Close Window Menu-0-11---
Predators Baseball 11U
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 1965
Team : Predators Baseball 11U
Team City : west columbia - SC
Overall Record : 32-29
Team Registration : G91750007391
Classified as : Baseball Boys 11 & Under AA
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 11 & Under AA

Power Rating : 1184
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 25-11
In Class Avg Runs : 9.08
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 5.36
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 3.72
In Class Runs Scored : 327
In Class Runs Allowed : 193

 vs. BBboys12AA Teams : 3-8
 vs. BBboys11Maj Teams : 0-3
 vs. BBboys11AAA Teams : 3-7
 vs. BBboys11AA Teams : 25-11
 vs. BBboys10Maj Teams : 1-0

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    3909/10/2016Global WS Qualifier Fall Kickoff Global QualifierBBboys11Open 31015412610.256.53.75
    61509/24/2016Super NIT Jay Criscione Super NITBBboys11AA 4001437239.255.753.5
    63010/1/2016Qualifier Carolina Fall BrawlBBboys12Open 130102441610.25-4.25
    93510/15/2016USSSA Fall State SC Fall State ChampionshipBBboys12AA 1301119304.757.5-2.75
    5303/11/2017Qualifier Swing Into SpringBBboys11Open 02057183.59-5.5
    6603/25/2017Qualifier South Carolina Super RegionalBBboys12AA 1309123438.5-5.5
    5704/1/2017Global WS Qualifier April Fools Classic Global QualifieBBboys11Maj 0303643214.33-12.3
    151504/7/2017Select Super NIT Beast of the East Select30 Super NIBBboys11AAA 0301120406.66613.33-6.66
    5304/22/2017Qualifier Web Gem Classic Global QualifierBBboys11Open 1301027306.757.5-0.75
    32004/29/2017Super NIT South Carolina Spring Super NITBBboys11AA 31019432310.755.755
    11505/6/2017Global WS Qualifier South Carolina Super RegionalBBboys11AA 20011225112.58.5
    8255/20/2017Qualifier Battle of The Bats- LexingtonBBboys11AA 220254423115.755.25
    11506/3/2017Global WS Qualifier East Coast Summer Championships (EvBBboys11Open 3201636247.24.82.4
    11006/24/2017USSSA Fall State SC Open State Championship (RING EVBBboys11Open 300927892.6666.333
    3457/1/2017Qualifier Blazing Bats ClassicBBboys11Open 210617165.6665.3330.333
    16507/12/2017Global World Series USSSA Global World Series - CharlesBBboys11Open 6201367438.3755.3753

