Close Window Menu-0-11---
TC Thunder 03
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 405
Team : TC Thunder 03
Team City : Grantsville - UT
Overall Record : 28-8
Team Registration : 91787011240
Classified as : Fastpitch Girls 14 & Under A
Current End Year Class : Fastpitch Girls 14 & Under A

Power Rating : 781
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 3-5
In Class Avg Runs : 4.75
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 5.88
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -1.13
In Class Runs Scored : 38
In Class Runs Allowed : 47

 vs. FPGirls18&UB Teams : 1-1
 vs. FPGirls16&UB Teams : 1-0
 vs. FPGirls14&UA Teams : 3-5
 vs. FPGirls14&UB Teams : 23-1
 vs. FPGirls12&UA Teams : 0-1

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    108/26/2016Qualifier Live Like Syd Memorial 15/18uFPGirls-HSOpen 30110281874.52.5
    1753/11/2017Qualifier March MadnessFPGirls15UA 3101323165.7541.75
    2553/31/2017Qualifier The Showdown by ZHFPGirls14UOpen 4201344337.3335.51.833
    16154/29/2017Qualifier Mom's Love the GameFPGirls14UOpen 000000000
    4405/12/2017Qualifier Inter-Mountain ChampionshipsFPGirls14UOpen 330922233.6663.833-0.16
    3455/26/2017Qualifier Memorial Day ClassicFPGirls14UOpen 4101344148.82.86
    11006/15/2017League Thursday 14u/16plus/over SummerFPGirls14UOpen 5001864212.80.412.4
    1757/6/2017Qualifier The N.I.S.T.FPGirls14UOpen 600113896.3331.54.833

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1Live Like Syd Memorial 15/18u TC Thunder 03 10 Utah Elite 02 4
    2*Live Like Syd Memorial 15/18u TC Thunder 03 7 Utah Lethal 4
    3Live Like Syd Memorial 15/18u Whiplash Tie TC Thunder 03 5
    4*Live Like Syd Memorial 15/18u TC Thunder 03 6 Pleasant Grove HS 5
    5*Live Like Syd Memorial 15/18u Utah Flash 3 TC Thunder 03 1
    6*March Madness Utah Rowdie Katz 3 TC Thunder 03 1
    7*March Madness TC Thunder 03 6 Utah Twisters 1
    8*March Madness TC Thunder 03 13 Utah Twisters 12
    9*March Madness TC Thunder 03 3 Utah Rowdie Katz 0
    10The Showdown by ZH Utah Eclipse 7 TC Thunder 03 3
    11*The Showdown by ZH TC Thunder 03 13 Lady Bulldogs 1
    12*The Showdown by ZH TC Thunder 03 9 Nightmare 4
    13The Showdown by ZH TC Thunder 03 13 Red Hot Sliders 9
    14*The Showdown by ZH TC Thunder 03 4 Warriors 3
    15The Showdown by ZH Utah Eclipse 9 TC Thunder 03 2
    16*Inter-Mountain Championships TC Thunder 03 7 Trouble 6
    17*Inter-Mountain Championships Utah Fastpitch Club-Korth 1 TC Thunder 03 0
    18Inter-Mountain Championships TC Thunder 03 3 Hard Knox 1
    19Inter-Mountain Championships Utah Edge 5 TC Thunder 03 1
    20*Inter-Mountain Championships TC Thunder 03 9 Utah Rowdie Katz 6
    21Inter-Mountain Championships Hard Knox 4 TC Thunder 03 2
    22*Memorial Day Classic TC Thunder 03 12 Wells Rage 0
    23*Memorial Day Classic TC Thunder 03 7 Utah Avalanche 1
    24*Memorial Day Classic TC Thunder 03 13 Elko Inferno 1
    25*Memorial Day Classic TC Thunder 03 8 S.W.A.T. Team 4
    26Memorial Day Classic Utah Freakz 03 8 TC Thunder 03 4
    27*Thursday 14u/16plus/over Summe TC Thunder 03 15 Nightmare 1
    28*Thursday 14u/16plus/over Summe TC Thunder 03 12 SLV Lightning 14U 0
    29*Thursday 14u/16plus/over Summe TC Thunder 03 7 Trouble 1
    30*Thursday 14u/16plus/over Summe TC Thunder 03 18 Utah Wreckless 0
    31*Thursday 14u/16plus/over Summe TC Thunder 03 Forfeit Zombie Hunters - Franz 0
    32*Thursday 14u/16plus/over Summe TC Thunder 03 12 Trouble 0
    33*The N.I.S.T. TC Thunder 03 10 Utah Avalanche 2
    34*The N.I.S.T. TC Thunder 03 7 Lady Bulldogs 0
    35*The N.I.S.T. TC Thunder 03 11 Nightmare 0
    36*The N.I.S.T. TC Thunder 03 6 Twisters 02 5
    37*The N.I.S.T. TC Thunder 03 3 Lady Bulldogs 2
    38*The N.I.S.T. TC Thunder 03 1 Trouble 0
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.