Close Window Menu-0-11---
UBA Gladiator Gold 12U
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 1550
Team : UBA Gladiator Gold 12U
Team City : Omaha - NE
Overall Record : 14-18
Team Registration : G91647029290
Classified as : Baseball Boys 12 & Under AAA
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 12 & Under AAA

Power Rating : 1154
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 11-4
In Class Avg Runs : 6.20
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 2.27
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 3.93
In Class Runs Scored : 93
In Class Runs Allowed : 34

 vs. BBboys12Maj Teams : 2-14
 vs. BBboys12AAA Teams : 11-4
 vs. BBboys12AA Teams : 1-0

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    11008/23/2015League UBA Fall BaseballBBboys12Maj 000000000
    71204/16/2016USSSA NIT IA/NE Major Battle of the Border NIBBboys12Maj 130815213.755.25-1.5
    22205/7/2016Global WS Qualifier Omaha Force SU2C Wood Bat Global NIBBboys12Open 21010181163.6662.333
    51555/21/2016Global State Regal Awards Global StateBBboys12Maj 03012300.66610-9.33
    28505/27/2016Select Super NIT Memorial Day Dual Super NITBBboys12Maj 04057331.758.25-6.5
    5706/3/2016Global WS Qualifier UBA Go Yard @ The Yard NITBBboys12Open 2108186624
    31806/10/2016USSSA NIT Braves Slugfest NITBBboys12Open 3101029137.253.254
    51556/30/2016USSSA State Nebraska USSSA GoldBBboys12AAA 31013241463.52.5
    25007/13/2016Global World Series USSSA Global World Series - OmahaBBboys12Open 340936275.1423.8571.285

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    2*IA/NE Major Battle of the Bord UBA Gladiator Gold 12U 8 Redhawks 3
    3*IA/NE Major Battle of the Bord CR Reds 7 UBA Gladiator Gold 12U 1
    4*IA/NE Major Battle of the Bord Grand Slam Vipers 7 UBA Gladiator Gold 12U 5
    5*IA/NE Major Battle of the Bord Iowa Sticks Red 4 UBA Gladiator Gold 12U 1
    6*Omaha Force SU2C Wood Bat Glob Aces 5 UBA Gladiator Gold 12U 2
    7*Omaha Force SU2C Wood Bat Glob UBA Gladiator Gold 12U 6 Lincoln Dodgers Blue 4
    8*Omaha Force SU2C Wood Bat Glob UBA Gladiator Gold 12U 10 Red Lightning 2
    9*Regal Awards Global State Nebraska Bison 12 13 UBA Gladiator Gold 12U 1
    10*Regal Awards Global State Aces 8 UBA Gladiator Gold 12U 0
    11*Regal Awards Global State Omaha Shockers 9 UBA Gladiator Gold 12U 1
    12*Memorial Day Dual Super NIT Missouri Spoilers 6 UBA Gladiator Gold 12U 2
    13*Memorial Day Dual Super NIT Columbia Warriors - Hill 7 UBA Gladiator Gold 12U 0
    14*Memorial Day Dual Super NIT ABC-ELITE 14 UBA Gladiator Gold 12U 0
    15*Memorial Day Dual Super NIT KC Giants 6 UBA Gladiator Gold 12U 5
    16UBA Go Yard @ The Yard NIT UBA Gladiator Gold 12U 8 Lincoln Heat 12s 0
    17UBA Go Yard @ The Yard NIT UBA Gladiator Gold 12U 7 Omaha Pacesetters 1
    18UBA Go Yard @ The Yard NIT UBA Gladiator White 5 UBA Gladiator Gold 12U 3
    19Braves Slugfest NIT UBA Gladiator Gold 12U 8 Lincoln Cyclones 0
    20Braves Slugfest NIT UBA Gladiator Gold 12U 7 Nebraska Braves 12U 4
    21*Braves Slugfest NIT Lincoln Sox 12's 7 UBA Gladiator Gold 12U 4
    22Braves Slugfest NIT UBA Gladiator Gold 12U 10 Rebels 2
    23Nebraska USSSA Gold UBA Gladiator Gold 12U 7 Lincoln Cyclones 5
    24Nebraska USSSA Gold UBA Gladiator Gold 12U 13 Omaha Suburban Stampede B 4
    25Nebraska USSSA Gold UBA Gladiator Gold 12U 2 Lincoln Thunder 1
    26Nebraska USSSA Gold Bellevue Bruins 4 UBA Gladiator Gold 12U 2
    27USSSA Global World Series - Om UBA Gladiator Gold 12U 8 Academy Select Sun Devils 0
    28USSSA Global World Series - Om Bellevue Bruins 2 UBA Gladiator Gold 12U 0
    29*USSSA Global World Series - Om Lincoln Dodgers Blue 9 UBA Gladiator Gold 12U 6
    30*USSSA Global World Series - Om A's 10 UBA Gladiator Gold 12U 4
    31USSSA Global World Series - Om UBA Gladiator Gold 12U 9 UBA Gladiator White 1
    32USSSA Global World Series - Om UBA Gladiator Gold 12U 6 Academy Select Sun Devils 1
    33USSSA Global World Series - Om UBA Gladiator White 4 UBA Gladiator Gold 12U 3
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.