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1Fall Kickoff Global Qualifier Predators Baseball 11U 10 Capital City Generals 11u 3
    2Fall Kickoff Global Qualifier Predators Baseball 11U 15 Columbia Thunder 6
    3Fall Kickoff Global Qualifier Predators Baseball 11U 9 Shockwave Green 4
    4*Fall Kickoff Global Qualifier Stars and Stripes Patriot 13 Predators Baseball 11U 7
    5Jay Criscione Super NIT Predators Baseball 11U 6 Georgia Lightning 5
    6Jay Criscione Super NIT Predators Baseball 11U 14 Underdogs Baseball 8
    7Jay Criscione Super NIT Predators Baseball 11U 10 Georgia Lightning 7
    8Jay Criscione Super NIT Predators Baseball 11U 7 Palmetto Pirates 3
    9*Carolina Fall Brawl Chapin Talons 7 Predators Baseball 11U 1
    10*Carolina Fall Brawl Predators Baseball 11U 10 Blue Sox 4
    11*Carolina Fall Brawl Blue Sox 16 Predators Baseball 11U 4
    12*Carolina Fall Brawl Stars and Stripes Patriot 14 Predators Baseball 11U 9
    13*SC Fall State Championship Lake Murray Bombers 5 Predators Baseball 11U 3
    14*SC Fall State Championship Stars and Stripes Patriot 8 Predators Baseball 11U 3
    15*SC Fall State Championship Palmetto Pirates 10 Predators Baseball 11U 2
    16*SC Fall State Championship Predators Baseball 11U 11 Chapin Talons 7
    17*Swing Into Spring Carolina Blackjax 2.0 9 Predators Baseball 11U 5
    18*Swing Into Spring Team Carolina- Demarini 9 Predators Baseball 11U 2
    19*South Carolina Super Regional Carolina Bears 9 Predators Baseball 11U 1
    20South Carolina Super Regional Blythewood Bombers 11U 11 Predators Baseball 11U 1
    21*South Carolina Super Regional Talon Baseball 9 Predators Baseball 11U 1
    22*South Carolina Super Regional Predators Baseball 11U 9 Stars and Stripes Patriot 5
    23*April Fools Classic Global Qua Carolina Bruins 23 Predators Baseball 11U 2
    24*April Fools Classic Global Qua Stars and Stripes Patriot 11 Predators Baseball 11U 3
    25*April Fools Classic Global Qua Carolina Fleet 9 Predators Baseball 11U 1
    26Beast of the East Select30 Sup kings mountain storm 10 Predators Baseball 11U 8
    27Beast of the East Select30 Sup CBC Baseball Club 12 Predators Baseball 11U 11
    28*Beast of the East Select30 Sup Rock Solid 11U Red 18 Predators Baseball 11U 1
    29Web Gem Classic Global Qualifi Chapin Talon Baseball 11U 8 Predators Baseball 11U 5
    30*Web Gem Classic Global Qualifi Southern Athletics 11U 8 Predators Baseball 11U 3
    31Web Gem Classic Global Qualifi Palmetto Pirates 10 Predators Baseball 11U 9
    32Web Gem Classic Global Qualifi Predators Baseball 11U 10 Irmo Red Sox 4
    33South Carolina Spring Super NI Predators Baseball 11U 13 Hurricanes 11u 6
    34South Carolina Spring Super NI Predators Baseball 11U 19 Carolina Stingers 1
    35South Carolina Spring Super NI Predators Baseball 11U 9 Southeast Baseball Academ 6
    36South Carolina Spring Super NI Palmetto Pirates 10 Predators Baseball 11U 2
    37South Carolina Super Regional Predators Baseball 11U 11 Palmetto Pirates 3
    38South Carolina Super Regional Predators Baseball 11U 11 Wateree Sun Devils 2
    39Battle of The Bats- Lexington Predators Baseball 11U 15 bodyshop baseball 8
    40Battle of The Bats- Lexington Predators Baseball 11U 25 Carolina Cannons 2
    41Battle of The Bats- Lexington Renegades 6 Predators Baseball 11U 0
    42Battle of The Bats- Lexington Columbia Thunder 7 Predators Baseball 11U 4
    43East Coast Summer Championship Carolina Xplosion 6 Predators Baseball 11U 0
    44East Coast Summer Championship Sandlot Ball 11U 6 Predators Baseball 11U 5
    45East Coast Summer Championship Predators Baseball 11U 16 Carolina Xplosion 1
    46East Coast Summer Championship Predators Baseball 11U 7 Sandlot Ball 11U 6
    47East Coast Summer Championship Predators Baseball 11U 8 Southern Thunder 5
    48SC Open State Championship (RI Predators Baseball 11U 9 Southeast Baseball Academ 1
    49*SC Open State Championship (RI Predators Baseball 11U 9 Gameday Shockwave 6
    50SC Open State Championship (RI Predators Baseball 11U 9 Southern Thunder 1
    51Blazing Bats Classic Predators Baseball 11U 6 Chain Gang 3
    52Blazing Bats Classic Predators Baseball 11U 5 Columbia Thunder 4
    53Blazing Bats Classic Columbia Thunder 9 Predators Baseball 11U 6
    54USSSA Global World Series - Ch Predators Baseball 11U 8 Jr. Riverdogs 2
    55*USSSA Global World Series - Ch Lake Murray Sandstorm 7 Predators Baseball 11U 3
    56*USSSA Global World Series - Ch Carolina Red Sox 11U 12 Predators Baseball 11U 8
    57USSSA Global World Series - Ch Predators Baseball 11U 11 Southern Thunder 0
    58USSSA Global World Series - Ch Predators Baseball 11U 13 Bulls Bay Bandits 7
    59*USSSA Global World Series - Ch Predators Baseball 11U 5 Dirt Devils 3
    60*USSSA Global World Series - Ch Predators Baseball 11U 9 Lake Murray Sandstorm 5
    61*USSSA Global World Series - Ch Predators Baseball 11U 10 Dirt Devils 7
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.