Close Window Menu-0-11---
Colorado Mud Hens
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 145
Team : Colorado Mud Hens
Team City : Niwot - CO
Overall Record : 5-12
Team Registration : 91584025537
Classified as : Fastpitch Girls 12 & Under C
Current End Year Class : Fastpitch Girls 12 & Under C

Power Rating : 662
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 5-9
In Class Avg Runs : 6.00
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 8.71
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -2.71
In Class Runs Scored : 84
In Class Runs Allowed : 122

 vs. FPGirls12&UB Teams : 0-3
 vs. FPGirls12&UC Teams : 5-9

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board
  • COLORADO MUD HENS -- NIWOT, CO

    Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    5305/30/2015Qualifier Spring into SummerFPGirls12&UC 130614223.55.5-2
    2556/13/2015Qualifier Shootout on the PlainsFPGirls12&UC 3301449558.1669.166-1
    4406/20/2015Qualifier Don't Call Me BlueFPGirls12UOpen 040410502.512.5-10
    25207/17/2015State Mtn States C ChampionshipFPGirls12&UC 12012182367.666-1.66

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1Spring into Summer Colorado Cardinals 12U 12 Colorado Mud Hens 5
    2Spring into Summer Colorado Mud Hens 6 Thunder-Link 2
    3Spring into Summer Colorado Invasion 12U 6 Colorado Mud Hens 2
    4Spring into Summer Fort Collins Stars - Hoev 2 Colorado Mud Hens 1
    5Shootout on the Plains Colorado Mud Hens 14 CO Diamonds - Klausing 7
    6Shootout on the Plains Fever Fastpitch Byrd 11 Colorado Mud Hens 1
    7Shootout on the Plains Cheyenne Extreme 12U 15 Colorado Mud Hens 14
    8Shootout on the Plains Colorado Mud Hens 8 FEVER FASTPITCH 12U(Frank 4
    9Shootout on the Plains Colorado Mud Hens 12 NC Sting - Reed 4
    10Shootout on the Plains CO Diamonds - Klausing 14 Colorado Mud Hens 0
    11*Don't Call Me Blue Colorado Tigers - Martine 9 Colorado Mud Hens 4
    12Don't Call Me Blue Evolution Athletics Red 22 Colorado Mud Hens 3
    13*Don't Call Me Blue Pony Express Mustangs 12 Colorado Mud Hens 2
    14*Don't Call Me Blue CO Stars '03 7 Colorado Mud Hens 1
    15Mtn States C Championship Colorado Mud Hens 12 Boulder Valley Pride 2
    16Mtn States C Championship Colorado Invasion 12U 10 Colorado Mud Hens 2
    17Mtn States C Championship Colorado Rockettes 11 Colorado Mud Hens 4
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.