Close Window Menu-0-11---
Winter Haven Blue Devils
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 465
Team : Winter Haven Blue Devils
Team City : winter haven - FL
Overall Record : 13-13
Team Registration : 91868033777
Classified as : Fastpitch Girls 10 & Under A
Current End Year Class : Fastpitch Girls 10 & Under A

Power Rating : 693
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 4-10
In Class Avg Runs : 2.71
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 7.14
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -4.43
In Class Runs Scored : 38
In Class Runs Allowed : 100

 vs. FPGirls10UA Teams : 4-11
 vs. FPGirls10UB Teams : 9-3

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    3601/27/2018Qualifier Legends Blast-OffFPGirls10UOpen 1311231366.27.2-1
    5502/10/2018Qualifier New Tampa It's a Love ThingFPGirls10UOpen 2201434178.54.254.25
    3702/24/2018Qualifier Soldiers SlamFPGirls10UOpen 230517383.47.6-4.2
    21053/3/2018Qualifier Christina Polka JamFPGirls10UOpen 3201126225.24.40.8
    21004/28/2018Qualifier Fastpitch FeverFPGirls10UOpen 3111234206.842.8
    3806/9/2018Qualifier CF State Warm-upsFPGirls10UOpen 220611252.756.25-3.5

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*Legends Blast-Off Bloomingdale Elite 7 Winter Haven Blue Devils 5
    2Legends Blast-Off Florida Rage 13 Winter Haven Blue Devils 5
    3Legends Blast-Off Batbusters 07 Tie Winter Haven Blue Devils 6
    4*Legends Blast-Off Winter Haven Blue Devils 12 Batbusters 07 6
    5Legends Blast-Off Gold Coast Hurricanes 10u 4 Winter Haven Blue Devils 3
    6*New Tampa It's a Love Thing Winter Haven Blue Devils 13 Batbusters 07 3
    7*New Tampa It's a Love Thing MMSL Riptide 07 5 Winter Haven Blue Devils 4
    8*New Tampa It's a Love Thing Winter Haven Blue Devils 14 Bloomingdale Elite 4
    9New Tampa It's a Love Thing FL Impact - Walz 5 Winter Haven Blue Devils 3
    10Soldiers Slam Winter Haven Blue Devils 5 Florida Rage 4
    11*Soldiers Slam Florida Freedom 8 Winter Haven Blue Devils 5
    12Soldiers Slam Gold Coast Hurricanes 10u 8 Winter Haven Blue Devils 2
    13Soldiers Slam Winter Haven Blue Devils 5 Gold Coast Hurricanes - K 2
    14Soldiers Slam Gold Coast Hurricanes 10u 16 Winter Haven Blue Devils 0
    15*Christina Polka Jam Winter Haven Blue Devils 7 10U Firecrackers FL-Torra 1
    16Christina Polka Jam FL Impact - Walz 16 Winter Haven Blue Devils 1
    17*Christina Polka Jam Winter Haven Blue Devils 7 Team Tampa 07 Glatfelter 1
    18*Christina Polka Jam Winter Haven Blue Devils 11 10U Firecrackers FL-Torra 1
    19Christina Polka Jam FL Impact - Walz 3 Winter Haven Blue Devils 0
    20Fastpitch Fever Winter Haven Blue Devils Tie Florida Freedom 6
    21*Fastpitch Fever Winter Haven Blue Devils 7 Twilight Twisters 10U 6
    22Fastpitch Fever Winter Haven Blue Devils 8 Firecrackers FL- Verne 3
    23*Fastpitch Fever Winter Haven Blue Devils 12 Twilight Twisters 10U 1
    24Fastpitch Fever Firecrackers FL- Verne 4 Winter Haven Blue Devils 1
    25*CF State Warm-ups Winter Haven Blue Devils 6 Florida Freedom 3
    27CF State Warm-ups Florida Rage 10 Winter Haven Blue Devils 0
    28CF State Warm-ups Winter Haven Blue Devils 5 Firecrackers FL- Verne 4
    29CF State Warm-ups Gold Coast Hurricanes 10u 8 Winter Haven Blue Devils 0
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.