Close Window Menu-0-11---
SEP Rams 14U Black
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 1385
Team : SEP Rams 14U Black
Team City : Altoona - IA
Overall Record : 51-31
Team Registration : 91642009313
Classified as : Fastpitch Girls 14 & Under A
Current End Year Class : Fastpitch Girls 14 & Under A

Power Rating : 949
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 23-17
In Class Avg Runs : 4.90
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 3.78
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 1.13
In Class Runs Scored : 196
In Class Runs Allowed : 151

 vs. FPGirls16&UA Teams : 0-1
 vs. FPGirls14&UA Teams : 23-17
 vs. FPGirls14&UB Teams : 13-4
 vs. FPGirls12&UA Teams : 0-1
 vs. FPGirls14&UC Teams : 3-0
 vs. FPGirls15UA Teams : 3-3
 vs. FPGirls13UA Teams : 9-5

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board


  • Congratulations, your team has qualified for World Series Play. Teams should check with their State director to see what their state's berth validation requirements are for playing in a USSSA World Series event.

    Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    1758/29/2015Qualifier CIS Rock Em Sock Em 14B RedFPGirls14&UB 6001247177.8332.8335
    8259/19/2015Qualifier BR 14U Fall Gauntlet 8GGFPGirls14UOpen 12047132.3334.333-2
    4409/19/2015Qualifier 14U Fall Gauntlet 8GGFPGirls14UOpen 401133797.41.85.6
    34510/10/2015Qualifier Kids Living Brave College ShowcaseFPGirls14UOpen 3201442338.46.61.8
    53010/17/2015Qualifier 6GG QC Softoberfest - Drake DeKeyreFPGirls14UOpen 3301438296.3334.8331.5
    4403/26/2016Qualifier 14U1 CIS Easter ThawoutFPGirls14UOpen 03058272.6669-6.33
    31354/9/2016NIT - FP CIS - Kickoff ClassicFPGirls14&UA 310112420651
    31354/22/2016NIT - FP CIS Midwest ShowdownFPGirls14&UA 4301447206.7142.8573.857
    3455/6/2016Qualifier 6GG NDMGS Flower PowerFPGirls14UOpen 300142638.66617.666
    21105/6/2016Qualifier 14U Sunday NDMGSFPGirls14&UA 201712842.6661.333
    9205/13/2016Qualifier EDM Early BirdFPGirls14UOpen 2201522115.52.752.75
    21655/20/2016NIT - FP CIS - Swing into SummerFPGirls14&UA 4101131216.24.22
    2556/3/2016Qualifier 2016 USSSA OKC ChallengeFPGirls14&UA 62094024532
    7256/17/2016Qualifier Sluggers ShowdownFPGirls14UOpen 3201337247.44.82.6
    51556/24/2016State IAUSSSA State ChampionshipsFPGirls14&UA 23051515330
    31357/8/2016NIT - FP 6GG Heartland BlowoutFPGirls14UOpen 3301025224.1663.6660.5
    91507/13/2016National Championships USSSA National Championship MidwestFPGirls15UA 240828344.6665.666-1

