Close Window Menu-0-11---
KS All Stars
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 1010
Team : KS All Stars
Team City : Topeka - KS
Overall Record : 26-5
Team Registration : 81543025243
Classified as : Basketball Boys 12U-Grade 6 [5on5] Div1
Current End Year Class : Basketball Boys 12U-Grade 6 [5on5] Div1

Record vs. Teams In Same Class : 7-3
Power Rating : 1103
In Class Avg Score : 46.70
In Class Avg Points Allowed : 40.10
In Class Avg Points Difference : 6.60
In Class Points Scored : 467
In Class Points Allowed : 401

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesMax
    Points
    PointsPoints
    Allow
    Avg
    Points
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    11004/11/2015Shootout 6/7B April Showers ShootoutBKBoy13U-Gr7-D2 40601921234830.7517.25
    23905/1/2015State 6/7B MoKan State ChampionshipBKBoy13U-Gr7-D2 225419721649.2554-4.75
    11005/15/2015Shootout 6B Metro Showdown MO/KSBKBoy12U-Gr6-D2 407122212355.530.7524.75
    2606/5/2015Shootout 6B Yellow Run N GunBKBoy12U-Gr6-D1 224113915234.7538-3.25
    1806/12/2015Shootout 6B White Heat'n Up the HardwoodBKBoy12U-Gr6-D1 30611609453.3331.3322
    2806/12/2015Shootout 7B White Heat'n Up the HardwoodBKBoy13U-Gr7-D2 316119113747.7534.2513.5
    11206/26/2015Shootout 6/7 Red Midwest Summer Regional ChaBKBoy13U-Gr7-D2 505121617443.234.88.400
    1807/24/2015Shootout 6/7B Summer FinaleBKBoy13U-Gr7-D2 306817211957.3339.6617.66

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    16/7B April Showers Shootout KS All Stars 42 Topeka Capitals 21
    2*6/7B April Showers Shootout KS All Stars 40 Blue Dogs 22
    36/7B April Showers Shootout KS All Stars 60 Topeka Capitals 33
    4*6/7B April Showers Shootout KS All Stars 50 KS All Stars White 47
    5*6/7B MoKan State Championship KS All Stars 53 KS All Stars White 50
    66/7B MoKan State Championship KS All Stars 54 Blue Springs Wildcats 52
    7*6/7B MoKan State Championship ABA Supreme 50 KS All Stars 44
    86/7B MoKan State Championship Blue Springs Wildcats 64 KS All Stars 46
    9*6B Metro Showdown MO/KS KS All Stars 49 MBC 34
    10*6B Metro Showdown MO/KS KS All Stars 71 MBC (Turner) 23
    11*6B Metro Showdown MO/KS KS All Stars 47 MBC 40
    12*6B Metro Showdown MO/KS KS All Stars 55 KS Hoggs 26
    136B Yellow Run N Gun Blackout 35 KS All Stars 26
    146B Yellow Run N Gun KS All Stars 41 Dream Chasers Elite 40
    15*6B Yellow Run N Gun KS All Stars 37 MBC (Campbell) 34
    166B Yellow Run N Gun Blackout 43 KS All Stars 35
    17*7B White Heat'n Up the Hardwoo KS All Stars 61 CTG 7th 31
    18*7B White Heat'n Up the Hardwoo KS All Stars 41 Pumas White 27
    19*7B White Heat'n Up the Hardwoo KS All Stars 50 MidWest Warriors 28
    20*7B White Heat'n Up the Hardwoo KAN Do Hoops 51 KS All Stars 39
    21*6B White Heat'n Up the Hardwoo KS All Stars 47 Pumas Blue 16
    22*6B White Heat'n Up the Hardwoo KS All Stars 61 Kansas United 34
    23*6B White Heat'n Up the Hardwoo KS All Stars 52 CTG 6th 44
    24*6/7 Red Midwest Summer Regiona KS All Stars 33 Rhinos 27
    25*6/7 Red Midwest Summer Regiona KS All Stars 41 Willpower 37
    266/7 Red Midwest Summer Regiona KS All Stars 41 KC Rising Stars 39
    27*6/7 Red Midwest Summer Regiona KS All Stars 51 MBC (Williams) 43
    28*6/7 Red Midwest Summer Regiona KS All Stars 50 Rhinos 28
    296/7B Summer Finale KS All Stars 54 The Machine 37
    30*6/7B Summer Finale KS All Stars 50 Surge 45
    316/7B Summer Finale KS All Stars 68 Oklahoma City Storm 37
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.