Close Window Menu-0-11---
Texas Hawks
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 1280
Team : Texas Hawks
Team City : Houston - TX
Overall Record : 21-13
Team Registration : G91674012558
Classified as : Baseball Boys 12 & Under AAA
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 12 & Under AAA

Power Rating : 875
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 8-9
In Class Avg Runs : 5.29
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 5.88
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -0.59
In Class Runs Scored : 90
In Class Runs Allowed : 100

 vs. BBboys12Maj Teams : 1-2
 vs. BBboys12AAA Teams : 8-9
 vs. BBboys12AA Teams : 10-2
 vs. BBboys11AAA Teams : 1-0
 vs. BBboys11AA Teams : 1-0

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    3451/30/2016Qualifier Scrap Yard Sports January ClassicBBboys12AA 210714214.6667-2.33
    22202/13/2016Global WS Qualifier 300 Point Global NITBBboys12AA 320934306.860.8
    3902/27/2016Global WS Qualifier Global NITBBboys12AA 3101027106.752.54.25
    51403/5/2016USSSA NIT Swing Into Spring NITBBboys12AA 21020371212.3348.333
    2554/9/2016Qualifier Scrap Yard SlumpbusterBBboys12AA 410264510927
    91106/11/2016USSSA State USSSA Baseball State ChampionshipBBboys12AAA 110611105.550.5
    13006/18/2016Global WS Qualifier 300 Point Global NITBBboys12AAA 20016241120.511.5
    3456/25/2016Qualifier Scrap Yard Sports MeltdownBBboys12Open 2201633258.256.252
    72757/5/2016Global World Series USSSA Global World Series - Gulf ShBBboys12Open 2401221363.56-2.5

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*Scrap Yard Sports January Clas Texas Hawks 5 Surge 4
    2Scrap Yard Sports January Clas Texas Hawks 7 one0eight 6
    3Scrap Yard Sports January Clas one0eight 11 Texas Hawks 2
    4300 Point Global NIT South Texas Prodigy 8 Texas Hawks 3
    5*300 Point Global NIT Texas Hawks 6 Sons of Thunder 2
    6300 Point Global NIT Texas Hawks 8 North Channel Noles 6
    7*300 Point Global NIT Texas Hawks 8 Bayou Bulls 4
    8300 Point Global NIT South Texas Prodigy 10 Texas Hawks 9
    9*Global NIT Texas Hawks 5 STA-MO STORM 2
    10*Global NIT Texas Hawks 10 Toros 2
    11*Global NIT Texas Hawks 10 Nasa Bay Legend 0
    12*Global NIT Texas Christians 6 Texas Hawks 2
    13*Swing Into Spring NIT Texas Hawks 20 Brazos Valley Arsenal 0
    14*Swing Into Spring NIT Texas Hawks 12 junction boyz 0
    15*Swing Into Spring NIT Ganado Warriors 12 Texas Hawks 5
    16*Scrap Yard Slumpbuster Texas Hawks 12 Banditos 12u White 0
    17*Scrap Yard Slumpbuster Texas Hawks 26 Hunter Pence 12U 2
    18*Scrap Yard Slumpbuster Texas Hawks 2 Velocity Legends 0
    19Scrap Yard Slumpbuster Texas Hawks 2 Prospects Baseball 1
    20*Scrap Yard Slumpbuster Texas Patriots Red 7 Texas Hawks 3
    21USSSA Baseball State Champions Texas Hawks 6 Sour Lake Gladiators 3
    22USSSA Baseball State Champions No Fear Blue 7 Texas Hawks 5
    23*USSSA Baseball State Champions Pasadena Cobras Forfeit Texas Hawks 0
    24300 Point Global NIT Texas Hawks 8 Plano Athletics 0
    25300 Point Global NIT Texas Hawks 16 Texas Desperados-McKinney 1
    26Scrap Yard Sports Meltdown Texas Hawks 7 Texas Bluechips 5
    27Scrap Yard Sports Meltdown South Texas Prodigy 8 Texas Hawks 3
    28*Scrap Yard Sports Meltdown Texas Hawks 16 Momentum Sports Academy 1
    29*Scrap Yard Sports Meltdown 7 Lake Tigers 11 Texas Hawks 7
    30USSSA Global World Series - Gu Young Guns 5 Texas Hawks 0
    31USSSA Global World Series - Gu Texas Hawks 12 RBI Baseball 11
    32*USSSA Global World Series - Gu Texas Hawks 7 NWA Easton Elite - Reed 2
    33USSSA Global World Series - Gu Central Ms Expos 9 Texas Hawks 0
    34USSSA Global World Series - Gu The Louisville Bulldogs 5 Texas Hawks 0
    35USSSA Global World Series - Gu FIELDHOUSE WARRIORS 4 Texas Hawks 2
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.