Close Window Menu-0-11---
Wheatland Ducks Gold
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 160
Team : Wheatland Ducks Gold
Team City : Aurora - IL
Overall Record : 3-3
Team Registration : G91536022730
Classified as : Baseball Boys 13 & Under Major
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 13 & Under Major

Power Rating : 158
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 0-3
In Class Avg Runs : 2.33
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 9.00
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -6.67
In Class Runs Scored : 7
In Class Runs Allowed : 27

 vs. BBboys13Maj Teams : 0-3
 vs. BBboys13AAA Teams : 3-0

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board
  • WHEATLAND DUCKS GOLD -- AURORA, IL

    Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    4404/24/2015Qualifier War on Route 64BBboys13Open 210916175.3335.666-0.33
    71205/1/2015USSSA NIT Reverse the Curse NITBBboys13Open 1201016185.3336-0.66

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*War on Route 64 Wheatland Ducks Gold 9 Silver Hawks 3
    2*War on Route 64 Wheatland Ducks Gold 6 Frankfort Rhinos 13u East 5
    3War on Route 64 Naperville Renegades 9 Wheatland Ducks Gold 1
    4Reverse the Curse NIT PLAINFIELD REBELS 9 Wheatland Ducks Gold 4
    5Reverse the Curse NIT Rhino North 9 Wheatland Ducks Gold 2
    6*Reverse the Curse NIT Wheatland Ducks Gold 10 Silver Hawks 0
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.