Close Window Menu-0-11---
South Phoenix Bulldogs
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 1315
Team : South Phoenix Bulldogs
Team City : South Phoenix - AZ
Overall Record : 32-26
Team Registration : G91786016951
Classified as : Baseball Boys 14 & Under AAA
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 14 & Under AAA

Power Rating : 864
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 18-20
In Class Avg Runs : 6.53
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 6.32
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 0.21
In Class Runs Scored : 248
In Class Runs Allowed : 240

 vs. BBboys14Maj Teams : 0-3
 vs. BBboys14AAA Teams : 18-20
 vs. BBboys14AA Teams : 12-2
 vs. BBboys13Maj Teams : 1-1
 vs. BBboys13AAA Teams : 1-0

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    3459/10/2016Qualifier USSSA Desert ClassicBBboys14AA 1201016215.3337-1.66
    72510/1/2016Qualifier October SlugfestBBboys14Open 220821205.2550.25
    17510/22/2016Qualifier Halloween Scream IBBboys14AA 5001344238.84.64.2
    25511/5/2016Qualifier USSSA X-Out HungerBBboys14AAA 3201032306.460.4
    115011/11/2016USSSA NIT USSSA Veterans Salute NITBBboys14AA 51016609101.58.5
    1210012/27/2016Global WS Qualifier Winter Nationals Under Armour NITBBboys14AAA 031718294.57.25-2.75
    9202/25/2017Qualifier USSSA Spring Championships 1BBboys14AAA 120919166.3335.3331
    151503/17/2017Select Super NIT Spring Championship Select30 Super BBboys14AAA 13010202957.25-2.25
    8254/22/2017Qualifier USSSA Spring Fling IIBBboys14AAA 1201019256.3338.333-2
    17104/29/2017Qualifier USSSA Cinco de Mayo ClassicBBboys14Open 2201338329.581.5
    7605/27/2017Global WS Qualifier USSSA Memorial Day Global NITBBboys14Open 1301734398.59.75-1.25
    32006/10/2017USSSA State USSSA State ChampionshipsBBboys14AAA 1201220256.6668.333-1.66
    1756/17/2017Qualifier All Night Woody 2017BBboys14Open 300122357.6661.6666
    92506/22/2017Baseball World Series 2017 USSSA Int'l World Series (EvenBBboys14AAA 321728254.6664.1660.5
    1757/22/2017Qualifier USSSA Rim Country Thunder BB TournaBBboys14Open 300182367.66625.666