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*CIS Rock Em Sock Em 14B Red SEP Rams 14U Black 12 Iowa Elite 2
    2CIS Rock Em Sock Em 14B Red SEP Rams 14U Black 5 Oskaloosa Blaze 14U 4
    3CIS Rock Em Sock Em 14B Red SEP Rams 14U Black 10 Central Iowa Blaze 2
    4*CIS Rock Em Sock Em 14B Red SEP Rams 14U Black 6 Boone Toreadors 5
    5*CIS Rock Em Sock Em 14B Red SEP Rams 14U Black 10 Central Iowa Stealth 3
    6CIS Rock Em Sock Em 14B Red SEP Rams 14U Black 4 Central Iowa Blaze 1
    714U Fall Gauntlet 8GG SEP Rams 14U Black 2 Midwest Sluggers 1
    8*14U Fall Gauntlet 8GG SEP Rams 14U Black 13 Iowa Blitz - Hoch 1
    914U Fall Gauntlet 8GG SEP Rams 14U Black 7 U14 Wolves 1
    10*14U Fall Gauntlet 8GG SEP Rams 14U Black 10 Central Iowa Rage 1
    1114U Fall Gauntlet 8GG SEP Rams 14U Black Tie Iowa Premier Black 13U 5
    12*BR 14U Fall Gauntlet 8GG SEP Rams 14U Black 4 Iowa Premier Black 13U 1
    13BR 14U Fall Gauntlet 8GG Quad City Lady Hitmen 14U 8 SEP Rams 14U Black 0
    14BR 14U Fall Gauntlet 8GG SDM JTs 4 SEP Rams 14U Black 3
    15*Kids Living Brave College Show SEP Rams 14U Black 7 Iowa Blitz - Roush 4
    16Kids Living Brave College Show Iowa Outlaws 14U Green 6 SEP Rams 14U Black 5
    17Kids Living Brave College Show SEP Rams 14U Black 7 Sweet Heat 6
    18*Kids Living Brave College Show SEP Rams 14U Black 9 Iowa Slammers 14Red 2
    19*Kids Living Brave College Show Comettes 14U 15 SEP Rams 14U Black 14
    20*6GG QC Softoberfest - Drake De SEP Rams 14U Black 4 Full Count 14u 3
    21*6GG QC Softoberfest - Drake De SEI Predators 14U 6 SEP Rams 14U Black 5
    22*6GG QC Softoberfest - Drake De QC Firebirds 02 7 SEP Rams 14U Black 5
    23*6GG QC Softoberfest - Drake De PV Xplosion 14U 5 SEP Rams 14U Black 4
    24*6GG QC Softoberfest - Drake De SEP Rams 14U Black 14 WESTERN ILLINOIS WICKED 3
    25*6GG QC Softoberfest - Drake De SEP Rams 14U Black 6 Davenport Wildcats 5
    26*14U1 CIS Easter Thawout Boone Toreadors 8 SEP Rams 14U Black 5
    2714U1 CIS Easter Thawout Iowa Crossfire 14u 6 SEP Rams 14U Black 2
    28*14U1 CIS Easter Thawout Iowa Premier 12U Black 13 SEP Rams 14U Black 1
    29CIS - Kickoff Classic SEP Rams 14U Black 6 SDM JTs 5
    30CIS - Kickoff Classic SEP Rams 14U Black 4 14U Johnston Dragons - Hu 0
    31*CIS - Kickoff Classic SEP Rams 14U Black 11 Iowa Impact 8
    32CIS - Kickoff Classic SDM JTs 7 SEP Rams 14U Black 3
    33*CIS Midwest Showdown SF Diamonds KRUSH 4 SEP Rams 14U Black 1
    34CIS Midwest Showdown SEP Rams 14U Black 13 Oskaloosa Blaze 14U 0
    35CIS Midwest Showdown SDM JTs 5 SEP Rams 14U Black 1
    36CIS Midwest Showdown SEP Rams 14U Black 7 Iowa Outlaws 14U Green 1
    37*CIS Midwest Showdown SEP Rams 14U Black 9 SF Diamonds KRUSH 5
    38CIS Midwest Showdown SDM JTs 3 SEP Rams 14U Black 2
    39CIS Midwest Showdown SEP Rams 14U Black 14 Central Iowa Blaze 2
    406GG NDMGS Flower Power SEP Rams 14U Black 3 Sweet Heat 1
    416GG NDMGS Flower Power SEP Rams 14U Black 9 Dirt Diamond Divas 1
