Close Window Menu-0-11---
Total Release
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 150
Team : Total Release
Team City : Gardner - KS
Overall Record : 2-7
Team Registration : 81748014803
Classified as : Baseball Boys 9 & Under A
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 9 & Under A

Power Rating : 407
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 2-6
In Class Avg Runs : 7.56
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 11.00
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -3.44
In Class Runs Scored : 68
In Class Runs Allowed : 99

 vs. BBBoys10A Teams : 0-1
 vs. BBBoys9A Teams : 2-6

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    2555/13/2017Qualifier 3&2'S Weekend WarriorBBBoys10A 021111536512-7
    7256/23/2017Qualifier Summer SmashBBBoys9A 1201123307.66610-2.33
    14706/29/2017USSSA State KS State Championship at 3&2BBBoys9A 1301431447.7511-3.25

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*3&2'S Weekend Warrior Scorpions KC 11 Total Release 1
    23&2'S Weekend Warrior Total Release Tie Shawnee Storm 11
    33&2'S Weekend Warrior AC Kings 9U 14 Total Release 3
    4Summer Smash Total Release 11 Topeka Rogue 0
    5Summer Smash The Hitmen 13 Total Release 5
    6Summer Smash Coffey County Mudcats 17 Total Release 7
    7KS State Championship at 3&2 KCSC Blaze - Murray 9U 12 Total Release 3
    8KS State Championship at 3&2 West Side Sluggers 13 Total Release 12
    9KS State Championship at 3&2 Total Release 14 Venom- 9U 6
    10KS State Championship at 3&2 Topeka Titans 13 Total Release 2
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.