Close Window Menu-0-11---
Kernersville Bulldogs
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 635
Team : Kernersville Bulldogs
Team City : Winston-Salem - NC
Overall Record : 8-11
Team Registration : G91656039250
Classified as : Baseball Boys 9 & Under AA
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 9 & Under AA

Power Rating : 1051
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 5-3
In Class Avg Runs : 9.88
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 5.63
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 4.25
In Class Runs Scored : 79
In Class Runs Allowed : 45

 vs. BBboys9UMajor Teams : 0-5
 vs. BBboys9AAA Teams : 3-3
 vs. BBboys9AA Teams : 5-3

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board
  • KERNERSVILLE BULLDOGS -- WINSTON-SALEM, NC

    Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    4403/12/2016Qualifier Warm'em Up the BatsBBboys9Open 040826376.59.25-2.75
    31803/19/2016Global WS Qualifier Suit 'em Up Global Sports NIT - GreBBboys9Open 1111529289.6669.3330.333
    13004/9/2016Super NIT Beast of the East Super NITBBboys9Open 30112321483.54.5
    6304/23/2016Qualifier Spring FlingBBboys9Open 030513224.3337.333-3
    4405/14/2016Qualifier Triad SlugfestBBboys9Open 22015322686.51.5
    3456/25/2016Qualifier Turf Shoe ChallengeBBboys9Open 2101220266.6668.666-2

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1Warm'em Up the Bats Proehlific Power 8 Kernersville Bulldogs 7
    2Warm'em Up the Bats Triad Thunder 9 Kernersville Bulldogs 8
    3*Warm'em Up the Bats Team Rawlings Prime 14 Kernersville Bulldogs 6
    4Warm'em Up the Bats Proehlific Power 6 Kernersville Bulldogs 5
    5Suit 'em Up Global Sports NIT Kernersville Bulldogs Tie Greensboro Hornets 9U 11
    6Suit 'em Up Global Sports NIT Kernersville Bulldogs 15 Proehlific Power 0
    7*Suit 'em Up Global Sports NIT Greensboro Hornets 9U 17 Kernersville Bulldogs 3
    8*Beast of the East Super NIT Kernersville Bulldogs 8 Pilot Mountain Dirtbags 0
    9Beast of the East Super NIT Kernersville Bulldogs Tie Proehlific Power 7
    10Beast of the East Super NIT Kernersville Bulldogs 5 Proehlific Power 4
    11Beast of the East Super NIT Kernersville Bulldogs 12 Virginia Reds 3
    12*Spring Fling Pilot Mountain Dirtbags 7 Kernersville Bulldogs 5
    13*Spring Fling Greensboro Hornets 9U 7 Kernersville Bulldogs 4
    14*Spring Fling Pilot Mountain Dirtbags 8 Kernersville Bulldogs 4
    15*Triad Slugfest Pilot Mountain Dirtbags 7 Kernersville Bulldogs 4
    16*Triad Slugfest Kernersville Bulldogs 7 WM9 9U American 6
    17Triad Slugfest Kernersville Bulldogs 15 Carolina Colts 4
    18*Triad Slugfest Greensboro Hornets 9U 9 Kernersville Bulldogs 6
    19*Turf Shoe Challenge Kernersville Bulldogs 4 WM9 9U American 3
    20Turf Shoe Challenge Kernersville Bulldogs 12 Proehlific Power 11
    21*Turf Shoe Challenge Greensboro Hornets 9U 12 Kernersville Bulldogs 4
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.