Close Window Menu-0-11---
Dragons 9U Reiners
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 1115
Team : Dragons 9U Reiners
Team City : Grimes - IA
Overall Record : 30-17
Team Registration : 81742002871
Classified as : Fastpitch Girls 9 & Under C
Current End Year Class : Fastpitch Girls 9 & Under C

Power Rating : 1139
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 5-0
In Class Avg Runs : 8.20
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 0.80
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 7.40
In Class Runs Scored : 41
In Class Runs Allowed : 4

 vs. FPGirls9UC Teams : 5-0
 vs. FPGirls10UC Teams : 25-15
 vs. FPGirls10UB Teams : 0-2

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board


  • Congratulations, your team has qualified for World Series Play. Teams should check with their State director to see what their state's berth validation requirements are for playing in a USSSA World Series event.

    Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    161008/20/2016League Fall Softball LeagueFPGirls10UC 1301031337.758.25-0.5
    51008/28/2016League Fall Softball LeagueFPGirls10UOpen 3211249448.1667.3330.833
    53010/15/2016Qualifier CIS Pumpkin SmashFPGirls10UC 2401020423.3337-3.66
    72510/22/2016Qualifier CIS Field of ScreamsFPGirls10UC 410145038107.62.4
    7904/21/2017NIT - FP CIS Midwest Showdown/Futures WFC QuFPGirls10UC 321133624642
    9405/6/2017Qualifier CIS C GauntletFPGirls10UC 2201325146.253.52.75
    3905/19/2017Qualifier 33rd Annual WDM Girls Softball InviFPGirls10UC 2016151053.3331.666
    21656/2/2017NIT - FP Battle in the Burbs IVFPGirls10UC 5101032215.3333.51.833
    41756/9/2017State Iowa USSSA C & 9U/11U/13U StateFPGirls10UC 3201238177.63.44.2
    13006/16/2017State Iowa USSSA B & 9C/11C/13C StateFPGirls9UC 500104148.20.87.4

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*Fall Softball League Ankeny Xtreme - Kiene 10 Dragons 9U Reiners 8
    2*Fall Softball League Iowa Outlaws 10U Green 8 Dragons 9U Reiners 7
    3*Fall Softball League WDM Tigers Long 10U 10 Dragons 9U Reiners 6
    4*Fall Softball League Dragons 9U Reiners 10 Ankeny Xtreme - Drew 5
    5*Fall Softball League WAC 10U Attack 10 Dragons 9U Reiners 9
    6Fall Softball League Dragons 9U Reiners Tie NDM ROOKIES RED 10
    7*Fall Softball League Dragons 9U Reiners 12 MSC Cremators White 6
    8*Fall Softball League WDM Tigers Scheffler 10U 7 Dragons 9U Reiners 1
    9*Fall Softball League Dragons 9U Reiners 7 ADM Tigers 6
    10*Fall Softball League Dragons 9U Reiners 10 Ankeny Xtreme - Kiene 5
    11*CIS Pumpkin Smash Urbandale J-Hawks- Jones 15 Dragons 9U Reiners 1
    12*CIS Pumpkin Smash Dragons 9U Reiners 10 WDM Tigers Cullen 10U 3
    13*CIS Pumpkin Smash Ankeny Xtreme Zinn-Medici 4 Dragons 9U Reiners 1
    14*CIS Pumpkin Smash WDM Tigers Rose 10U 11 Dragons 9U Reiners 0
    15*CIS Pumpkin Smash Dragons 9U Reiners 4 DCG Fillies White 3
    16*CIS Pumpkin Smash Iowa Outlaws 10u Black 6 Dragons 9U Reiners 4
    17*CIS Field of Screams Dragons 9U Reiners 10 Iowa Renegades 10u Fridle 3
    18*CIS Field of Screams Ankeny Xtreme - Kiene 12 Dragons 9U Reiners 4
    19*CIS Field of Screams Dragons 9U Reiners 11 Comets Softball Club 10
    20*CIS Field of Screams Dragons 9U Reiners 11 Iowa Renegades 10u Fridle 6
    21*CIS Field of Screams Dragons 9U Reiners 14 Urbandale J-Hawks- Stice 7
    22*CIS Midwest Showdown/Futures W Dragons 9U Reiners 13 WDM Tigers Long 10U 1
    23CIS Midwest Showdown/Futures W WAC 10U Attack Tie Dragons 9U Reiners 8
    24*CIS Midwest Showdown/Futures W Dragons 9U Reiners 6 ADM Tigers 2
    25*CIS Midwest Showdown/Futures W Dragons 9U Reiners 5 Comets Softball Club 3
    26*CIS Midwest Showdown/Futures W Bussey Bombers 3 Dragons 9U Reiners 1
    27*CIS Midwest Showdown/Futures W Dragons 10U Wessling 7 Dragons 9U Reiners 3
    28*CIS C Gauntlet Dragons 9U Reiners 10 Indianola 10U White 0
    29*CIS C Gauntlet Ankeny Xtreme - Kiene 4 Dragons 9U Reiners 2
    30*CIS C Gauntlet Dragons 9U Reiners 13 Van Meter Heaters 5
    31*CIS C Gauntlet Bussey Bombers 5 Dragons 9U Reiners 0
    32*33rd Annual WDM Girls Softball Dragons 9U Reiners 4 WDM Tigers Scheffler 10U 0
    33*33rd Annual WDM Girls Softball Dragons 9U Reiners 5 WDM Tigers Long 10U 4
    3433rd Annual WDM Girls Softball Dragons 9U Reiners Tie WDM Tigers Rose 10U 6
    35*Battle in the Burbs IV Dragons 9U Reiners 10 EDM Elite 3
    36*Battle in the Burbs IV Dragons 9U Reiners 8 WAC 10U Attack 5
    37*Battle in the Burbs IV Dragons 9U Reiners 5 SDM JTS - Red 2
    38*Battle in the Burbs IV Dragons 9U Reiners 1 WDM Tigers Rose 10U 0
    39*Battle in the Burbs IV Dragons 9U Reiners 5 SEP Rams 10U Gold 2
    40*Battle in the Burbs IV Ankeny Xtreme - Howard 9 Dragons 9U Reiners 3
    41*Iowa USSSA C & 9U/11U/13U Stat Dragons 9U Reiners 12 ADM Tigers 0
    42*Iowa USSSA C & 9U/11U/13U Stat Dragons 9U Reiners 10 Van Meter Heaters 0
    43*Iowa USSSA C & 9U/11U/13U Stat Dragons 9U Reiners 4 WDM Tigers Rose 10U 2
    44*Iowa USSSA C & 9U/11U/13U Stat MSC Cremators Maroon 8 Dragons 9U Reiners 6
    45*Iowa USSSA C & 9U/11U/13U Stat Fort Dodge Pride 10u Blac 7 Dragons 9U Reiners 6
    46Iowa USSSA B & 9C/11C/13C Stat Dragons 9U Reiners 10 North Scott Lightning Red 0
    47Iowa USSSA B & 9C/11C/13C Stat Dragons 9U Reiners 10 Wilton Beavers 07 0
    48Iowa USSSA B & 9C/11C/13C Stat Dragons 9U Reiners 6 Rider Club Blue 4
    49Iowa USSSA B & 9C/11C/13C Stat Dragons 9U Reiners 7 Carroll Diamonds 9U 0
    50Iowa USSSA B & 9C/11C/13C Stat Dragons 9U Reiners 8 Rider Club Blue 0
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.