Close Window Menu-0-11---
So Cal Red Sox
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 1050
Team : So Cal Red Sox
Team City : RANCHO CUCAMONGA - CA
Overall Record : 24-13
Team Registration : G91733037041
Classified as : Baseball Boys 10 & Under AAA
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 10 & Under AAA

Power Rating : 1001
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 12-8
In Class Avg Runs : 7.63
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 7.53
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 0.11
In Class Runs Scored : 145
In Class Runs Allowed : 143

 vs. BBboys10Maj Teams : 2-3
 vs. BBboys10AAA Teams : 12-8
 vs. BBboys10AA Teams : 9-2
 vs. BBboys9UMajor Teams : 1-0

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board
  • SO CAL RED SOX -- RANCHO CUCAMONGA, CA

    Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    2551/28/2017Qualifier 2017 USSSA Winter State ChampionshiBBboys10AAA 2201229417.2510.25-3
    2553/4/2017Qualifier DC Tournaments Spring Shootout PerrBBboys10Open 31115512510.255.2
    2554/1/2017Qualifier 2017 Fool's GoldBBboys10Maj 31019462911.57.254.25
    4404/15/2017Qualifier 2017 Easter Classic One DayBBboys10Maj 110781346.5-2.5
    91004/29/2017Super NIT 2017 Cinco de Mayo Super NITBBboys10AAA 220925276.256.75-0.5
    2555/20/2017Qualifier 2017 EmpireBBboys10AAA 31013432210.755.55.25
    32005/27/2017USSSA State 2017 Memorial Day Classic / USA BasBBboys10Maj 2301031506.210-3.8
    4406/10/2017Qualifier June JamBBboys10AAA 110611125.56-0.5
    34506/22/2017Baseball World Series 2017 USSSA Int'l World Series (EvenBBboys10AAA 7101360447.55.52

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    12017 USSSA Winter State Champi SoCal Hawgs 10 14 So Cal Red Sox 5
    2*2017 USSSA Winter State Champi So Cal Red Sox 9 Team Easton 10u 7
    32017 USSSA Winter State Champi So Cal Red Sox 12 SoCal Hawgs 10 8
    42017 USSSA Winter State Champi Cal Sand Dawgs Black 10u 12 So Cal Red Sox 3
    5DC Tournaments Spring Shootout SKILLset BBC Tie So Cal Red Sox 10
    6*DC Tournaments Spring Shootout So Cal Red Sox 15 Minors Gold 0
    7*DC Tournaments Spring Shootout So Cal Red Sox 14 Temecula Gamers 4
    8DC Tournaments Spring Shootout So Cal Red Sox 9 RedHawks 7
    9DC Tournaments Spring Shootout Bownet Orange 4 So Cal Red Sox 3
    102017 Fool's Gold So Cal Red Sox 11 Central California Kings 1
    112017 Fool's Gold So Cal Red Sox 19 Cal Sand Dawgs Black 10u 6
    12*2017 Fool's Gold So Cal Red Sox 14 PACIFIC COAST HARDBALL 4
    132017 Fool's Gold Chino Hills Dirt Dawgs Re 18 So Cal Red Sox 2
    142017 Easter Classic One Day So Cal Red Sox 7 RedHawks 4
    152017 Easter Classic One Day Chino Hills Dirt Dawgs Re 9 So Cal Red Sox 1
    16*2017 Cinco de Mayo Super NIT Dolphins 6 So Cal Red Sox 5
    172017 Cinco de Mayo Super NIT Mayhem 10 So Cal Red Sox 5
    18*2017 Cinco de Mayo Super NIT So Cal Red Sox 6 Rox Gray 5
    192017 Cinco de Mayo Super NIT So Cal Red Sox 9 Top Tier Gamers 10u 6
    20*2017 Empire So Cal Red Sox 10 Cali Crew 8
    21*2017 Empire So Cal Red Sox 12 Diamond Jaxx 2
    222017 Empire So Cal Red Sox 13 Top Tier Gamers 10u 1
    232017 Empire Team Victory 10U 11 So Cal Red Sox 8
    24*2017 Memorial Day Classic / US So Cal Red Sox 10 THZ Rodriguez 7
    25*2017 Memorial Day Classic / US So Cal Red Sox 8 Big West-Elite 2
    26*2017 Memorial Day Classic / US Chino Hills Thunder 22 So Cal Red Sox 6
    27*2017 Memorial Day Classic / US LA Xtreme 10U-Elite 12 So Cal Red Sox 4
    28*2017 Memorial Day Classic / US LA Xtreme 10U-Elite 7 So Cal Red Sox 3
    29June Jam So Cal Red Sox 5 Mayhem 4
    30*June Jam Rox Gray 8 So Cal Red Sox 6
    32*2017 USSSA Int'l World Series So Cal Red Sox 13 Cali Kings 5
    332017 USSSA Int'l World Series So Cal Red Sox 11 Lethal Venom 10U 3
    34*2017 USSSA Int'l World Series So Cal Red Sox 7 Easton Elite 5
    352017 USSSA Int'l World Series Chino Hills Dirt Dawgs (G 16 So Cal Red Sox 8
    36*2017 USSSA Int'l World Series So Cal Red Sox 7 SC Rebels Black 6
    372017 USSSA Int'l World Series So Cal Red Sox 8 Mayhem 6
    382017 USSSA Int'l World Series So Cal Red Sox 6 Mayhem 3
    392017 USSSA Int'l World Series So Cal Red Sox No Score Mayhem
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.