Close Window Menu-0-11---
Columbia Crushers
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 1310
Team : Columbia Crushers
Team City : Fort White - FL
Overall Record : 31-11
Team Registration : 91867022098
Classified as : Fastpitch Girls 10 & Under B
Current End Year Class : Fastpitch Girls 10 & Under B

Power Rating : 1153
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 10-2
In Class Avg Runs : 7.57
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 3.50
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 4.07
In Class Runs Scored : 106
In Class Runs Allowed : 49

 vs. FPGirls12&UB Teams : 9-5
 vs. FPGirls11UA Teams : 7-1
 vs. FPGirls10UA Teams : 3-3
 vs. FPGirls10UB Teams : 10-2
 vs. FPGirls8UB Teams : 2-0

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    2759/23/2017Qualifier FASTPITCH INSANITY **5games Sat onlFPGirls11UA 2201122215.55.250.25
    2859/30/2017Qualifier Ocala Stampede**Sat only** 4gamesFPGirls11UA 3201332286.45.60.800
    112010/7/2017Qualifier LOUISVILLE SLUGGER FALL CHAMPIONSHIFPGirls11UA 2301439287.85.62.2
    113510/21/2017Qualifier STRIKE OUT CANCER **Sat only** RINGFPGirls11UA 5011351168.52.6665.833
    116011/11/2017Qualifier CIVIL WAR (5 games for RINGS)FPGirls11UA 6002392515.330.83314.5
    3904/21/2018Qualifier ANGELS for AUTISM **CECIL RECREATIOFPGirls10UOpen 210162387.6662.6665
    11255/19/2018Qualifier ARMED FORCES DAY**5 GAMES** RING EVFPGirls10UOpen 4011031216.24.22
    21205/26/2018Qualifier RIVERCITY RUMBLE **DOUBLE POINTS EVFPGirls10UOpen 1111422117.3333.6663.666
    12106/9/2018Qualifier EXTREME BORDER WAR **SAT ONLY**ONE FPGirls12UOpen 300718862.6663.333
    11906/23/2018Qualifier UFC ULTIMATE FASTPITCH CHALLENGE **FPGirls12UOpen 3201231206.242.2

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*FASTPITCH INSANITY **5games Sa Jacksonville Storm 07 9 Columbia Crushers 2
    2*FASTPITCH INSANITY **5games Sa Columbia Crushers 7 First Coast Fire 10U Rush 6
    3FASTPITCH INSANITY **5games Sa Columbia Crushers 11 North Florida Hot Shots 1
    5*FASTPITCH INSANITY **5games Sa Jacksonville Storm 07 5 Columbia Crushers 2
    6*Ocala Stampede**Sat only** 4ga Batbusters - Smith 10 Columbia Crushers 0
    7*Ocala Stampede**Sat only** 4ga Columbia Crushers 13 Shocker Elite 10U 5
    8Ocala Stampede**Sat only** 4ga Columbia Crushers 6 Baker County Titans 5
    9Ocala Stampede**Sat only** 4ga Columbia Crushers 11 North Florida Hot Shots 1
    10*Ocala Stampede**Sat only** 4ga Batbusters - Smith 7 Columbia Crushers 2
    11*LOUISVILLE SLUGGER FALL CHAMPI Jax Fusion - Harmon-Oliva 6 Columbia Crushers 0
    12*LOUISVILLE SLUGGER FALL CHAMPI First Coast Fire 10U Rush 10 Columbia Crushers 9
    13LOUISVILLE SLUGGER FALL CHAMPI Santa Fe Inferno Mallard 6 Columbia Crushers 3
    14LOUISVILLE SLUGGER FALL CHAMPI Columbia Crushers 14 JAX FUSION 07 4
    15*LOUISVILLE SLUGGER FALL CHAMPI Columbia Crushers 13 First Coast Fire 10U Rush 2
    16*STRIKE OUT CANCER **Sat only** Columbia Crushers 13 First Coast Fire 10U Rush 1
    17STRIKE OUT CANCER **Sat only** Columbia Crushers 10 JAX FUSION 07 1
    18STRIKE OUT CANCER **Sat only** Columbia Crushers Tie D2E Corbitt 3
    19*STRIKE OUT CANCER **Sat only** Columbia Crushers 12 Xplosion 5
    20*STRIKE OUT CANCER **Sat only** Columbia Crushers 6 D2E Corbitt 2
    21*STRIKE OUT CANCER **Sat only** Columbia Crushers 7 HARD KNOCKS 4
    22*CIVIL WAR (5 games for RINGS) Columbia Crushers 23 Xplosion 1
    23*CIVIL WAR (5 games for RINGS) Columbia Crushers 10 Venom 10U Netherton 0
    24*CIVIL WAR (5 games for RINGS) Columbia Crushers 20 Capital City Diamonds 1
    25*CIVIL WAR (5 games for RINGS) Columbia Crushers 15 Capital City Diamonds 0
    26*CIVIL WAR (5 games for RINGS) Columbia Crushers 15 Venom 10U Netherton 0
    27*CIVIL WAR (5 games for RINGS) Columbia Crushers 9 Xplosion 3
    32ANGELS for AUTISM **CECIL RECR Columbia Crushers 4 JAX FUSION 07 2
    33*ANGELS for AUTISM **CECIL RECR Columbia Crushers 16 Venom 10U Netherton 1
    34ANGELS for AUTISM **CECIL RECR JAX FUSION 07 5 Columbia Crushers 3
    35*ARMED FORCES DAY**5 GAMES** RI Columbia Crushers 7 Honeybadgers 4
    36ARMED FORCES DAY**5 GAMES** RI Columbia Crushers 7 Florida Stealth 10u 4
    37ARMED FORCES DAY**5 GAMES** RI Columbia Crushers Tie Baker County Titans 3
    38ARMED FORCES DAY**5 GAMES** RI Columbia Crushers 4 Florida Stealth 10u 2
    39ARMED FORCES DAY**5 GAMES** RI Columbia Crushers 10 Baker County Titans 8
    40*RIVERCITY RUMBLE **DOUBLE POIN Jacksonville Storm 07 4 Columbia Crushers 2
    41RIVERCITY RUMBLE **DOUBLE POIN Columbia Crushers 14 Florida Stealth 10u 1
    42RIVERCITY RUMBLE **DOUBLE POIN JAX FUSION 07 Tie Columbia Crushers 6
    44*EXTREME BORDER WAR **SAT ONLY* Columbia Crushers 7 Florida Stealth 12u LaDue 5
    45*EXTREME BORDER WAR **SAT ONLY* Columbia Crushers 7 UC Slammers 2
    46*EXTREME BORDER WAR **SAT ONLY* Columbia Crushers 4 Florida Stealth 12u LaDue 1
    48*UFC ULTIMATE FASTPITCH CHALLEN Diamond Dominators Pitzer 5 Columbia Crushers 3
    49*UFC ULTIMATE FASTPITCH CHALLEN Columbia Crushers 7 Capital City Impact 1
    50*UFC ULTIMATE FASTPITCH CHALLEN Ancient City Emeralds 6 Columbia Crushers 5
    51*UFC ULTIMATE FASTPITCH CHALLEN Columbia Crushers 12 Ancient City Emeralds 5
    52*UFC ULTIMATE FASTPITCH CHALLEN Columbia Crushers 4 Diamond Dominators Pitzer 3
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.