Close Window Menu-0-11---
Clay Center 8U Tigers
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 235
Team : Clay Center 8U Tigers
Team City : Clay Center - KS
Overall Record : 6-6
Team Registration : G91748052546
Classified as : Baseball Boys 8 & Under Machine Pitch A
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 8 & Under Machine Pitch A

Power Rating : 1161
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 4-2
In Class Avg Runs : 15.83
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 10.17
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 5.67
In Class Runs Scored : 95
In Class Runs Allowed : 61

 vs. BBboys8U-CP-AA Teams : 1-0
 vs. BBboys8-MP-AA Teams : 1-4
 vs. BBboys8-MP-A Teams : 4-2

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    7504/22/2017Qualifier Wildcat Classic (Field Turf)BBboys8Open 0301230581019.33-9.33
    2556/23/2017Qualifier Summer SmashBBboys8Open 41022614412.28.83.4
    71306/29/2017USSSA State KS State Championship at 3&2BBboys8-MP-A 2202160491512.252.75

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*Wildcat Classic (Field Turf) Manhattan Aggies 8U 22 Clay Center 8U Tigers 12
    2*Wildcat Classic (Field Turf) Topeka Bandits 18 Clay Center 8U Tigers 10
    3*Wildcat Classic (Field Turf) Topeka Bandits 18 Clay Center 8U Tigers 8
    4Summer Smash Clay Center 8U Tigers 22 Wolfpack 7
    5*Summer Smash Clay Center 8U Tigers 17 Manhattan Aggies 8U 9
    6*Summer Smash Clay Center 8U Tigers 7 Ark City 8u 6
    7Summer Smash Clay Center 8U Tigers 13 Tonganoxie Crushers 5
    8*Summer Smash Diamond Kings 17 Clay Center 8U Tigers 2
    9KS State Championship at 3&2 Clay Center 8U Tigers 14 Mavericks 9
    10KS State Championship at 3&2 Clay Center 8U Tigers 21 The Generals (Connell) 6
    11KS State Championship at 3&2 Mavericks 18 Clay Center 8U Tigers 10
    12KS State Championship at 3&2 HT Royals (Vena) 16 Clay Center 8U Tigers 15
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.