Close Window Menu-0-11---
Haterade Stars
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 215
Team : Haterade Stars
Team City : Lubbock - TX
Overall Record : 13-16
Team Registration : 9187702632206
Classified as : Slowpitch Womens-E
Current End Year Class : Slowpitch Womens-E

Power Rating : 923
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 13-11
In Class Avg Runs : 11.08
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 11.75
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -0.67
In Class Runs Scored : 266
In Class Runs Allowed : 282

 vs. SPWomenC Teams : 0-1
 vs. SPWomenD Teams : 0-4
 vs. SPWomenE Teams : 13-11

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board
  • GSL Team

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    7253/24/2018Qualifier - USSSA - Points Umpires Tune-Up TourneySPWomenE 221837559.2513.75-4.5
    3454/21/2018Qualifier - USSSA - Points 43rd Jaycees TournamentSPWomenE 221433558.2513.75-5.5
    7255/19/2018Qualifier - USSSA - Points 2018 Budweiser Pre-MemorialSPWomenC 131540811020.25-10.2
    7256/22/2018Qualifier - USSSA - Points 35th Plateau Custom ClassicSPWomenE 2220604415114
    3457/14/2018Qualifier - USSSA - Points 2018 Coors of Amarillo Summer SlamSPWomenE 422472631210.51.5
    92010/19/2018Qualifier - USSSA - Points 25th ASP CSA Halloween HOWWWLSPWomenE 221439509.7512.5-2.75
    53011/10/2018Qualifier - USSSA - Points HUB CITY FALL FESTIVALSPWomenC 031425368.33312-3.66

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*Umpires Tune-Up Tourney No Glove No Love (Clo) 24 Haterade Stars 5
    2Umpires Tune-Up Tourney Haterade Stars 9 Venom (Clo) 8
    3Umpires Tune-Up Tourney Haterade Stars 18 Lady Members 13
    4Umpires Tune-Up Tourney Scorpions (Clo) 10 Haterade Stars 5
    543rd Jaycees Tournament Haterade Stars 6 Voodoo Dollz (Clo) 5
    643rd Jaycees Tournament Haterade Stars 8 Bazinga (Clo) 7
    743rd Jaycees Tournament High Maintenance 20 Haterade Stars 5
    843rd Jaycees Tournament Fuzzy's Taco 23 Haterade Stars 14
    92018 Budweiser Pre-Memorial Haterade Stars 10 Amarillo Fire & Ice 8
    10*2018 Budweiser Pre-Memorial Majestic Elite 27 Haterade Stars 12
    112018 Budweiser Pre-Memorial Ball Busters 24 Haterade Stars 15
    12*2018 Budweiser Pre-Memorial Adrenaline 22 Haterade Stars 3
    1335th Plateau Custom Classic Good Times (Clo) 14 Haterade Stars 9
    1435th Plateau Custom Classic Haterade Stars 14 Dirty Girlz (Clo) 7
    1535th Plateau Custom Classic Haterade Stars 20 Venom (Clo) 5
    1635th Plateau Custom Classic Tuc City Softball 18 Haterade Stars 17
    172018 Coors of Amarillo Summer Haterade Stars 18 Wild Things 8
    182018 Coors of Amarillo Summer Fuzzy's Taco 20 Haterade Stars 5
    192018 Coors of Amarillo Summer Haterade Stars 24 Amarillo Fire & Ice 5
    202018 Coors of Amarillo Summer Haterade Stars 6 Wild Things 5
    212018 Coors of Amarillo Summer Haterade Stars 14 Amarillo Fire & Ice 9
    222018 Coors of Amarillo Summer Ball Busters 16 Haterade Stars 5
    2425th ASP CSA Halloween HOWWWL Haterade Stars 10 Venom (Clo) 5
    2525th ASP CSA Halloween HOWWWL Haterade Stars 14 Heartbreakers ABQ 10
    2625th ASP CSA Halloween HOWWWL Lady Members 12 Haterade Stars 8
    2725th ASP CSA Halloween HOWWWL Nice Snatch (Clo) 23 Haterade Stars 7
    28HUB CITY FALL FESTIVAL Fuzzy's Taco 7 Haterade Stars 5
    29*HUB CITY FALL FESTIVAL Misfits 19 Haterade Stars 14
    30*HUB CITY FALL FESTIVAL Friendz Club 10 Haterade Stars 6
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.