Close Window Menu-0-11---
Force baseball
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 115
Team : Force baseball
Team City : Beech bluff - TN
Overall Record : 8-7
Team Registration : G91565026506
Classified as : Baseball Boys 13 & Under AAA
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 13 & Under AAA

Power Rating : 802
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 2-3
In Class Avg Runs : 4.00
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 5.80
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -1.80
In Class Runs Scored : 20
In Class Runs Allowed : 29

 vs. BBboys14AAA Teams : 0-1
 vs. BBboys14AA Teams : 2-2
 vs. BBboys13AAA Teams : 2-3
 vs. BBboys13AA Teams : 4-1

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    5303/27/2015Qualifier Diamond DynamiteBBboys13AAA 31111352474.82.2
    6304/10/2015Qualifier Baseball Blast (A/AA only)BBboys14AA 2302136427.28.4-1.2
    6304/17/2015Qualifier April Powers (AAA/MAJ only)BBboys13AAA 12081515550
    7254/24/2015Qualifier The ThrowdownBBboys13AAA 2101320166.6665.3331.333

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*Diamond Dynamite Force baseball 11 Benton Rangers 13U 3
    2Diamond Dynamite Force baseball Tie Germantown Giants 3
    3*Diamond Dynamite Sting baseball 12 Force baseball 6
    4Diamond Dynamite Force baseball 6 Redbirds 5
    5*Diamond Dynamite Force baseball 9 Benton Rangers 13U 1
    6*Baseball Blast (A/AA only) Jackson Nationals 13 Force baseball 5
    7*Baseball Blast (A/AA only) Force baseball 4 Crockett 3
    8*Baseball Blast (A/AA only) Cardinals Baseball 7 Force baseball 6
    9*Baseball Blast (A/AA only) Force baseball 21 Jackson Young Guns 8
    10*Baseball Blast (A/AA only) Tennessee heat 11 Force baseball 0
    11April Powers (AAA/MAJ only) Memphis Travelers 4 Force baseball 1
    12*April Powers (AAA/MAJ only) Force baseball 8 Rawlings Prospects-Memphi 4
    13April Powers (AAA/MAJ only) Jackson Warriors 7 Force baseball 6
    14*The Throwdown Force baseball 13 River Raiders 3
    15The Throwdown Force baseball 5 Redbirds 4
    16The Throwdown Germantown Giants 9 Force baseball 2
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.