Close Window Menu-0-11---
Blytheville Thunder
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 355
Team : Blytheville Thunder
Team City : Blytheville - AR
Overall Record : 9-8
Team Registration : G91671046437
Classified as : Baseball Boys 10 & Under AA
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 10 & Under AA

Power Rating : 679
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 3-5
In Class Avg Runs : 5.88
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 9.25
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -3.38
In Class Runs Scored : 47
In Class Runs Allowed : 74

 vs. BBboys10AAA Teams : 0-1
 vs. BBboys10AA Teams : 3-5
 vs. BBBoys10A Teams : 6-2

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    3453/19/2016Qualifier 2016 Spring Break ClassicBBboys10AA 3101635268.756.52.25
    1754/1/2016Qualifier marion classicBBboys10AA 300132588.3332.6665.666
    71204/9/2016Global WS Qualifier 2016 King of Swing GLOBALBBboys10AA 12091533511-6
    2554/22/2016Qualifier aa/open gold ring eventBBboys10AA 2301232436.48.6-2.2
    7605/13/2016USSSA NIT ASE/CABOT BATTLE OF THE BATS NIT IBBboys10AA 021112737912.33-3.33

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    12016 Spring Break Classic Blytheville Thunder 5 Jonesboro Generals 4
    2*2016 Spring Break Classic Blytheville Thunder 13 Arkansas Hazard 5
    3*2016 Spring Break Classic Blytheville Thunder 16 Arkansas Hazard 1
    4*2016 Spring Break Classic PB Shockers 16 Blytheville Thunder 1
    5*marion classic Blytheville Thunder 13 Collierville Cougars 3
    6*marion classic Blytheville Thunder 6 Sluggers 3
    7*marion classic Blytheville Thunder 6 Sluggers 2
    82016 King of Swing GLOBAL Arkansas Warriors 15 Blytheville Thunder 4
    92016 King of Swing GLOBAL Blytheville Thunder 9 Kennett Indians 8
    102016 King of Swing GLOBAL AR OUTSIDERS 10 Blytheville Thunder 2
    11aa/open gold ring event Kennett Indians 7 Blytheville Thunder 3
    12*aa/open gold ring event Arkansas Predators 11 Blytheville Thunder 5
    13*aa/open gold ring event Blytheville Thunder 12 Arkansas Hazard 7
    14aa/open gold ring event Blytheville Thunder 8 BattersBox Red 10U AA 4
    15*aa/open gold ring event Arkansas Predators 14 Blytheville Thunder 4
    16ASE/CABOT BATTLE OF THE BATS N Trinity Athletics Tie Blytheville Thunder 11
    17ASE/CABOT BATTLE OF THE BATS N Arkansas Xtreme 14 Blytheville Thunder 5
    18ASE/CABOT BATTLE OF THE BATS N Bad Boy Bulldawgs 12 Blytheville Thunder 11
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.