Close Window Menu-0-11---
Geneva Vikings 12 Blue
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 90
Team : Geneva Vikings 12 Blue
Team City : Geneva - IL
Team Registration : G9183602640747
Classified as : Baseball Boys 12 & Under AA
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 12 & Under AA

Power Rating : 1138
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 4-0
In Class Avg Runs : 7.75
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 4.50
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 3.25
In Class Runs Scored : 31
In Class Runs Allowed : 18

 vs. BBboys12AAA Teams : 0-1
 vs. BBboys12AA Teams : 4-0

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    11905/18/2018Qualifier Slugger Leather and Lumber ClassicBBboys12AA 4101232256.451.4

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    3Slugger Leather and Lumber Cla Geneva Vikings 12 Blue 10 Dunlap Eagles 12U 9
    4*Slugger Leather and Lumber Cla streator legends 7 Geneva Vikings 12 Blue 1
    5Slugger Leather and Lumber Cla Geneva Vikings 12 Blue 4 Bureau Valley 12 U 3
    6Slugger Leather and Lumber Cla Geneva Vikings 12 Blue 12 STL Prospects 2
    7Slugger Leather and Lumber Cla Geneva Vikings 12 Blue 5 Xtreme Baseball 12U 4
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.