Close Window Menu-0-11---
Iowa Sticks 8U
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 2625
Team : Iowa Sticks 8U
Team City : Waukee - IA
Overall Record : 35-8
Team Registration : G91542032145
Classified as : Baseball Boys 8 & Under AAA
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 8 & Under AAA

Power Rating : 1348
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 29-7
In Class Avg Runs : 10.14
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 2.78
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 7.36
In Class Runs Scored : 365
In Class Runs Allowed : 100

 vs. BBBoys9A Teams : 1-0
 vs. BBboys9AA Teams : 3-1
 vs. BBboys8-MP-AAA Teams : 2-0
 vs. BBboys8-AAA Teams : 29-7

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    01003/20/2015League CBL LeagueBBboys8-AAA 000000000
    1753/28/2015Qualifier Marshalltown One DayBBboys8Open 3003160020020
    3904/11/2015USSSA NIT AAA Battle of the BorderBBboys8-AAA 22013322185.252.75
    31804/18/2015Global WS Qualifier Kick Off Classic NITBBboys8-AAA 3001637612.33210.33
    11504/25/2015Global WS Qualifier Iowa Sticks Classic AAA/MAJ - 8UKPBBboys8-Kp 4002656014014
    13005/9/2015USSSA NIT Dirtbags NIT - AAA/MAJ 8UKPBBboys8-AAA 31082255.51.254.25
    102005/30/2015Select Super NIT Line Drive Super NITBBboys9AA 41024845416.810.86
    16006/5/2015Select Super NIT 8U-RUTH Line Drive Super NITBBboys8-AAA 500165519113.87.2
    71306/13/2015Global State 8 AAA Ruth Diamond Classic Global SBBboys8-AAA 020581346.5-2.5
    13006/26/2015USSSA State 8KP RUTH USSSA State TournamentBBboys8-AAA 5001247179.43.46
    25007/8/2015Global World Series USSSA Global World Series (KP)-Des BBboys8Open 6201875339.3754.1255.25

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    2Marshalltown One Day Iowa Sticks 8U 31 South Tama Black 0
    3Marshalltown One Day Iowa Sticks 8U 14 Grinnell Tigers 8U 0
    4Marshalltown One Day Iowa Sticks 8U 15 South Tama Baseball Club 0
    5AAA Battle of the Border Millard ELITE 8 11 Iowa Sticks 8U 4
    6AAA Battle of the Border Omaha Tigers Black 9 Iowa Sticks 8U 6
    7AAA Battle of the Border Iowa Sticks 8U 13 Pacesetters 0
    8AAA Battle of the Border Iowa Sticks 8U 9 Lincoln Sox - BB 1
    9Kick Off Classic NIT Iowa Sticks 8U 6 Omaha Tigers Black 5
    10Kick Off Classic NIT Iowa Sticks 8U 16 3T's Bats Purple 1
    11Kick Off Classic NIT Iowa Sticks 8U 15 Central Iowa Falcons 0
    12Iowa Sticks Classic AAA/MAJ - Iowa Sticks 8U 3 Rams Gold 0
    13Iowa Sticks Classic AAA/MAJ - Iowa Sticks 8U 26 Knights 0
    14Iowa Sticks Classic AAA/MAJ - Iowa Sticks 8U 15 Rams Gold 0
    15Iowa Sticks Classic AAA/MAJ - Iowa Sticks 8U 12 3T's Bats Purple 0
    16Dirtbags NIT - AAA/MAJ 8UKP Iowa Sticks 8U 6 Johnston Rampage 0
    17Dirtbags NIT - AAA/MAJ 8UKP Iowa Mustangs 5 Iowa Sticks 8U 3
    18Dirtbags NIT - AAA/MAJ 8UKP Iowa Sticks 8U 5 Ankeny Bandits 0
    19Dirtbags NIT - AAA/MAJ 8UKP Iowa Sticks 8U 8 Iowa Mustangs 0
    20*Line Drive Super NIT Iowa Sticks 8U 24 Urbandale Knights 10
    21*Line Drive Super NIT Offutt Lightning 19 Iowa Sticks 8U 10
    22*Line Drive Super NIT Iowa Sticks 8U 22 Waukee Nationals 4
    23*Line Drive Super NIT Iowa Sticks 8U 17 Indianola Storm 9U 12
    24*Line Drive Super NIT Iowa Sticks 8U 11 Urbandale Knights 9
    258U-RUTH Line Drive Super NIT Iowa Sticks 8U 12 Omaha Tigers Black 4
    268U-RUTH Line Drive Super NIT Iowa Sticks 8U 8 Kingswood Battle Gold 8U 7
    278U-RUTH Line Drive Super NIT Iowa Sticks 8U 16 Mid West Pride Black 1
    288U-RUTH Line Drive Super NIT Iowa Sticks 8U 7 Millard ELITE 8 3
    298U-RUTH Line Drive Super NIT Iowa Sticks 8U 12 Rams Black 4
    308 AAA Ruth Diamond Classic Glo Sioux City Futures 8U 7 Iowa Sticks 8U 3
    318 AAA Ruth Diamond Classic Glo Quad City HEAT (Black) 6 Iowa Sticks 8U 5
    328KP RUTH USSSA State Tournamen Iowa Sticks 8U 9 Barnstormer Bullets 2
    338KP RUTH USSSA State Tournamen Iowa Sticks 8U 9 Indianola Storm 1
    348KP RUTH USSSA State Tournamen Iowa Sticks 8U 8 Rams Black 6
    358KP RUTH USSSA State Tournamen Iowa Sticks 8U 12 Bulltown Gold 0
    368KP RUTH USSSA State Tournamen Iowa Sticks 8U 9 Cedar Rapids Reds 8U 8
    37USSSA Global World Series (KP) Iowa Sticks 8U 10 Mid West Pride Black 2
    38*USSSA Global World Series (KP) Iowa Sticks 8U 9 Vipers 4
    39USSSA Global World Series (KP) Iowa Sticks 8U 9 Columbus Mariners 8 0
    40USSSA Global World Series (KP) Cedar Rapids Reds 8U 8 Iowa Sticks 8U 5
    41*USSSA Global World Series (KP) Iowa Sticks 8U 18 JC Cardinals 10
    42USSSA Global World Series (KP) Iowa Sticks 8U 9 Des Moines Cubs 8U 1
    43USSSA Global World Series (KP) Iowa Sticks 8U 8 Columbus Mariners 8 0
    44USSSA Global World Series (KP) Cedar Rapids Reds 8U 8 Iowa Sticks 8U 7
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.