    42*6GG NDMGS Flower Power SEP Rams 14U Black 14 NDM Misfits 1
    4314U Sunday NDMGS SEP Rams 14U Black Tie Dubuque Thunder 14U 1
    4414U Sunday NDMGS SEP Rams 14U Black 7 Central Iowa Blaze 4
    4514U Sunday NDMGS SEP Rams 14U Black 4 Iowa Crossfire 14u 3
    46*EDM Early Bird SEP Rams 14U Black 4 Iowa Renegades 14U Green 0
    47EDM Early Bird Rosemount Irish 14U A 5 SEP Rams 14U Black 1
    48*EDM Early Bird SEP Rams 14U Black 15 Iowa Blitz - Hoch 3
    49EDM Early Bird 14U Johnston Dragons - Hu 3 SEP Rams 14U Black 2
    50CIS - Swing into Summer SEP Rams 14U Black 9 Iowa Crossfire 14u 3
    51CIS - Swing into Summer SEP Rams 14U Black 2 Quakes-Stuck 0
    52CIS - Swing into Summer SEP Rams 14U Black 4 SDM JTs 3
    53CIS - Swing into Summer SEP Rams 14U Black 11 Quakes-Stuck 0
    54CIS - Swing into Summer SDM JTs 15 SEP Rams 14U Black 5
    552016 USSSA OKC Challenge Athletics-02 Madden 3 SEP Rams 14U Black 1
    56*2016 USSSA OKC Challenge SEP Rams 14U Black 8 OK Assault 5
    572016 USSSA OKC Challenge SEP Rams 14U Black 4 Louisville Lady Sluggers 3
    58*2016 USSSA OKC Challenge SEP Rams 14U Black 9 02 Texas Elite 1
    592016 USSSA OKC Challenge SEP Rams 14U Black 3 Indy Crush Jacobs 2
    60*2016 USSSA OKC Challenge SEP Rams 14U Black 7 OK Assault 3
    61*2016 USSSA OKC Challenge SEP Rams 14U Black 3 South Texas Legacy 1
    622016 USSSA OKC Challenge Athletics-02 Madden 6 SEP Rams 14U Black 5
    63Sluggers Showdown SEP Rams 14U Black 12 Sweet Heat 7
    64*Sluggers Showdown SEP Rams 14U Black 10 Rock Island Lady Reds (cr 3
    65*Sluggers Showdown QC STEALTH 3 SEP Rams 14U Black 2
    66*Sluggers Showdown SEP Rams 14U Black 13 QC Storm 0
    67*Sluggers Showdown QC Firebirds 02 11 SEP Rams 14U Black 0
    68*IAUSSSA State Championships SEP Rams 14U Black 3 Boone Toreadors 1
    69*IAUSSSA State Championships Iowa Impact 2 SEP Rams 14U Black 1
    70*IAUSSSA State Championships SEP Rams 14U Black 5 Warren County Crushers 13 2
    71IAUSSSA State Championships SDM JTs 3 SEP Rams 14U Black 2
    72IAUSSSA State Championships 14U Johnston Dragons - Hu 7 SEP Rams 14U Black 4
    73*6GG Heartland Blowout SEP Rams 14U Black 4 QC STEALTH 1
    74*6GG Heartland Blowout Midwest Sluggers 02 3 SEP Rams 14U Black 2
    756GG Heartland Blowout Heartland Havoc 01 4 SEP Rams 14U Black 1
    766GG Heartland Blowout SEP Rams 14U Black 5 QC Firebirds White 3
    77*6GG Heartland Blowout SEP Rams 14U Black 10 DV Panthers 14U 3
    786GG Heartland Blowout Heartland Havoc 01 8 SEP Rams 14U Black 3
    79*USSSA National Championship Mi SEP Rams 14U Black 8 KC Power 5
    80*USSSA National Championship Mi SEP Rams 14U Black 6 Central Iowa Velocity 0
    81*USSSA National Championship Mi TEAM NEBRASKA 15s 6 SEP Rams 14U Black 1
    82*USSSA National Championship Mi Comettes 14U 7 SEP Rams 14U Black 4
    83USSSA National Championship Mi Fire & Ice Intensity 5 SEP Rams 14U Black 4
    84*USSSA National Championship Mi Misfits 11 SEP Rams 14U Black 5
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.