Close Window Menu-0-11---
Wildcats Black
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 310
Team : Wildcats Black
Team City : Windsor - ON
Overall Record : 4-16
Team Registration : 91512026226
Classified as : Fastpitch Girls 11 & Under A
Current End Year Class : Fastpitch Girls 11 & Under A

Power Rating : 123
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 0-6
In Class Avg Runs : 2.83
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 7.83
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -5.00
In Class Runs Scored : 17
In Class Runs Allowed : 47

 vs. FPGirls12&UA Teams : 0-5
 vs. FPGirls12&UB Teams : 4-5
 vs. FPGirls11UA Teams : 0-6

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    9205/2/2015Qualifier Michigan Pride Spring FlingFPGirls12UOpen 04023360.759-8.25
    5305/29/2015Qualifier Interlakes 21st Annual Spring BashFPGirls11UA 03071233411-7
    17306/12/2015NIT - FP SGS Toledo Tune-up NITFPGirls12&UB 23013253557-2
    61556/25/2015State Michigan State ChampionshipsFPGirls12UOpen 130483228-6
    10757/10/2015NIT - FP SGS Shootout NITFPGirls12&UB 130819204.755-0.25

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*Michigan Pride Spring Fling MotorCity Madness 02 Red 11 Wildcats Black 0
    2*Michigan Pride Spring Fling Michigan Bulldogs 02 Gold 8 Wildcats Black 1
    3*Michigan Pride Spring Fling 12u Michigan Pride 11 Wildcats Black 0
    4Michigan Pride Spring Fling Anchor Bay Angels 6 Wildcats Black 2
    5Interlakes 21st Annual Spring Ice Black 11U 9 Wildcats Black 7
    6Interlakes 21st Annual Spring Madness 11U Red South 11 Wildcats Black 0
    7Interlakes 21st Annual Spring Motor City Madnes 11U Red 13 Wildcats Black 5
    8*SGS Toledo Tune-up NIT Motor City Madness 12U Re 13 Wildcats Black 1
    9*SGS Toledo Tune-up NIT Lake Erie Insanity Fastpi 11 Wildcats Black 1
    10*SGS Toledo Tune-up NIT Elyria Softball 9 Wildcats Black 1
    11*SGS Toledo Tune-up NIT Wildcats Black 9 Elyria Softball 12U 1
    12*SGS Toledo Tune-up NIT Wildcats Black 13 Garden City Gators 12U 1
    13*Michigan State Championships Wildcats Black 4 Michigan Bulldogs North 1
    14*Michigan State Championships Team Michigan 12U 12 Wildcats Black 1
    15*Michigan State Championships Compuware 12u 16 Wildcats Black 3
    16Michigan State Championships Softball Fans Blitz 3 Wildcats Black 0
    17*SGS Shootout NIT Knockouts 02 Black 8 Wildcats Black 6
    18SGS Shootout NIT SGS Magic 11U Blue-Philli 5 Wildcats Black 3
    19*SGS Shootout NIT Fostoria Lady Lightning 3 Wildcats Black 2
    20*SGS Shootout NIT Wildcats Black 8 Devils Fastpitch 02-Red 4
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.