Close Window Menu-0-11---
WNC STORM
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 325
Team : WNC STORM
Team City : Robbinsville - NC
Overall Record : 4-12
Team Registration : G91756048834
Classified as : Baseball Boys 12 & Under AA
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 12 & Under AA

Power Rating : 523
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 3-9
In Class Avg Runs : 3.62
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 8.38
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -4.77
In Class Runs Scored : 47
In Class Runs Allowed : 109

 vs. BBboys12AA Teams : 3-9
 vs. BBboys11AAA Teams : 0-2
 vs. BBboys11AA Teams : 1-1

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    4403/25/2017Qualifier Mountain Ring ChallengeBBboys12Open 02067143.57-3.5
    101004/8/2017Global WS Qualifier Beast of the East NIT GlobalBBboys12AA 03022340.66611.33-10.6
    4404/29/2017Qualifier ADIDAS SUPER REGIONAL "AA" "AAA"BBboys12AA 1301121375.259.25-4
    3455/13/2017Qualifier Chick-fil-a Mother's DayBBboys12AA 120711253.6668.333-4.66
    3455/20/2017Qualifier Ken Wilson Ford Mountain FrenzyBBboys12Open 110811155.57.5-2
    2556/3/2017Qualifier Chick-fil-a June Jamboree 1 DayBBboys12AA 1111016215.3337-1.66

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1Mountain Ring Challenge RBA Heels 12u Blue 7 WNC STORM 6
    2Mountain Ring Challenge RBA Heels 12U White 7 WNC STORM 1
    3Beast of the East NIT Global Equip Sports 12U 11 WNC STORM 2
    4Beast of the East NIT Global Hendersonville Hurricanes 15 WNC STORM 0
    5Beast of the East NIT Global Mountain Baseball 8 WNC STORM 0
    6*ADIDAS SUPER REGIONAL "AA" "AA WNC STORM 11 Carolina Rippers 8
    7*ADIDAS SUPER REGIONAL "AA" "AA Georgia Hooks 13 WNC STORM 4
    8*ADIDAS SUPER REGIONAL "AA" "AA Carolina Rippers 7 WNC STORM 2
    9*ADIDAS SUPER REGIONAL "AA" "AA MAC Golden spikes 9 WNC STORM 4
    10Chick-fil-a Mother's Day Mountain Baseball 9 WNC STORM 1
    11Chick-fil-a Mother's Day Hitmen 12U 12 WNC STORM 3
    12Chick-fil-a Mother's Day WNC STORM 7 Blue Ridge Arsenal 4
    13Ken Wilson Ford Mountain Frenz RBA Heels 12U White 12 WNC STORM 3
    14Ken Wilson Ford Mountain Frenz WNC STORM 8 Morganton Venom 12u 3
    16Chick-fil-a June Jamboree 1 Da WNC STORM 10 Morganton Venom 12u 6
    17Chick-fil-a June Jamboree 1 Da Havoc Baseball Tie WNC STORM 5
    18Chick-fil-a June Jamboree 1 Da Havoc Baseball 10 WNC STORM 1
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.