Close Window Menu-0-11---
New River Express 14U
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 100
Team : New River Express 14U
Team City : Nallen - WV
Overall Record : 2-4
Team Registration : 91655053833
Classified as : Fastpitch Girls 14 & Under B
Current End Year Class : Fastpitch Girls 14 & Under B

Power Rating : 706
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 2-2
In Class Avg Runs : 6.00
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 10.00
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -4.00
In Class Runs Scored : 24
In Class Runs Allowed : 40

 vs. FPGirls14&UA Teams : 0-1
 vs. FPGirls14&UB Teams : 2-2
 vs. FPGirls12&UA Teams : 0-1

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    2556/10/2016Qualifier Fathers Day BashFPGirls14UOpen 110101021510.5-5.5
    3457/23/2016Qualifier It's All About the Base BashFPGirls14UOpen 1301414433.510.75-7.25

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1Fathers Day Bash New River Express 14U 10 Bomb Squad 9
    2*Fathers Day Bash Carolina Crossfire (Huss) 12 New River Express 14U 0
    3It's All About the Base Bash Lady Devils14 12 New River Express 14U 0
    4It's All About the Base Bash New River Express 14U 14 Red Storm 9
    5*It's All About the Base Bash Lady Marlins '01 12 New River Express 14U 0
    6It's All About the Base Bash East Tennessee Rage 14u 10 New River Express 14U 0
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.