Close Window Menu-0-11---
Impact Gold '05
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 340
Team : Impact Gold '05
Team City : Tucson - AZ
Overall Record : 17-24
Team Registration : 91786002957
Classified as : Fastpitch Girls 12 & Under B
Current End Year Class : Fastpitch Girls 12 & Under B

Power Rating : 847
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 11-15
In Class Avg Runs : 6.64
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 5.14
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 1.50
In Class Runs Scored : 186
In Class Runs Allowed : 144

 vs. FPGirls12&UA Teams : 3-7
 vs. FPGirls12&UB Teams : 11-15
 vs. FPGirls12&UC Teams : 1-0
 vs. FPGirls10UA Teams : 1-2
 vs. FPGirls10UB Teams : 1-0

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    10209/17/2016Qualifier The RibbonFPGirls12UOpen 130614263.56.5-3
    92011/5/2016Qualifier Thanksgiving FestivalFPGirls12UOpen 22018363398.250.75
    112012/10/2016Qualifier Feliz NavidadFPGirls12UOpen 130122016541
    11202/11/2017Qualifier Team Sports OpenFPGirls12UOpen 1311431266.25.21
    14152/25/2017Qualifier Swing into SpringFPGirls12UOpen 22014321984.753.25
    14154/1/2017Qualifier The Grand SlamFPGirls12UOpen 2201121145.253.51.75
    4404/8/2017Qualifier Tucson FirstFPGirls12UOpen 2211127335.46.6-1.2
    17105/13/2017Qualifier Dash for CashFPGirls12UOpen 1201519206.3336.666-0.33
    7255/20/2017Qualifier The California QualifierFPGirls12UOpen 3201434256.851.8
    61556/3/2017State "B" State ChampionshipFPGirls12&UB 2301431166.23.23

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*The Ribbon 12u Fusion 04 6 Impact Gold '05 1
    2*The Ribbon Impact Gold '05 6 The Show 5
    3*The Ribbon Arizona Suncats 04 10 Impact Gold '05 3
    4The Ribbon VendettaAZ 12U-LaFlesch 5 Impact Gold '05 4
    5Thanksgiving Festival AZ Outlaws 04 21 Impact Gold '05 10
    6Thanksgiving Festival Impact Gold '05 5 Arizona Desert Kaos - Day 2
    7Thanksgiving Festival Impact Gold '05 18 PitchSlap 3
    8Thanksgiving Festival Desert Thunder - Payne 7 Impact Gold '05 3
    9Feliz Navidad Impact Gold '05 12 Arizona Sand Snakes 0
    10*Feliz Navidad Rage Perkins 5 Impact Gold '05 4
    11*Feliz Navidad Mizuno Storm-Holtorf 06 3 Impact Gold '05 1
    12*Feliz Navidad Mizuno Storm- Smith 8 Impact Gold '05 3
    13Team Sports Open Fusion - Hyde 7 Impact Gold '05 1
    14Team Sports Open Colorado Crush Madison Tie Impact Gold '05 7
    15Team Sports Open AZ Force - Drewry 5 Impact Gold '05 3
    16Team Sports Open Impact Gold '05 14 Flagstaff Scrappers 12U 0
    17Team Sports Open AZ Force 12U East Mesa 7 Impact Gold '05 6
    18Swing into Spring Impact Gold '05 9 Sidewinders - Romero 4
    19*Swing into Spring Killer Bee's 12U 5 Impact Gold '05 2
    20Swing into Spring Impact Gold '05 14 AZ Warriors 12U - Giefski 2
    21*Swing into Spring Mizuno Storm-Holtorf 06 8 Impact Gold '05 7
    22The Grand Slam Impact Gold '05 8 AZ Force - Martinez 0
    23*The Grand Slam Impact Gold '05 11 Diamond Raiders 1
    24*The Grand Slam Scottsdale Saints 5 Impact Gold '05 0
    25The Grand Slam Arizona Desert Kaos - Day 8 Impact Gold '05 2
    26Tucson First AZ Thundercats 04 8 Impact Gold '05 4
    27Tucson First Desert Thunder - Montiel Tie Impact Gold '05 3
    28Tucson First Impact Gold '05 7 Tucson Suncats 12U 3
    29*Tucson First Impact Gold '05 11 The Show 10
    30Tucson First AZ Thundercats 04 9 Impact Gold '05 2
    31Dash for Cash Impact Gold '05 15 AZ Force - Drewry 7
    32Dash for Cash AZ Bombers 12U 8 Impact Gold '05 0
    33Dash for Cash Desert Thunder - Payne 5 Impact Gold '05 4
    34*The California Qualifier Impact Gold '05 6 Yuma Stars 3
    35The California Qualifier Rhinos 4 Impact Gold '05 2
    36The California Qualifier Impact Gold '05 14 AZ Hotshots 12u - Chavez 5
    37*The California Qualifier Impact Gold '05 5 Mizuno Storm- Smith 4
    38*The California Qualifier Scottsdale Saints 9 Impact Gold '05 7
    39"B" State Championship AZ Force 12U East Mesa 4 Impact Gold '05 2
    40*"B" State Championship Impact Gold '05 12 VendettaAZ 10U-Smith 2
    41"B" State Championship AZ Bombers 12U 4 Impact Gold '05 2
    42"B" State Championship Impact Gold '05 14 Team Velocity Softball 2
    43"B" State Championship Desert Thunder - Payne 4 Impact Gold '05 1
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.