Close Window Menu-0-11---
Forest Hills Lanes
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 75
Team : Forest Hills Lanes
Team City : Cherry Valley - IL
Overall Record : 6-8
Team Registration : 023600684
Classified as : Slowpitch Mens-E
Current End Year Class : Slowpitch Mens-E

Power Rating : 836
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 6-8
In Class Avg Runs : 9.36
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 9.79
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -0.43
In Class Runs Scored : 131
In Class Runs Allowed : 137

 vs. Mens-E Teams : 6-8

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    9206/29/2002Qualifier - USSSA - Points Men's D/E QualizerMens-D 12911253.6668.333-4.66
    2557/20/2002Qualifier - USSSA - Points men's e qualifierMens-E 4220886714.6611.163.5
    3308/10/2002State - USSSA Men's Northern E State ChampionshipMens-E 1213212779-2
    4908/31/2002Qualifier - USSSA - Points Men's Northwest E Invitational ChamMens-E 02811185.59-3.5

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1Men's D/E Qualizer AT & T BROADBAND 8 Forest Hills Lanes 1
    2Men's D/E Qualizer Forest Hills Lanes 9 Swilligan's Pub 5
    3Men's D/E Qualizer Warning Track 12 Forest Hills Lanes 1
    4men's e qualifier Forest Hills Lanes 20 Runyards/Spurs 12
    5men's e qualifier Forest Hills Lanes 14 Lovell's Discount Tire 10
    6men's e qualifier Wally's Pub/Windsor Auto 18 Forest Hills Lanes 16
    7men's e qualifier Forest Hills Lanes 16 Lovell's Discount Tire 10
    8men's e qualifier Forest Hills Lanes 14 Wally's Pub/Windsor Auto 8
    9men's e qualifier Wally's Pub/Windsor Auto 9 Forest Hills Lanes 8
    10Men's Northern E State Champio Peaches/Woodshed and Floo 8 Forest Hills Lanes 4
    11Men's Northern E State Champio Forest Hills Lanes 13 Dreams 7
    12Men's Northern E State Champio Spanky's Byron Inn 12 Forest Hills Lanes 4
    13Men's Northwest E Invitational WELLDIGGERS 10 Forest Hills Lanes 8
    14Men's Northwest E Invitational NIMASC 8 Forest Hills Lanes 3
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.