Close Window Menu-0-11---
Topline Barons
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 425
Team : Topline Barons
Team City : Baytown - TX
Overall Record : 8-19
Team Registration : G91874006678
Classified as : Baseball Boys 14 & Under AAA
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 14 & Under AAA

Power Rating : 151
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 0-5
In Class Avg Runs : 3.67
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 6.00
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -2.33
In Class Runs Scored : 22
In Class Runs Allowed : 36

 vs. BBboys14Maj Teams : 0-4
 vs. BBboys14AAA Teams : 1-6
 vs. BBboys14AA Teams : 6-8
 vs. BBboys13Maj Teams : 0-1
 vs. BBboys13AAA Teams : 1-0

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    51009/17/2017League DEER PARK FALL SUNDAY DH LEAGUEBBboys14Open 3301332255.3334.1661.166
    5011/17/2017Qualifier Wood Bat Beaumont Baseball IVBBboys14Open 03037192.3336.333-4
    5012/1/2017Qualifier Wood Bat Beaumont Baseball VBBboys14Open 1209151153.6661.333
    5303/10/2018Qualifier March MadnessBBboys14Open 03012130.6664.333-3.66
    51503/17/2018NIT 300 Point Battle Of TexasBBboys14Open-60/90 12057162.3335.333-3
    5504/7/2018Qualifier Belt Wars at Baseball USABBboys14AAA 210923197.6666.3331.333
    9654/14/2018USSSA NIT SWLA ClassicBBboys14Open 13018243067.5-1.5
    5305/12/2018Qualifier Baseball USA End of Spring ClassicBBboys14AAA 021716215.3337-1.66

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    3*DEER PARK FALL SUNDAY DH LEAGU Topline Barons 6 Hardball 14U Johnson 5
    4*DEER PARK FALL SUNDAY DH LEAGU Texas Stampede 5 Topline Barons 2
    5*DEER PARK FALL SUNDAY DH LEAGU Topline Barons 5 TC Baseball 4
    6*DEER PARK FALL SUNDAY DH LEAGU Assault Orange 13U 5 Topline Barons 4
    7*DEER PARK FALL SUNDAY DH LEAGU Topline Barons 13 DBC Gators 1
    8*DEER PARK FALL SUNDAY DH LEAGU Texans Baseball 5 Topline Barons 2
    9*DEER PARK FALL SUNDAY DH LEAGU Assault Orange 13U Forfeit Topline Barons 0
    10*Wood Bat Beaumont Baseball IV SETX Mizuno - Garcia 7 Topline Barons 3
    11*Wood Bat Beaumont Baseball IV 14U Piranhas- Hill 5 Topline Barons 1
    12Wood Bat Beaumont Baseball IV Full Potential 7 Topline Barons 3
    13*Wood Bat Beaumont Baseball V Topline Barons 9 Home Base Wolf Pack 0
    14*Wood Bat Beaumont Baseball V Gladiators - Dornak 6 Topline Barons 2
    15*Wood Bat Beaumont Baseball V Gladiators - Dornak 5 Topline Barons 4
    16March Madness LOUISIANA REIGN 5 Topline Barons 1
    17*March Madness Champion Baseball 14U 4 Topline Barons 0
    18*March Madness WAR Baseball 14U 4 Topline Barons 1
    19*300 Point Battle Of Texas Louisiana Lugnuts Black 6 Topline Barons 1
    20*300 Point Battle Of Texas Topline Barons 5 SouthEast Texas Beast 4
    21*300 Point Battle Of Texas Louisiana Knights Lafayet 6 Topline Barons 1
    22*Belt Wars at Baseball USA Topline Barons 8 League City Broncos 5
    23*Belt Wars at Baseball USA Topline Barons 9 TopGun 6
    24*Belt Wars at Baseball USA TopGun 8 Topline Barons 6
    25SWLA Classic SETX Mizuno - Wilson 3 Topline Barons 2
    26*SWLA Classic Louisiana Knights Lafayet 15 Topline Barons 2
    27*SWLA Classic Topline Barons 18 Piranhas 0
    28*SWLA Classic SETX Mizuno - Garcia 12 Topline Barons 2
    29Baseball USA End of Spring Cla BV Renegades Faltysek 8 Topline Barons 7
    30Baseball USA End of Spring Cla Shiner Brewers Tie Topline Barons 6
    31Baseball USA End of Spring Cla Katy Stars 7 Topline Barons 3
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.