Close Window Menu-0-11---
Avon 9u Black
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 50
Team : Avon 9u Black
Team City : Avon - IN
Overall Record : 3-4
Team Registration : G91735038977
Classified as : Baseball Boys 9 & Under AA
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 9 & Under AA

Power Rating : 71
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 0-3
In Class Avg Runs : 5.33
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 16.00
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -10.67
In Class Runs Scored : 16
In Class Runs Allowed : 48

 vs. BBboys9AAA Teams : 0-1
 vs. BBBoys9A Teams : 3-0
 vs. BBboys9AA Teams : 0-3

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    8254/7/2017Qualifier Around the Horn (AA Teams Only) SolBBboys9AA 130921465.2511.5-6.25
    7254/14/2017Qualifier Easter Bash (AA Teams only) No SundBBboys9AA 2101225368.33312-3.66

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1Around the Horn (AA Teams Only Brownsburg 9U Purple 11 Avon 9u Black 9
    2Around the Horn (AA Teams Only Rawlings Midwest Astros 12 Avon 9u Black 1
    3*Around the Horn (AA Teams Only Avon 9u Black 9 Top Flight Titans 6
    4*Around the Horn (AA Teams Only Indiana Arabians Green 17 Avon 9u Black 2
    5Easter Bash (AA Teams only) No FRANKFORT FLASH 25 Avon 9u Black 6
    6*Easter Bash (AA Teams only) No Avon 9u Black 12 Pony Express 9U 6
    7*Easter Bash (AA Teams only) No Avon 9u Black 7 Pony Express 9U 5
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.