Close Window Menu-0-11---
PA Venom
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 415
Team : PA Venom
Team City : Newville - PA
Overall Record : 6-18
Team Registration : 91526016272
Classified as : Fastpitch Girls 12 & Under C
Current End Year Class : Fastpitch Girls 12 & Under C

Power Rating : 771
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 4-6
In Class Avg Runs : 3.80
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 4.70
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -0.90
In Class Runs Scored : 38
In Class Runs Allowed : 47

 vs. FPGirls12&UA Teams : 0-1
 vs. FPGirls12&UB Teams : 2-11
 vs. FPGirls12&UC Teams : 4-6

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    92010/25/2014Qualifier Trick or TreatFPGirls12UOpen 040614363.59-5.5
    5303/21/2015Qualifier Four Leaf Clover (South)FPGirls12&UB 04046341.58.5-7
    4405/9/2015Qualifier Mother's Day ClassicFPGirls12UOpen 2501533504.7147.142-2.42
    9206/6/2015Qualifier June BashFPGirls12&UC 0214121545-1
    51556/20/2015State CPA/WPA ClassFPGirls12&UC 120461424.666-2.66
    11507/4/2015Qualifier Stars & StripesFPGirls12&UC 3108201453.51.5

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*Trick or Treat Fire & Ice 12 13 PA Venom 3
    2*Trick or Treat Pittsburgh Shock 10 PA Venom 6
    3*Trick or Treat Lady Stormers 6 PA Venom 4
    4*Trick or Treat Southern Tier Smoke - Eva 7 PA Venom 1
    5*Four Leaf Clover (South) Amys Angels 12u 6 PA Venom 0
    6Four Leaf Clover (South) Southern Tier Smoke Coope 8 PA Venom 4
    7*Four Leaf Clover (South) Keystone Kryptonite 13 PA Venom 0
    8*Four Leaf Clover (South) River City Rippers 12U 7 PA Venom 2
    9*Mother's Day Classic Vienna Velocity 12U 7 PA Venom 2
    10*Mother's Day Classic Lady Revs 12U - Kittinger 9 PA Venom 1
    11*Mother's Day Classic PA Venom 8 Chambersburg Phoenix 02 4
    12*Mother's Day Classic Lady Revs 12U - Kopko 11 PA Venom 1
    13*Mother's Day Classic PA Venom 15 Lady Revs 12U - Kittinger 4
    14*Mother's Day Classic Vienna Velocity 12U 7 PA Venom 6
    15*Mother's Day Classic Chambersburg Phoenix 02 8 PA Venom 0
    16June Bash Mountain Thunder 6 PA Venom 4
    17June Bash CV 12U Dynamite Tie PA Venom 4
    18June Bash Triple Threat 12u Lightni 5 PA Venom 4
    19CPA/WPA Class PA Venom 4 Triple Threat 12u Lightni 3
    20CPA/WPA Class New Oxford Flames 7 PA Venom 0
    21CPA/WPA Class CENTRAL PA HAVOC 4 PA Venom 2
    22Stars & Stripes NYFA Polar Ice Elite 4 PA Venom 1
    23Stars & Stripes PA Venom 8 Lower Dauphin 1
    24Stars & Stripes PA Venom 6 Triple Threat 12u Lightni 5
    25Stars & Stripes PA Venom 5 NYFA Polar Ice Elite 4
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.