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*USSSA Desert Classic South Phoenix Bulldogs 10 Az Longshots 2
    2USSSA Desert Classic Tiburoncitos de Puerto Pe 11 South Phoenix Bulldogs 1
    3*USSSA Desert Classic SV Aztecs 8 South Phoenix Bulldogs 5
    4October Slugfest Pure Baseball TITANS 14u 4 South Phoenix Bulldogs 3
    5*October Slugfest Summerlin Panthers 7 South Phoenix Bulldogs 3
    6October Slugfest South Phoenix Bulldogs 7 Young Guns Prep 4
    7October Slugfest South Phoenix Bulldogs 8 Southern Nevada Sting 5
    8Halloween Scream I South Phoenix Bulldogs 12 Bare Bones Hawks 4
    9*Halloween Scream I South Phoenix Bulldogs 5 PLAYERS CHOICE 14 2
    10*Halloween Scream I South Phoenix Bulldogs 13 Lake Havasu Scorpions 7
    11Halloween Scream I South Phoenix Bulldogs 7 Bare Bones Hawks 4
    12*Halloween Scream I South Phoenix Bulldogs 7 PLAYERS CHOICE 14 6
    13USSSA X-Out Hunger Verrado Mustangs 7 South Phoenix Bulldogs 4
    14USSSA X-Out Hunger South Phoenix Bulldogs 8 Litchfield Park Tigers 2
    15USSSA X-Out Hunger South Phoenix Bulldogs 9 Athletics 14u Gray 7
    16USSSA X-Out Hunger South Phoenix Bulldogs 10 Arizona Knights 8
    17USSSA X-Out Hunger Scottsdale Firebirds 14U 6 South Phoenix Bulldogs 1
    18*USSSA Veterans Salute NIT South Phoenix Bulldogs 13 Flagstaff Seminoles 0
    19USSSA Veterans Salute NIT South Phoenix Bulldogs 11 Arizona Select 1
    20*USSSA Veterans Salute NIT EXB Rangers Baseball Club 4 South Phoenix Bulldogs 3
    21*USSSA Veterans Salute NIT South Phoenix Bulldogs 16 Going Yard U14 0
    22*USSSA Veterans Salute NIT South Phoenix Bulldogs 10 EXB Rangers Baseball Club 2
    23*USSSA Veterans Salute NIT South Phoenix Bulldogs 7 PLAYERS CHOICE 14 2
    24Winter Nationals Under Armour Tucson Hurricanes 8 South Phoenix Bulldogs 6
    25Winter Nationals Under Armour First Pitch Gamers 14U Go Tie South Phoenix Bulldogs 7
    26Winter Nationals Under Armour ARIZONA EAGLES 7 South Phoenix Bulldogs 1
    27Winter Nationals Under Armour Kings 7 South Phoenix Bulldogs 4
    28USSSA Spring Championships 1 AZ T-Rex Baseball Club 14 10 South Phoenix Bulldogs 9
    29USSSA Spring Championships 1 South Phoenix Bulldogs 8 Arizona Knights 3
    30USSSA Spring Championships 1 San Diego Diablos 3 South Phoenix Bulldogs 2
    31*Spring Championship Select30 S Beach City Prospects Elit 9 South Phoenix Bulldogs 1
    32Spring Championship Select30 S Slammers Bauer 9 South Phoenix Bulldogs 5
    33Spring Championship Select30 S South Phoenix Bulldogs 10 Arizona Rage 2
    34*Spring Championship Select30 S Summerlin Panthers 9 South Phoenix Bulldogs 4
    35USSSA Spring Fling II South Phoenix Bulldogs 10 First Pitch Gamers 14U Go 6
    36USSSA Spring Fling II ARIZONA EAGLES 8 South Phoenix Bulldogs 7
    37USSSA Spring Fling II Team Dinger Red 11 South Phoenix Bulldogs 2
    38USSSA Cinco de Mayo Classic Tempe United! 9 South Phoenix Bulldogs 5
    39USSSA Cinco de Mayo Classic Scottsdale Dawgs 9 South Phoenix Bulldogs 8
    40USSSA Cinco de Mayo Classic South Phoenix Bulldogs 12 Ironbirds 9
    41USSSA Cinco de Mayo Classic South Phoenix Bulldogs 13 Flagstaff Stealers 5
    42USSSA Memorial Day Global NIT South Phoenix Bulldogs 17 Colorado Gold Sox 14 6
    43USSSA Memorial Day Global NIT Toros 11 South Phoenix Bulldogs 6
    44*USSSA Memorial Day Global NIT Litchfield Park Tigers 13 South Phoenix Bulldogs 3
    45USSSA Memorial Day Global NIT SCBC Huskies 2021 9 South Phoenix Bulldogs 8
    46USSSA State Championships Arizona Rage 4 South Phoenix Bulldogs 3
    47*USSSA State Championships South Phoenix Bulldogs 12 Flyers 6
    48USSSA State Championships ARIZONA EAGLES 15 South Phoenix Bulldogs 5
    49All Night Woody 2017 South Phoenix Bulldogs 9 Toros Red 0
    50*All Night Woody 2017 South Phoenix Bulldogs 12 Devils BBC 4
    51All Night Woody 2017 South Phoenix Bulldogs 2 Toros Red 1
    52*2017 USSSA Int'l World Series South Phoenix Bulldogs 6 So Cal Heat 2
    532017 USSSA Int'l World Series La Mirada Thunder Tie South Phoenix Bulldogs 6
    54*2017 USSSA Int'l World Series South Phoenix Bulldogs 7 Menifee Militia 2
    55*2017 USSSA Int'l World Series South Phoenix Bulldogs 6 Az Longshots 0
    562017 USSSA Int'l World Series Bay Valley Bombers 9 South Phoenix Bulldogs 0
    572017 USSSA Int'l World Series Phoenix Firebirds 6 South Phoenix Bulldogs 3
    58USSSA Rim Country Thunder BB T South Phoenix Bulldogs 5 Arizona Rage 3
    59*USSSA Rim Country Thunder BB T South Phoenix Bulldogs 18 Az Longshots 3
    60USSSA Rim Country Thunder BB T South Phoenix Bulldogs No Score Arizona Rage 0
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.