Close Window Menu-0-11---
Oklahoma Gators
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 370
Team : Oklahoma Gators
Team City : Claremore - OK
Overall Record : 16-27
Team Registration : 91673034909
Classified as : Fastpitch Girls 12 & Under C
Current End Year Class : Fastpitch Girls 12 & Under C

Power Rating : 954
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 12-8
In Class Avg Runs : 6.35
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 5.45
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 0.90
In Class Runs Scored : 127
In Class Runs Allowed : 109

 vs. FPGirls12&UA Teams : 0-1
 vs. FPGirls12&UB Teams : 2-13
 vs. FPGirls12&UC Teams : 12-8
 vs. FPGirls12&UAllStar Teams : 1-2
 vs. FPGirls11UA Teams : 0-3
 vs. FPGirls11UC Teams : 1-0

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board


  • Congratulations, your team has qualified for World Series Play. Teams should check with their State director to see what their state's berth validation requirements are for playing in a USSSA World Series event.

    Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    7253/26/2016Qualifier TGSF Jelly Bean JamboreeFPGirls12UOpen 1201013264.3338.666-4.33
    13154/2/2016Qualifier Here to Compete (Rain maker)FPGirls12UOpen 0406842210.5-8.5
    3454/8/2016Qualifier 3rd annual Benefit TournamentFPGirls12UOpen 32010303567-1
    6604/15/2016Qualifier April ShowersFPGirls12&UC 3401237355.28550.285
    2554/29/2016Qualifier Battle of the BatsFPGirls12&UC 510928144.6662.3332.333
    9405/13/2016Qualifier Tye DyeFPGirls12UOpen 04035241.256-4.75
    005/21/2016Qualifier TGSF It's Softball Time SomewhereFPGirls12&UA 02023181.59-7.5
    5305/21/2016Qualifier TGSF It's Softball Time SomewhereFPGirls12UOpen 1201011133.6664.333-0.66
    13706/17/2016State USSSA State TournamentFPGirls12&UC 3201134246.84.82
    5307/1/2016Qualifier July HottiesFPGirls12UOpen 040343418.5-7.5

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*TGSF Jelly Bean Jamboree Oklahoma Gators 10 USSSA PRIDE 04- TOWNSEND 1
    2*TGSF Jelly Bean Jamboree OK Bedlam Maroon 13 Oklahoma Gators 1
    3*TGSF Jelly Bean Jamboree Oklahoma Crush '04 12 Oklahoma Gators 2
    4*Here to Compete (Rain maker) Tulsa Elite NWA '04 13 Oklahoma Gators 0
    5*Here to Compete (Rain maker) Chaos 8 Oklahoma Gators 2
    6*Here to Compete (Rain maker) Tulsa Elite NWA '04 12 Oklahoma Gators 0
    7Here to Compete (Rain maker) NWA Hot Shots 03 9 Oklahoma Gators 6
    83rd annual Benefit Tournament Oklahoma Gators 10 OK Lightning 04 1
    93rd annual Benefit Tournament Oklahoma Gators 10 Coweta 12U 6
    10*3rd annual Benefit Tournament Hot Sox 16 Oklahoma Gators 1
    113rd annual Benefit Tournament Oklahoma Gators 9 Perkins Demon SB '04 6
    12*3rd annual Benefit Tournament Heat 6 Oklahoma Gators 0
    13*April Showers Lady Sandites 5 Oklahoma Gators 3
    14April Showers Rockers Fastpitch04 8 Oklahoma Gators 0
    15April Showers Oklahoma Gators 7 Collinsville Cardinals 03 3
    16April Showers SC Tulsa Heat 11 Oklahoma Gators 10
    17April Showers Oklahoma Gators 3 NATURALS 0
    18April Showers Oklahoma Gators 12 Perkins Demon SB '04 5
    19April Showers Thunder Hawgs 3 Oklahoma Gators 2
    20*Battle of the Bats Oklahoma Gators 5 Little Eagle 1
    21Battle of the Bats Oklahoma Gators 4 Commerce Lady Tigers 0
    22*Battle of the Bats Oklahoma Gators 4 Team Believe 2
    23Battle of the Bats Oklahoma Gators 9 Perkins Demon SB '04 6
    24*Battle of the Bats Oklahoma Gators 6 B-Lady Pirates 0
    25*Battle of the Bats Team Believe 5 Oklahoma Gators 0
    26Tye Dye Rockers Fastpitch04 11 Oklahoma Gators 0
    27*Tye Dye SWAT 12U Select 3 Oklahoma Gators 0
    28*Tye Dye Kansas Renegades Black 4 Oklahoma Gators 3
    29*Tye Dye 12u Mustang Maroon 6 Oklahoma Gators 2
    30*TGSF It's Softball Time Somewh OK Attitude 8 Oklahoma Gators 1
    31TGSF It's Softball Time Somewh Oklahoma Gators 10 Prospects Elite 1
    32*TGSF It's Softball Time Somewh Oklahoma Diamond Girls 04 4 Oklahoma Gators 0
    33TGSF It's Softball Time Somewh SC Tulsa Heat 10 Oklahoma Gators 2
    34TGSF It's Softball Time Somewh Prospects Elite 8 Oklahoma Gators 1
    35USSSA State Tournament Oklahoma Gators 7 Chandler Lady Lions 2
    36USSSA State Tournament Oklahoma Gators 9 Lady Tigers 5
    37*USSSA State Tournament Oklahoma Edge Purple 3 Oklahoma Gators 2
    38USSSA State Tournament Oklahoma Gators 11 Enid Venom 8
    39USSSA State Tournament CRUSH 6 Oklahoma Gators 5
    40*July Hotties OK Attitude 4 Oklahoma Gators 3
    41*July Hotties OK Vendetta 11 Oklahoma Gators 0
    42*July Hotties Heat 11 Oklahoma Gators 1
    43*July Hotties OK Attitude 8 Oklahoma Gators 0
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.