Close Window Menu-0-11---
Team Houston Orange
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 760
Team : Team Houston Orange
Team City : Houston - TX
Overall Record : 8-19
Team Registration : G91774029416
Classified as : Baseball Boys 14 & Under AA
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 14 & Under AA

Power Rating : 659
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 6-15
In Class Avg Runs : 5.09
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 7.00
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -1.91
In Class Runs Scored : 112
In Class Runs Allowed : 154

 vs. BBboys14Maj Teams : 0-1
 vs. BBboys14AAA Teams : 1-3
 vs. BBboys14AA Teams : 6-15
 vs. BBboys13AAA Teams : 1-0

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    17511/19/2016Qualifier November SlugfestBBboys14AA 200612562.53.5
    39012/10/2016Global WS Qualifier Under Armour Dirty Change ChampionsBBboys14Open 130310272.56.75-4.25
    31803/4/2017Global WS Qualifier Baseball USA 300 Point BattleBBboys14AA 022241012.5-1.5
    5703/18/2017Global WS Qualifier Houston 300 at The YardBBboys14AA 130717294.257.25-3
    51404/1/2017Global WS Qualifier Elly's Kids Memorial Classic at BasBBboys14AA 1207151856-1
    9204/22/2017Qualifier Line Drive Classic at Baseball USABBboys14AA 1201326358.66611.66-3
    5305/13/2017Qualifier Baseball USA End of Spring ClassicBBboys14AA 120111512541
    3455/20/2017Qualifier Under Armour Spring ChampionshipBBboys14AA 030362729-7
    91106/10/2017USSSA State USSSA Baseball State ChampionshipsBBboys14AA 1201223317.66610.33-2.66

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1November Slugfest Team Houston Orange 6 KC Oilers Maroon 3
    2*November Slugfest Team Houston Orange 6 Topline Barons 13U 2
    3Under Armour Dirty Change Cham Texas Bluechips Navy 5 Team Houston Orange 3
    4*Under Armour Dirty Change Cham HUSTLE 8 Team Houston Orange 3
    5*Under Armour Dirty Change Cham Team Houston Orange 3 Kings Baseball 2
    6*Under Armour Dirty Change Cham Cypress Crushers 12 Team Houston Orange 1
    7Baseball USA 300 Point Battle Pride 14u RBI 3 Team Houston Orange 2
    8Baseball USA 300 Point Battle Texas Stampede 14u 7 Team Houston Orange 2
    9Baseball USA 300 Point Battle Team Houston Orange Tie Wolverines 0
    10Baseball USA 300 Point Battle Citius Houston Tie Team Houston Orange 0
    11*Houston 300 at The Yard Kings Baseball 10 Team Houston Orange 0
    12Houston 300 at The Yard D3 Athletics 8 Team Houston Orange 7
    13Houston 300 at The Yard Team Houston Orange 7 D3 Athletics 5
    14*Houston 300 at The Yard Topline Barons 6 Team Houston Orange 3
    15Elly's Kids Memorial Classic a Baytown Brawlers 5 Team Houston Orange 2
    16Elly's Kids Memorial Classic a Team Houston Orange 6 Pride 14u RBI 5
    17Elly's Kids Memorial Classic a Baytown Brawlers 8 Team Houston Orange 7
    18Line Drive Classic at Baseball Team Houston Orange 13 Texas Stampede 14u 11
    19Line Drive Classic at Baseball Citius Houston 13 Team Houston Orange 4
    20Line Drive Classic at Baseball Texas Stampede 14u 11 Team Houston Orange 9
    21Baseball USA End of Spring Cla Team Houston Orange 11 D3 Athletics 3
    22Baseball USA End of Spring Cla BPT Hurricanes 6 Team Houston Orange 2
    23Baseball USA End of Spring Cla D3 Athletics 3 Team Houston Orange 2
    24Under Armour Spring Championsh Pride 14u RBI 5 Team Houston Orange 2
    25Under Armour Spring Championsh BPT Hurricanes 9 Team Houston Orange 1
    26Under Armour Spring Championsh FBH 13 Team Houston Orange 3
    27USSSA Baseball State Champions Team Houston Orange 12 Five Tool Players 6
    28USSSA Baseball State Champions Spartans 11 Team Houston Orange 8
    29USSSA Baseball State Champions Riverbend Heat 14 Team Houston Orange 3
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.